These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:30:58
2 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
3 Barry Miller
4 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
6 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
7 David Casale Tri-State Velo
8 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleeve
9 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
10 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
11 Geoff Smith Bike Line
12 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
14 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13

Men Category3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
2 Matthew Randolph unattached
3 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
5 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works
6 Brenton Swartz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
8 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
9 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
10 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
12 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
14 Frank Ortiz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
16 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
17 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
18 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
19 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 Cameron Reider Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team

Men Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 0:57:43
2 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
3 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4 Adam Snoke Thru It All Body Shop
5 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
6 Joe Hydrick Thru It All Body Shop
7 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling
8 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
9 Michael Lane Zimmerman Racing
10 John Rohrer Team BBC
11 Nicholas Pachuda Equpe Vitesse Cycling Club
12 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
13 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
14 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Die
16 Vaughn Micciche

Men Category5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erick Markluac 0:41:17
2 Mark Detweiler
3 Nick Sears chester county velo
4 Scott Myers Team BBC
5 Jim Pollak Thru It All Body Shop
6 Darren Goffin
7 Colin Smith Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
8 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Blake Pucsek Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10 Lane Randolph Unattached
11 Scott Bowser Swashbuckler Brewing Co
12 Tom Lausch
13 Hans Mueller
14 Andrew Lanouette
15 John Mullen
16 Matthew Jochym
17 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes
18 Robert Himes Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
19 Jonathan Lang Spoke Apparel / Mobtown Velo
20 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
21 Amilcar Samudio
DNF Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 0:58:21
2 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
3 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
5 Dave Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
6 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
8 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
9 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
10 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
11 Michael Riley QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
13 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
14 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
15 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
16 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop
17 Matthew Perry PA Masters
18 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
19 John Newton Equipe Vitesse
20 Rod Myers Phenix Velo CLub / World Cup Ski & Cycle
21 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
22 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
23 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
24 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
26 George Carey International Christian Cycling Club

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
2 John Newton Equipe Vitesse
3 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
4 Mark Hastings QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 William Gentile gretnabikes/Lupine
6 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
7 William Care ERA Cycling
8 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
9 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
10 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
11 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Camille Durocher Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club

Men Masters Cat 5 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mountain Cyclery
2 Scott Raschke
3 Eric Sheffer Thru It All
4 Dave Haight Mid Atlantic Industrial
5 Jeff Heuerman
6 William Brown
7 Gregory Hostetter Gretna Bikes/Lupine Lights
8 Jay Lloyd InGear Cycling
9 David Gouge South Mountain Velo
10 Andy Mark Tri-State Velo
DNF Attila Trungel MTCCNJ
DNF Matthew Mcatee Kelley Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Patrick Felton Team BBC

Women Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:55:43
2 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized
4 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Equipe Vitesse
6 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Durocher Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:55:43
2 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
3 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
4 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5 Amy Alton Unattached

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
2 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with