These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body 02:15:11
2 Barry Miller Firefighters Cycling Team 02:15:12
3 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 02:15:14
4 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 02:15:15
5 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body 02:15:15
6 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 02:15:15
7 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 02:15:16
8 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 02:15:16
9 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 02:15:18
10 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 02:15:18
11 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:15:36
12 John Delong u-neak | DESIGNS 02:15:36
13 Robert Stumpf GPOA 02:15:36
14 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 02:15:36
15 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 02:15:37
16 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:15:37
17 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing 02:15:37
18 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Bod 02:15:37
19 Sean Melcher Colavita Racing 02:15:37
20 Michael Carney unattached 02:15:37
21 Unknown Rider
22 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 02:15:37
23 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling- Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 02:15:38
24 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing 02:15:38
25 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 02:15:38
26 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 02:15:38
27 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 02:15:39
28 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 02:15:40
29 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body 02:15:40
30 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 02:15:40
31 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 02:15:40
32 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 02:15:40
33 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 02:15:40
34 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 02:15:40
35 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 02:15:41
36 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 02:15:41
37 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 02:15:41
38 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 02:15:41
39 Michael Chauner Garneau Quebecor 02:15:42
40 Mark Warno AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing 02:15:43
41 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 02:15:44
42 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:15:45
43 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 02:15:45
44 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 02:15:46
45 Anthony Rodriguez morel Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body 02:15:52
46 Unknown Rider
47 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:16:02
48 Ryan Dewald Mainline Cycling 02:16:02
49 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni USA 02:16:03
50 Josh Beck Appalachian Running Company 02:16:04
51 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 02:16:05
52 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 02:16:09
53 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 02:16:12
54 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 02:16:13
55 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental 02:16:16
56 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 02:16:20
57 Stephen Cummings GPOA
58 William Pestcoe Young Medalists
59 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing
60 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
61 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
62 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
63 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
64 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
65 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
66 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 02:10:42
2 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 02:10:42
3 Timothy Weigelt n/a 02:10:42
4 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:10:42
5 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works 02:10:42
6 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:10:42
7 Tyler Waldron ABRT 02:10:42
8 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 02:10:43
9 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:10:43
10 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling 02:10:43
11 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife 02:10:43
12 Ben Dinapoli HPC/LIST 02:10:43
13 Bill Ash The Bells Bike Shop Cycling team 02:10:43
14 Daniel Diem PTS Racing 02:10:43
15 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 02:10:43
16 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing 02:10:44
17 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 02:10:44
18 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 02:10:44
19 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 02:10:45
20 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV 02:10:46
21 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop 02:10:46
22 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson 02:10:49
23 Anthony Bramante Team BBC 02:10:50
24 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 02:10:50
25 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur 02:10:52
26 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 02:10:52
27 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 02:10:53
28 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Trip 02:10:54
29 Unknown Rider
30 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 02:10:55
31 Jesse Stauffer Lewisburg Cycling 02:10:55
32 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:10:56
33 Alex Lambi Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 02:10:56
34 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:10:57
35 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 02:10:59
36 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 02:10:59
37 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:11:01
38 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 02:11:04
39 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 02:11:05
40 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 02:11:06
41 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 02:11:09
42 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 02:11:09
43 George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 02:11:12
44 Michael Lambert Green Mountain Cyclery 02:11:12
45 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 02:11:24
46 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
47 Matthew Randolph unattached
48 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
49 George Lowe Full Cycle
50 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
51 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC
52 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierson
53 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
54 Anwar Gorham Artemis
55 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
56 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
57 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
58 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
59 Eric Ivey Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
60 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
61 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
62 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
63 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
64 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
65 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lindemuth 01:24:52
2 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 01:24:52
3 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Club 01:24:53
4 Paul Frandsen AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County 01:24:53
5 John Rohrer Team BBC 01:24:53
6 Scott Myers Team BBC 01:24:53
7 Benjamin Abrams VTV Outreach 01:24:53
8 Nick Sears Chester County Velo 01:24:53
9 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 01:24:53
10 Paul Orsulak GS Simmeria 01:24:53
11 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:24:54
12 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 01:24:54
13 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition 01:24:55
14 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 01:24:55
15 Edward Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 01:24:56
16 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 01:24:57
17 Joshua Deringer Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling 01:25:04
18 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 01:25:07
19 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 01:25:26
20 Shane Grogg GS simmeria 01:25:49
21 Hans Mueller 01:25:49
22 Tarik Essawi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 02:25:49
23 Scott Raschke 01:25:49
24 John Mullen 01:25:50
25 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M. 01:26:09
26 Mike Faber ABRT 01:26:13
27 Tyler Shaffer 01:26:14
28 Nick Rider 01:26:17
29 Lane Randolph Unattached 01:26:23
30 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 01:26:27
31 Scott Bowser Swashbuckler Brewing Co 01:26:37
32 Kurt Dodds 01:26:40
33 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists 01:26:40
34 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 01:26:41
35 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit 01:26:43
36 Todd Hudson DBW 01:26:43
37 Alan Giadosh GS Simmeria 01:30:00
38 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:30:10
39 Gregory Harkay State College Cycling 01:31:14
40 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid 01:31:17
41 Andrew Artz Pennsylvannia State University Cycling 01:32:51
42 David Sonner 01:33:03
43 Andrew Lawson Cheshire Cycle Racing 01:33:51
44 Andrew Tait Doylestown Bike Works 01:34:28
45 Andrew Lanouette 01:35:33
46 Caleb Oliver OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER & PIERSON 01:37:50
47 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:37:53
48 Ryan Gengler Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 01:38:00
49 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 01:39:13
50 Steven Wittig SPINTEK CYCLING TEAM
51 Preston Simon Blue Mountain Velo
52 Gregory Jensen Doylestown Bike Works
53 Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free Racing

