These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Don University of Southern California
2 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego
3 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
4 Cody O'reilly Santa Barbara City College
5 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
6 John Herr University of California-Santa Barbara
7 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
8 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis
9 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
10 Charles Hutcheson California State University-Sacramento
11 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
12 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
13 Alexander Yeh Stanford University
14 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
15 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
16 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California
17 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
18 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley
19 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
20 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis
21 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego
22 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
23 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
24 David Quiros University of California-Los Angeles
25 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
26 James Enright San Francisco State University
27 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
28 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis
29 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
30 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barbara
31 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
32 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
33 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University
DNF Mike Prentice University of California-Los Angeles
DNF Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barbara

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barbara
2 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
3 James Sears University of California-Davis
4 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
5 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barbara
6 Mike Betley Stanford University
7 Matt Song University of California-Davis
8 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis
9 Anthony Fryer California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
10 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barbara
11 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
12 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
13 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego
14 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
15 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barbara
16 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barbara
17 Miles Whedbee San Diego State University
18 Drew Thompson University of California-Berkeley
19 Edward Yragui University of California-San Diego
20 Borys Aptekar University of California-Santa Barbara
21 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barbara
22 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
23 Sean Tomajan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
24 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis
25 Miles Soto University of California-Davis
26 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
27 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
28 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
29 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley
30 William Foster California State University-Fresno
31 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University
32 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barbara
33 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barbara
34 Nathan Strong Stanford University
35 Blake Formanek University of California-Los Angeles
36 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
37 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno
38 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angeles
39 Connor Gilbert Stanford University

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis
2 Calvin Thigpen University of California-Davis
3 Jake Lerma University of California-Davis
4 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley
5 Benjamin Johnson University of California-Davis
6 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barbara
7 Emerson Glassey University of California-Santa Cruz
8 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
9 Kurt Sjoberg California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
10 Austin Kruisheer San Diego State University
11 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
12 David Tomajan University of California-Los Angeles
13 Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
14 Stefan Webster University of California-Los Angeles
15 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
16 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
17 Aaron Anderson University of Nevada-Reno
18 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
19 Adrian Moy University of California-Berkeley
20 Kyle Mccarty California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
21 #n/a #n/a #N/A
22 Mitchell Cooledge California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
23 Ben Ewing University of California-Santa Cruz
24 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
25 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacramento
26 William Pettus University of California-Berkeley
27 Geoffrey Bishop University of California-Santa Barbara
28 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University
29 David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley
30 Greg Nipper University of California-Davis
31 Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno
32 Eric Gasmin San Francisco State University
33 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
34 Kyle Felsman University of California-San Diego
35 Kris Kubota California State University-Fresno
36 Jared Casper Stanford University

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gilbert Villegas California State University-Long Beach
2 Michael Dezubiria University of California-San Diego
3 Christopher Moises California State University-Sacramento
4 Gregory Sarkiskelly University of California-Davis
5 Ou Saechao California State University-Sacramento
6 Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University
7 David Berry University of California-San Diego
8 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis
9 Marcos Martinez University of Southern California
10 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis
11 Wei Yan University of California-Davis
12 David Jantz San Diego State University
13 Jayme Junta California State University-Long Beach
14 Chris Hahn University of Southern California
15 Gus Paras University of Southern California
16 Jacob Story University of California-Davis
17 Andrew Cale University of California-Davis
18 Edward Duong California State University-Long Beach
19 Matthew Tran University of California-Irvine
20 Justin Gore Humboldt State University
21 Gustavo Esquivel University of California-Santa Barbara
22 Richard Kuan California State University-Fresno
23 Joel Franklin University of California-San Diego
24 Yu Serita University of California-San Diego
25 Ye Lin San Jose State University

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University
2 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley
3 Breana Hill University of California-Davis
4 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
5 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis
6 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
7 Joanna Dahl���� University of California-Berkeley
8 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
9 Sara Bird Stanford University
10 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
11 Diane Moug University of California-Davis
12 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis
13 Angharad Porteous Stanford University
14 Madeleine Flint Stanford University
DNF Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barbara
2 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
3 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis
4 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacramento
5 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis
6 Alicia Halpern University of California-Davis
7 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis
8 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
9 Kaitlin Benner University of California-Davis
10 Taylor Meilahn University of California-Davis
11 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elisma Botha University of California-Davis
2 Nancy Vargas Humboldt State University
3 Nia Ransom San Francisco State University
4 Tanna Deruyter University of Nevada-Reno
5 Ariel Crandell University of California-Davis
6 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis
7 Jacqueline Thomas University of California-Irvine
8 Marina Marcroft Humboldt State University
9 Michelle Angeli University of California-Berkeley

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with