These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycles 01:28:53
2 Max Savage Lionhearts +3:55
3 Joe Murdock Prochain Cycling +3:55

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 02:34:05
2 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +:21
3 Nathaniel Cornelius Team Whayne +:32
4 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli +3:27
5 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:27
6 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:27
7 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling +3:27
8 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli +3:27
9 Bradley Morgan ZWS Bertolli +3:27
10 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE +3:27
11 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing +3:27
12 Will Mcdermott Indiebike P/B Angie's List +3:27
13 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli +3:27
14 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch presented by Team Dayton Cycling +3:27
15 Luke Haley RGF Cleveland-Clinic +3:27
16 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling +3:27
17 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:27
18 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda +3:33
19 John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:46
20 Samuel Wright ZWS Bertoli +3:54
21 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +4:16
22 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing +11:12

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling 02:18:08
2 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Club +2:01
3 Mark Feeney Bishops Bicycles +2:01
4 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn Racing +2:01
5 John Murdock jr. Team Turner +2:01
6 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing +2:01
7 Dan Barkeim Darkhorse Racing +2:01
8 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels +2:01
9 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli +2:01
10 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters +2:01
11 Andy Perrino Biowheels Racing +2:01
12 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling +2:01
13 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels +2:01
14 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Club +2:01
15 Joshua Kush Indie Bike p/b Angie's List +2:01
16 Braden Matt Reser Bicycle +2:19
17 Todd Lewis +9:17
18 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing +11:47
19 Dale Eads ZWS/Bertoli +12:43
20 Mitchell Tallan Backroom Coffee Roasters +16:21
21 Steve Ellis Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List +27:35
22 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling +32:09
DNF Daniel Rich Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Greg Tombragel Team UBS Racing
DNF Brendan Canty CES
DNF Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Jack Mccann Prochain Junior Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicola La motta 02:00:57
2 Nick Perhala s.t.
3 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels s.t.
4 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team s.t.
5 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati s.t.
6 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels s.t.
7 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING s.t.
8 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
9 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
10 David Balli University of Cincinnati Cycling Club s.t.
11 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
12 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels s.t.
13 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
14 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing s.t.
15 Unknown Rider Blue Kit s.t.
16 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t.
17 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling s.t.
18 Brandon Leviton Four2One Sports s.t.
19 James Halpin Queen City Wheels s.t.
20 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports s.t.
21 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four s.t.
22 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
23 Adam Downs Team Dayton/ Merryl Lynch s.t.
24 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels s.t.
25 Kevin Williams Team Louisville s.t.
26 Matt Matthews Trek store of Cincinnati s.t.
27 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing s.t.
28 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling +2:29
29 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports +15:48
30 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team +15:48
DNF Shawn Aker Summit Freewheelers
DNF David Benner Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Michael Prater Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
DNF David Brenner 7 Hills Racing
DNF Daniel Brown Team Athens

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling 01:40:37
2 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle +1:27
3 Bob Cochrane Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List +1:27
4 Evan Sneath University of Cincinnati Cycling Club +1:27
5 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling +1:27
6 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles +1:27
7 Ken Buddell +1:27
8 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing +1:27
9 Mark Weber Men of Steel Racing LLC +1:27
10 Jack Evans Southern Express +1:27
11 Cody Smith +1:27
12 Scott Belcher +1:27
13 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Cycling Club +1:27
14 Adam Stevens +1:27
15 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University +1:27
16 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain +1:27
17 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team +1:32
18 Chris Niesen Bishop's Bicycles +1:39
19 Michael Macleod Bishop Cycles +1:39
20 Jay Salge +5:21
21 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro +5:21
22 Shawn Edwards Southern Express +5:28
23 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team +6:08
24 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling +7:19
25 Erik Schutzman Bishops Bicycles +7:27
26 Brad Deaton Bishops Bicycles +12:37
27 Isaac Shelton Bishops Bicycles +13:20
28 Steven Toby Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles +20:52
DNF George Collins Champion City Cycling
DNF Ken Holley Ohio Valley Bike Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Gaker Miami University 01:22:01
2 Robert Magness Team Hungry* s.t.
3 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling s.t.
4 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t.
5 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING s.t.
6 Shawn Kothe Backroom Coffee Roasters s.t.
7 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t.
8 Nate Wolf Ohio State Cycling Club s.t.
9 David Cox Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t.
10 Tilman Mcdaniel s.t.
11 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling s.t.
12 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton s.t.
13 David Tidd Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t.
14 Evan Shaw Team Athens +:11
15 Adam Burns +:11
16 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles +:11
17 John Dowler Team Athens +:11
18 Samuel Hall Bishops Bicycles +:22
19 Christopher Beeler University of Cincinnati +1:47
20 Muhammad Saifullah UNATTACHED +2:05
21 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati +2:05
22 Phillip Boze +2:43
23 Omar Ayala +2:47
24 Unknown Rider +3:01
25 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville +3:06
26 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling +3:13
27 Kevin Blake Men of Steel Racing +3:51
28 David Thole +3:58
29 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling +5:54
30 Buzz Chewning +6:21
31 Milt Allen Backroom Coffee Roasters +7:02
32 Joseph Kruger Topspot Outdoors +7:02
33 Mike Backer Top Spot Outdoors +7:21
34 Derek Drifmeyer 7 Hills/UBS +9:39
35 Sokha Bun +11:06
36 Rob Schroder +11:09
37 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles +13:36
DNF Kelton Busby
DNF Robert Jensen
DNF Michael Lorentz
DNF Adam Messina Miami University

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 01:26:27

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Ditsch CES/Crankworks 02:20:18
2 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels s.t.
3 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports +1:23
4 Jennifer Irwin Bishop Bicycles +1:47
5 Angie Sexton Bishop's +5:00
6 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda +6:25

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 01:31:46
2 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles s.t.
3 Maya Wei-haas Team SixOneFour s.t.
4 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's Cycling Team s.t.
5 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling s.t.
6 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles +:20
7 Lori Nedescu +:20
8 Elisa Nickum Bishop's Bicycles +3:36
9 Mackenzie Green Lionheart Junior Racing +3:36
10 Megan Hall Bishop's Bicycles +3:36
11 Hillary King Team Athens +3:36
12 Nicole Wheeler Reser /CNC Club +3:36
13 Polly Cambron Bishop's Bicycles +3:36
14 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles +10:18
15 Marievee Santana Element Cycles Women's Team +15:33
DNF Christine Robbins Element Cycles Womens Team
DNF Birgit Reeves Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with