These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Wherley Setanta
2 Tai Sutliff
3 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island
4 Cameron Smith Empire Tri Club
5 Alex Sanborn Foundation
6 Leonard Diaz SB Racing
7 Seth Holmes
8 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island
9 Robert Trafford
10 James Terrani Century Road Club Assoc
11 Chris Peck Century Road Club Assoc
12 Thomas Discepola Century Road Club Assoc
13 Ashley Bernes Kissena Cycling Club
14 Timothy Denis
15 Edward Nessen Siggi's/nyvelocity
16 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
17 Luis Rivera Century Road Club Assoc
18 Daryl Rogers Major Taylor Development Team
19 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club
20 Jake Horowitz
21 Luke Taylor Century Road Club Assoc
22 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling
23 Charles Altchek Foundation
24 Nicholas Malter
25 Whitney Sher
26 Chaim Seewald
27 Billy Wherley Setanta
28 Nickolai Yakimov Century Road Club Assoc
29 Andy Wong Siggi's/nyvelocity
30 Tom Pappas
31 Arthur Fischer-zernin
32 Nathan Gilmore
33 Joseph Grgic Century Road Club Assoc
34 Jim Maximowicz
35 Abe Latorre Star Track

Men cat 34 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
2 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
3 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
4 Deverell Smith Sixcycle-RK&O
5 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Ezra Kahn
7 Victor Manuel lopez polonia Montecci Cycling
8 Josh Rovner
9 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
10 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc
11 Michael Anderson FGX Racing
12 Erick Fernandez Dave Jordan Racing
13 Julian Banks RBNY Racing
14 Eduardo Luna Manpower Bike Long Island
15 David Correia
16 Jose Del rosario
17 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
18 Errol Mclean Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
19 Michael Prokopec
20 Philip Gerbasi
21 Erik Lavoie W&D Racing-NY Velo
22 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
23 Scott Teresi
24 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team
25 Ryan Siebert
26 Jacob Baty W&D Racing-NY Velo
27 Jonathan Zimmerman Siggi's/nyvelocity
28 Alexis Kraft Siggi's/nyvelocity
29 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
30 Michael Kuehn FGX Racing
31 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team
32 Zak Abdullah FGX Racing
33 David Greenberg TARGETRAINING
34 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club
35 Adam Eisenberg W&D Racing-NY Velo
36 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
37 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING

Men Masters Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
2 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
3 Mark Alden Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Danny Inoa AXIS
5 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 Frank Arroyo Century Road Club Assoc
8 Paul Carbonara AXIS
9 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
10 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING
11 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
12 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
13 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing
14 Brian Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
15 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
16 Eric Zaltas East Bay Velo Club
17 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
18 John Raheb Century Road Club Assoc
19 Mitch Sonies Kissena Cycling Club
20 Gregory Lee Bicycle Planet Racing
21 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
22 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc
23 Oleksiy Ivanov
24 Jose Collado Century Road Club Assoc
25 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle
26 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
27 Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club
28 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling

Men pro123 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello
3 Chris Strumolo Dave Jordan Racing
4 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing
5 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
6 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
7 Marcus Dahllof Century Road Club Assoc
8 Will Schneider Team Danbury Audi
9 Adam Alexander
10 Gavin Robertson Foundation
11 Everhard Paredes
12 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
13 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports
15 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis
16 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
17 Roger Montes Cycle Logic
18 Luis Amaury perez
19 Luis Aquino Innovation Bike
20 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
21 Ramphy Zorrilla Montecci Cycling
22 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
23 R Scott snyder
24 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.)
25 Andrew Armstrong FGX Racing
26 Haig Marino Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
27 Rafael Diaz-granados Gotham/Toga
28 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
29 Steve Hylton Century Road Club Assoc
30 Franklin Burgos James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
31 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
32 Jeffrey Young Rapha Racing
33 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
34 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
35 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
36 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.)
37 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
38 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
39 Josh Kadis Cause & Effect

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with