These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah
2 Teal Buchi Utah Valley University
3 Connor Johnson University of Utah
4 Kodey Myers Utah State University
5 Brian Madsen Utah Valley University
6 Tanner Robison Utah State University
7 Nathan Asay Souther Utah University
8 Scott Bauer University of Utah
DNF Michael Trussell Salt Lake Community College
DNF Nic Sells Harristone/SunValley
DNF Ben Towery Harristone/SunValley
DNF Weston Woodward Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC

Men 3/4 Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Nielsen Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 45:52
2 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 45:52
3 John Gill Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 46:55
4 Jedd Cox Utah State University 46:55
5 Brendan Money University of Utah 48:02
6 Dustin Nielsen Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 49:10
7 Bobby Cannon Souther Utah University 50:21
8 Craig Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 53:04

Men 5 Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Fife Utah State University 34:25
2 Scott Nixon Utah State University 34:36
3 Luis Vidal Logan Race Club 34:38
4 Cameron Avery Souther Utah University 34:42
5 Zach Kastelic Salt Lake Community College 34:42
6 Greg Rakozy Utah State University 35:07
7 Sean Duncan Utah State University 36:11
8 Michael Huber Utah State University 36:11
9 Michael Wood Utah State University 36:20
10 Ty Watkins Utah State University 36:35
11 Jeffry Bruce Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 38:05

Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Smith Harristone/SunValley 46:59
2 Kemille Garvin DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 47:30
3 Joan Meiners Utah State University 47:30
4 Mavis Irwin University of Utah 49:52
DNF Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7

Women 3/4 Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Lyle Harristone/SunValley 28:25
2 Erin Mann Utah State University 29:55
3 Lindsey Stevenson Utah State University 29:55
4 Maria Lee Souther Utah University 30:20
5 Morgan Anderberg Utah State University 31:15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with