These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:22:15
2 Kevin Walker MVP Health Care Cycling 3:23:12
3 Colm Cassidy OCTTO-Cervelo 3:25:10
4 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:26:22
5 Ethan Suttner CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:26:25
6 Jeremy Wickham Crystal City Cycling 3:28:14
7 James Bent Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycle 3:28:15
8 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists 3:28:18
9 David Richardson Genesee Valley Cycling Club 3:28:32
10 Andrew Melnychenko Crystal City Cycling 3:29:30
11 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:34:00
12 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 3:37:13
13 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care Cycling 3:40:03
14 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:44:05
DNF Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Company
DNF Thomas Goetz
DNF Jeff Lubkowski Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNF Dirk Biemans Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
DNF Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF David Byer OCTTO- Cervelo
DNF James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Scott Hannan Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Todd Scheske MVP Health Care Cycling

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester 2:25:42
2 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:25:59
3 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:26:02
4 Nicholas Leonard Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:26:04
5 Eric Giehl Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:26:08
6 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing 2:26:12
7 Cory Kuhns Team ROG 2:26:15
8 Robert Sobon 2:26:25
9 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography Cycling 2:28:01
10 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 2:29:11
11 David Hoag CNB-County Malt Group Cycling 2:33:23
12 Brenden Conway Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 2:33:25
13 James Randall Team SCARR 2:35:29
14 Peter Pelychaty 2:36:04
15 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Multi Sport Team 2:37:55
16 Bob Canino Team Pedallers 2:37:55
17 David Marsh Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:38:04
18 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 2:41:34
19 Gerald Dunn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:42:14
20 Tim Brundage North 40 Photography Cycling 2:43:58
21 Kevin Howard 2:43:58
22 Micah Lerner Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:46:51
23 Michael Bohn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:47:56
24 Gregg Griffo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:55:20
25 Shackelford Robert Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:57:10
26 Troy Rutherford North 40 Photography Cycling 2:59:48

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Bonvissuto 1:17:10
2 Austin Skomra Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 1:17:23
3 Travis Miller 1:20:09
4 Joseph Reed 1:20:57
5 Nathanial Lowe 1:23:09
6 Josinaldo Costa filho 1:23:12
7 Scott Stewart Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:23:20
8 Samuel Carrel 1:25:37
9 Chris Cortina Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:30:09
DNF Ryan Degroot

Men Cat 5 Senior 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Burbules Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:14:41
2 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:17:43
3 Michael Infantino Park Ave Multi Sport Team 1:18:22
4 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:18:59
5 Chris Baker North 40 Photography Cycling 1:19:15
6 Chuck Young Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:19:40
7 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:19:40
8 Douglas Morrow North 40 Photography Cycling 1:20:12
9 David Silloway Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:20:15
10 Jason Quagliata 1:22:19
11 Jesse Corum Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:23:59
12 Jonathan Baker North 40 Photography Cycling 1:24:41
13 Kevin Devuyst 1:26:40
14 Matt Squier Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:26:40
15 Jason Mccaffery Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:28:02
16 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 1:28:22
17 Eric Walters 1:28:26
18 Steven French Livingston Cycling Club 1:28:31
19 Bruce Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:30:23
20 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:31:23
21 Richard Camping North 40 Photography Cycling 1:32:52
22 David Grieves MaxPowerCycling.com 1:34:09
23 Jeffrey Swanson Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:35:11
24 William Kain Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:40:57
25 William Kain Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:40:57
26 John Nesbitt Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:55:10
DNF Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA

Men Junior 14-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank 2:32:55
2 Garrett Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 3:11:40

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 2:24:40
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 2:24:47
3 Brian Cardona Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:24:50
4 Erik Grimm Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:24:55
5 Kees Louws Team London 2:25:19
6 Andy D'angelo Kurzawinski Coach / PBNJ.CA 2:29:33
7 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 2:32:45
8 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:32:48
DNF Claudio Buffone Team TDI Zuck

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Cushing TDI- Team Zuck 2:24:33
2 Carlos Goncalves Team London 2:24:40
3 Dennis Williams 2:24:42
4 Joe Narciso Team London 2:24:42
5 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:25:06
6 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:27:16
7 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:32:45
8 Richard Westwood Kurzawinski Coach / PBNJ.CA 2:33:01
9 Chris Welch Heroes Cycling Team 2:33:33
10 Barry Sternberg East Aurora Racing Club 2:39;19
11 Michael Burri Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:40:47
12 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:26:52
DNF Carmine Caravaggio Team TDI Zuck
DNF Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team-NY
DNF Marc Polsinelli Team TDI Zuck

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Full Moon Vista 2:07:53
2 Julia Bradely MVP Health Care Cycling 2:07:54
3 Laine Sefick Team ROG 2:08:07
4 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling 2:08:26
5 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 2:08:41
6 Julia Farrell 2:10:00
7 Nancy Bailey 2:12:22
DNF Jennifer Georgek
DNF Lisa Carr Team TDI Zuck
DNF Yvette Labombard Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Full Moon Vista
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with