These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 0:00:00
2 Zeb King Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00
4 Payne Griffin American University 0:00:00
5 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 0:00:00
7 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
8 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
9 Phillip Short University of North Carolina at Greensboro 0:00:00
10 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
11 George Garvick Appalachian State University 0:00:00
12 Jeff Reid Duke University 0:00:00
13 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
14 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
15 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University 0:00:00
16 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
17 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
18 Tyler Cloutier University of Virginia 0:00:00
19 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 0:00:00
20 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 0:00:00
21 Patrick Slack US Naval Academy 0:00:00
22 Evan Wynn Appalachian State University 0:00:00
23 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 0:00:00
24 Steven Boehm North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
25 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
26 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
27 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
28 Robert Ferris Duke University 0:00:00

Men CAT B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
2 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3 Josh Payne North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
4 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 0:00:00
5 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6 Jonathan Crimins Duke University 0:00:00
7 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
8 Karsten Bench University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
9 James Wittwer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
10 Michael Potter Appalachian State University 0:00:00
11 Scott Valentine Duke University 0:00:00
12 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
14 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
15 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 0:00:00
16 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
17 James Huckle University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
18 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University 0:00:00
19 Nathaniel Valaik US Naval Academy 0:00:00
20 John Ruffer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
21 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
22 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
23 Geoffrey Tiblin Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
24 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University 0:00:00
25 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
26 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00
27 Jordan Martin University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
28 Kevin Farley US Naval Academy 0:00:00

Men CAT C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3 Brian Becker University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
4 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
5 Carlos Bustamante Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
6 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
7 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8 Eric Golike University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
9 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
10 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11 Nick Albertone Appalachian State University 0:00:00
12 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
14 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
15 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 0:00:00
16 Jason Hinklin University of North Carolina-Charlotte 0:00:00
17 Alex Claiborne University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
18 Anthony Dienst Appalachian State University 0:00:00
19 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
20 Wilson Fowler Appalachian State University 0:00:00
21 Jacob Kudrna West Virginia University 0:00:00
22 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 0:00:00
23 Christopher Dotson University of North Carolina-Charlotte 0:00:00
24 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
25 Carter Harris University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
26 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00

Men CAT D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hain Davidson College 0:00:00
2 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
3 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4 Justin Mitchell West Virginia University 0:00:00
5 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
6 Patrick Crean North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00

Women CAT A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
2 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4 Kelly Perkins Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
6 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7 Megan Morse College of William and Mary 0:00:00
8 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00

Women CAT B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanna Dupee University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
2 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
3 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
4 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
5 Natalie Omundson American University 0:00:00
6 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7 Leah Carroll University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
8 Brittany Stokes Duke University 0:00:00
9 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
10 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00

Women CAT C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbey Dahl Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
3 Sarah Kiviniemi Appalachian State University 0:00:00
4 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
5 Baylee Hale Appalachian State University 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with