These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Senior M

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
2 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
4 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central
5 Jim Vreeland Seven Cycles / Watchung Wheelmen
6 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery

Men Cat 4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycles
2 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3 Glen Haggan Cycle 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
4 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance
5 Alan Brody Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
6 John Panzica Cycles 54/ Team for Autism Awareness
7 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
DNF Ricardo Collado

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
2 Brayden Andre' Team Somerset

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Goral Skylands
2 Perry Andre Team Somerset
3 Justin Cruz MidAtlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KORcycling
4 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset
5 Zachariah Woogen Team Somerset

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Felker Team Somerset

Men Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
2 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters
3 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ Masterpiece Kitchens
4 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
5 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing
6 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
7 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Dental Associates a
8 Fred Tanjutco Rock It Riders
9 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing

Men Master 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Beckett Cecil County Cycling Club
2 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team
3 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
4 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
5 James Kelly Liberty Cycle
6 David Carr CRCASetanta
7 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
8 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
9 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC Evesham
10 Nicholas Pachuda Equpe Vitesse Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Baldauf Team Marty's

Men Master 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
2 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
3 Dave Weller Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe
4 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
5 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation
7 Bruce Hornecker Watchung Wheelmen
8 Thomas Kempner CRCA/Foundation
9 Steve Justice Pro Pedals
10 Jay Campbell Unione Sportiva Italiana
11 Benedict Rocco PSCC- Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
12 John Withington

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle
2 Jeff Kahle Team Somerset
3 Joe Saling Team Somerset
4 Robert Gingrich Team TBB/Deep Blue

Men Non TT Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing
2 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen
4 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Cycling Team
5 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
6 Ian M cameron Danzeisen and Quigley
7 Jeffrey Albano Edge Fitness Racing Team
8 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing Club
9 Stephen Marino Epic
10 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence
11 Jason Brodowski
12 Tyrone Chilcote Peddler
13 Bryan Brodowski
14 John Andre' Team Somerset
DNF Harrison Hungura Individual

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Sokoloski Pure Energy Racing
2 Nicole Lagorga Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF Bonni Schervone Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Gebel Team Somerset
2 Ariana Cruz MidAtlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KORcycling

Women Non TT Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Bishop Epic Racing
2 Petra Lee Live Love Velo
3 Tracy Andre' Team Somerset

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team
2 Tara Crowley Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with