These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:16:39.9
2 William Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:17:47.6
3 Madeline Zygmont GIRLS FIRST 0:18:05.6
4 Aidan Gilmore 0:18:06.4
5 Madison Beach 0:19:36.5
6 Kyle Mullaly CVC/SUBARU NEW ENGLAND 0:20:43.7
7 Anna Savage GIRLSFIRST P/B MILTON CAT 0:20:45.4

JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Curtis BAYHILLCAPITAL CL NOONAN JUNIOR 0:49:12.6
2 Nolan Garon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:49:14.7
3 Keith Mullaly CVC/SUBURBAN SUBARU 0:49:14.8
4 David Grover jr. 0:49:15.3
5 Brodie Deshaies 0:49:15.3
6 Abe Benghiat NEBC 0:49:16.5
7 Kara Mullaly CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 6:52:00.0

MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:56:27.1
2 Bill Yabroudy 0:56:28.2
3 Bill Shattuck CORNER CYCLE 0:56:42.9
4 Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHIN 0:56:45.2
5 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:56:48.4
6 Christopher Raymond BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:56:48.4
7 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION / GAULZETTI CICLI 0:59:47.6
8 Tony Thissell BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:59:47.7
9 Kyle Gates BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:59:48.0
10 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:59:50.3
11 Trenton Ashburn 0:59:50.5
12 Robert Campbell CYCLE LODGE 0:59:50.7
13 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:59:52.1
14 Timothy Smith 0:59:54.7
15 Matthew Kressy BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:59:56.8
16 Thad Lavallee VELOCITE 0:59:58.0
17 Elizabeth Mcdonough ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 1:00:04.7
18 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE 1:00:05.1
19 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING 1:00:20.4
20 Ralf geiben Lynn BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 1:00:20.4
21 Adam Sternfield BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 1:00:21.0
22 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS RACING 1:00:21.4
23 Paul s Connor VELOCITE CYCLING 1:00:22.8
24 Jason Clevenger 545 VELO 1:00:23.7
25 Andrew Inglis UNATTACHED 1:00:35.1

MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Potter ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:54:12.0
2 Bill Yabroudy NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER 0:54:12.2
3 Robert Bisson SPIN ARTS 0:54:14.6
4 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:56:16.4
5 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:56:16.8
6 Jim Peters NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 0:56:17.0
7 Amy Miner DEALER.COM EVERBANK 0:56:17.2
8 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:56:17.6
9 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS RACING 0:56:17.6
10 Jose r Torres "COAMO PUERTO RIC
11 Tom Worster 545 VELO 0:56:18.9
12 Larry Alford 545 VELO 0:56:25.9
13 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:56:41.9
14 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING 0:56:46.2
15 Joseph Reagan NOREAST CYCLING 0:56:46.2
16 Troy Aarthun CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:56:46.2

MASTER 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley SPINARTS 0:58:25.6
2 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:58:25.8
3 Jose r Torres "COAMO PUERTO RIC
4 Dennis Johnston GHCC CENTRAL WHEEL 0:58:26.3
5 Brian Murphy PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS 0:58:26.3
6 Richard Cullen CYCLE LODGE 0:58:26.6
7 Parker Mccomas CCB RACING 0:58:26.9
8 Leon Piasecki OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:58:27.1
9 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:58:27.1
10 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:58:28.6
11 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:58:29.5
12 Karl Hambrecht CCB RACING 0:58:38.9
13 William Sawyer SPINARTS 0:58:42.6
14 Andrew Masia COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL 1:00:06.6
15 Steven Degon 1:00:07.6
16 John Koenitzer CYCLE LOFT VELO
17 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE
18 Ted Kallman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
19 Larry Stachowiak CCB RACING

MASTER CAT 5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Griffing RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:49:44.5
2 Donald Bishop 0:49:44.8
3 Marc Curtis BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:49:44.9
4 Jerry Babcock NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:49:44.9
5 Rick Mackie SLIJK VELO CLUB 0:49:45.1
6 William Herman ECV 0:49:45.2
7 Erik Laframboise MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:49:45.2
8 Brooks More FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE 0:49:45.4
9 Tai Sutliff 0:49:45.8
10 Michael Curley 0:49:46.4
11 Frank Longmore 0:49:47.5
12 Tom Fagan NASHOBA VALLEY PEDALERS 0:49:48.5
13 David Dreher 0:49:49.3
14 Arnost Lobel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:49:56.8
15 Thomas Curtin BLUE HILLS CYCLING 0:50:09.8
16 Michael Odonnel 0:50:13.5
17 Doug Veilleux TEAM SPARK 0:50:15.3
18 Chad Guevremont BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:50:15.4
19 John Kasbohm NOREAST CYCLE 0:50:22.0
20 Scott Gallivan NEBC PB CYCLELOFT 0:50:22.8
21 Denis Skarep 0:50:27.7
22 Christopher Raia TEAM STAMPEDE 0:50:29.1
23 Frank Petrulli TEAM SPARK 0:51:13.8
24 Dino Piskopanis ATLAS SPORTS 0:51:14.6
25 Goran Skorput NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:51:52.6
26 David Beauchesne TEAM SPARK 1:03:00.0

MEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Reuter B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:56:17.1
2 Richard Loring NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 0:56:17.2
3 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 0:56:17.3
4 Ian Schon B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:56:17.4
5 Jason Barella GRINTA P/B ERBA CYCLESS 0:56:17.5
6 Thomson Riley NOREAST CYCLING 0:56:17.7
7 Gabriel Remillard CLR CLRRACING.COM 0:56:17.8
8 Ned Connelly COX/WESTEDMAN 0:56:17.8
9 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:56:18.0
10 Cory Small BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL 0:56:18.1
11 Sean Williams HOMEGROWN RACING 0:56:18.1
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:56:18.2
13 Chris Phenix UNION VELO 0:56:18.4
14 Alex Carmona BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEH 0:56:20.6
15 Kenneth Thoman RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:56:20.8
16 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:56:21.6
17 Christopher Ragusa CCB RACING 0:56:21.7
18 Wilson Martinez BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE CYCLES 0:56:21.8
19 Matthew Casserly B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:56:21.8
20 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY 0:56:22.1
21 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:56:22.5
22 Jesse Berkowitz 0:56:22.8
23 R. michael Mckittrick BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONA 0:56:22.9
24 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO 0:56:23.1
25 Benjamin Pigott CLR CLRRACING.COM 0:56:23.3
26 Alexander Grabau RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:56:23.4
27 Hughes Burridge B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:56:23.6
28 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:56:23.6
29 Brian Coate B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:56:23.7
30 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 0:56:23.9
31 Scott Glowa BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEH 0:56:24.0
32 Christina Birch PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:56:24.7
33 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:56:27.3
34 Anson Ross CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM 0:56:29.6
35 Oscar Jimenez RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:56:29.8
36 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO 0:56:30.2
37 Jay Robbins RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:56:31.0
38 Cj Congrove CYCLESMART GRASSROOTS 0:56:57.5
39 John Gibbons RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:57:16.4
40 Joshua Saxe FLAHUTE FACTORY RACING 1:01:57.9

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott White RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING 0:54:12.1
2 Neal Coughlin RANCOURT & CO CYCLING 0:54:12.1
3 Brian Lada 0:54:12.2
4 Danny Saccoccio BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC 0:54:31.4
5 Jonathan Delcolle BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC 0:54:31.8
6 Nicholas Sousa CYCLE LODGE 0:54:32.1
7 Nick Liddell THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:54:32.1
8 Andrew Rothstein BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:54:32.3
9 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:54:32.5
10 John Burkhardt RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:54:32.6
11 Ryan Davis 545 VELO 0:54:32.6
12 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:54:32.7
13 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING 0:54:32.8
14 Nicholas Kirsch NOREAST CYCLING 0:54:33.0
15 Robert Cruz THEBICYCLELINK.COM/MASS BAY ROA 0:54:33.2
16 Michael Passanisi COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 0:54:33.2
17 Todd Wagner NOREAST CYCLING 0:54:33.4
18 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:54:33.7
19 James Tilley 0:54:33.9
20 Aaron Mccormack CYCLE LODGE 0:54:34.0
21 Brett Bersson 0:54:34.5
22 Parker Heath iii CCB RACING 0:54:35.1
23 Stephen Rock BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:54:35.8
24 Walter Archer CAPITAL AREA CYCLING 0:54:36.2
25 Dale Para M3 RACING 0:54:36.3
26 Timothy Smith 0:54:36.6
27 Nicholas Baker COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:54:37.2
28 Jackson Marshall RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING 0:54:38.4
29 Robert Hoenick BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:54:53.8
30 Jerome Guerard RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:56:25.3
31 Jonathan Sussman RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:56:27.2
32 John Prata BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCO 0:56:33.9
33 Zachary Curtis BAYHILLCAPITAL CL NOONAN JUNIOR 0:57:27.6
34 Jason Dobbs hyer M3 RACING 0:57:56.5
35 Scott Wilson COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL 0:59:19.7
36 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 1:03:18.8
37 Melchisedek Alce STAGE 5 CYCLING 1:08:30.8