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
2 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
4 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
7 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles
8 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
9 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
10 Jason Cimini Equipe Vitesse
11 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
12 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
13 Unknown Rider
14 Garett Schreier Epic Racing
15 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cycling
16 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
19 Matthew Vahey Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Racing
20 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
21 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
22 Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse
23 Bryan Hitch PA Masters RC
24 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
25 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
26 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
28 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
29 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
30 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria
31 Rob Broekhuis GS Simmeria
32 Mark Huber Epic Cycling
33 Jeffrey Tanski Bike Doctor
34 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
35 David Black SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
36 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37 Warren Holzman Cadence Cycling and Mulisport
38 Matthew Albanese ABRT
39 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
41 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
42 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Ramon Benitez
44 Dean Smith GS Simmeria
45 Matthew Neigh ABRT
46 Fred Reidenbach HydroMax Cycling Team
47 Eli Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
48 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
49 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
50 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleev
51 Dwayne Clinton Epic Racing
52 Michael Riley QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
53 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
54 Sean Mclaughlin Functional Endurance Concepts
55 Ryan Guttridge Bike Doctor
56 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
57 Douglas Smith HPC/List
58 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
59 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
60 Bob Reuther Iron Hill CCV BikeLine
61 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
62 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
63 Paul Williams Epic Racing
64 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team
65 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 01:21:14
2 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 01:21:19
3 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 01:22:02
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 01:22:02
5 David Margolin Colavita Racing, Inc. 01:22:02
6 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop 01:22:03
7 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 01:22:03
8 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 01:22:03
9 Brian Johnston NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:22:03
10 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 01:22:03
11 Robert D. vaillancourt 01:22:03
12 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works 01:22:04
13 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 01:22:05
14 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling Club 01:22:05
15 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 01:22:06
16 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:22:06
17 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling 01:22:08
18 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 01:22:10
19 Alexander Meller ABRT 01:22:11
20 Gary Eveland Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 01:22:11
21 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 01:22:11
22 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 01:23:45
23 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 01:23:55
24 Kevin Greene Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com 01:24:10
25 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster 01:25:18
26 Ted Harris ABRT 01:25:42
27 Sidney Holzer Rock It Riders 01:25:57
28 Shreeram Mudambi Guys Racing Club 01:26:39
29 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop 01:26:39
30 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 01:26:39
31 Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team 01:30:13
32 David West 01:33:41
33 John Emery 01:33:41
34 John Breakey TBB / Deep Blue 01:35:32
35 Lindy Barile GS Simmeria 01:38:13
36 Carl Phelps Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 02:38:13

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
2 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
3 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
4 William Care ERA Cycling
5 Thomas Aga ABRT
6 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
8 Thomas Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
9 Scott Olson unattached
10 Leone Pizzini first state vello sport
11 Robert Lea Sports T.E.A.M.
12 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
13 Attila Neszmelyi

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse 01:24:17
2 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 01:32:16
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized 01:32:16
4 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 01:32:17
5 Catharine Hollenbach Green Mountain 01:32:17
6 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 01:32:19
7 Amelia Mccracken Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 01:32:19
8 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 01:32:51
9 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 01:32:58
10 Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:33:00
11 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 01:33:03
12 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 01:33:17
13 Kristie Nichols james BreakawayBikes.com / QCW 01:33:21
14 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex 01:33:21
15 Margaret Moore Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 01:33:47
16 Laura Hellenthal Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 01:33:59
17 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 01:34:08
18 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:34:12
19 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit 01:35:11
20 Laurie Grimmelsman Equipe Vitesse
21 Molly Wood Thru-It-All Body Shop
22 Tamara Fellows Equipe Vitesse
23 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All
24 Unknown Rider NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Jennifer Sample NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
27 Erica Stievecaldwell Antietam Velo Club Inc
28 Maureen Gribb Drexel University
29 Carrie Mansfield Henry's Bicycle Shop
30 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Alicia Cruz-uribe State College Cycling
32 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with