MEN CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Grenier RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING 0:54:43.7
2 Kyle Rancourt RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING 0:54:43.9
3 Dana Brown 545 VELO 0:57:24.4
4 Fred Prescott TEAM SPARK 0:57:28.0
5 Michael Roman BLUE HILLS 0:58:15.6
6 Marc Curtis BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:58:15.9
7 Eric Papetti NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:58:16.0
8 Scott Harrington 0:58:17.5
9 Douglas Sulkala BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:58:17.8
10 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached 0:58:18.6
11 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:58:18.6
12 Jeffrey Lydon BLUE HILLS 0:58:18.7
13 Grant Hasley NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:58:18.9
14 Patrick Collins 0:58:19.4
15 Justin Thomas CAPITAL AREA CYCLING 0:58:19.6
16 Victor Milligan 0:58:19.6
17 Phillip Whittaker 0:58:20.2
18 Kristopher Sarosiek CLINICALCONNECTION.COM 0:58:20.6
19 Craig Mitchell #TRITECHELITE 0:58:21.0
20 John Creedon BIKEBARN RACING 0:58:25.6
21 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:58:30.0
22 Mark Vanacore #TRITECHELITE pulled
23 Andrew Comoletti pulled
24 Myles Smith pulled
25 Sam Mcbrayer pulled
26 Ford Murphy BATES COLLEGE pulled
27 Steven Madamba pulled

MEN PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Cox CCB RACING 1:25:01.9
2 Ryan Kelly METLIFE NOREAST CYCLING 1:25:05.7
3 John Badessa ARC EN CIEL 1:25:05.9
4 Frank Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 1:26:27.7
5 Adam Myerson TEAM SMARTSTOP/MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 1:26:28.0
6 Peter Bell METLIFE NOREAST CYCLING 1:26:28.2
7 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 1:26:28.2
8 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC 1:26:29.7
9 Colin Murphy EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:26:33.2
10 Luciano Pavan METLIFE NOREAST CYCLING 1:26:38.2
11 Timothy Durrin JAM FUND NCC 1:27:49.5
12 Greg Whitney GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:28:33.5
13 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY CYCLING 1:28:58.6
14 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION / GAULZETTI CICLI 1:28:58.7
15 Jackson Weber J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:28:59.3
16 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:29:31.4
17 Mark acebo Landers METLIFE NOREAST CYCLING 1:29:35.1
18 Michael Busa J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:29:38.5
19 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:29:46.9
20 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 1:29:47.4
21 Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC 1:29:47.5
22 Jonathan Lowenstein CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1:29:48.8
23 Stephen Pierce 1:29:49.5
24 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:29:49.8
25 Roselvert Marte quezada 1:29:50.7
26 Josh Austin NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APE 1:29:56.5
27 Bill Kenney 1:31:46.1

WOMEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Ferjulian RIVERSIDE RACING 1:01:41.5
2 Elizabeth Townsend RIVERSIDE RACING 1:01:41.5
3 Christin Reuter COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 1:01:41.9
4 Eileen Flaherty NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:01:42.0
5 Kristen Beard RIVERSIDE RACING 1:01:42.2
6 Vickie Monahan EXPO WHEELMEN 1:01:43.1
7 Michelle Zwick CENTRAL WHEEL/GHCC 1:01:43.4
8 Amanda Buerger B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:01:44.2
9 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:01:44.4
10 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 1:01:45.0
11 Jennifer Runo PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:01:45.0
12 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:01:45.3
13 Christina Hall 1:01:45.8
14 Jenniifer Mccarthy COMPREHENSIVE RACAING 1:02:32.0
15 Marissa Acosta NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:03:18.0
16 Audrey Raboin BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:07:58.3
17 Loraine Warner 1:10:48.8
18 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT pulled
19 Ashley Hill NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT pulled
20 Julie Dodd NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT pulled
21 Owen Bittner pulled
22 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE! pulled
23 Patricia Bishop pulled

WOMEN PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Miner DEALER.COM EVERBANK 0:58:57.2
2 Elizabeth Mcdonough ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:58:57.3
3 Frances Morrison PEDAL POWER 1:00:41.7
4 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:42.1
5 Deirdre Smith B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:00:43.3
6 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE 1:00:59.1
7 Claire Mckenna RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:00:59.2
8 Ivy Luhrs PVC/CYCLEMANIA/MECHANICAL SERVI 1:01:25.3
9 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 1:01:25.9
10 Ilana Knopf DC MTB 1:02:15.8
11 Joy Stark RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:02:22.2
12 Laura Mullaly CVC/SUBURBAN SUBARU 1:02:22.7
13 Patria Lanfranchi RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:02:59.0
14 Katherine Snell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:04:45.2
15 Janet Ramos NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:04:45.8
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with