These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:43:08
2 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:46:13
3 Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:47:36
4 Ethan Suttner CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:47:43
5 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:48:24
6 Jeremy Wickham Crystal City Cycling 2:51:09
7 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 2:51:12
8 Kevin Walker MVP Health Care Cycling 2:51:18
9 David Faso Bike Loft East 2:51:29
10 Jon Gee 2:51:36
11 Don Sproull 2:51:41
12 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:53:18
13 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:00:20
14 Kevin Emr Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:01:16
15 James Laird 3:05:35
16 Andrew Melnychenko 3:06:40
17 Robert Orange 3:06:41
18 Robert Hanlon 3:17:43
DNF Kenneth Wright Genesee Valley Cycling Club DNF
DNF Dwight Roth Quality Care Pharmacies DNF
DNF Dirk Biemans Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. DNF

Men Cat3/4 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Waller 1:56:01
2 Andrew Merrick Crystal City Cycling 1:59:01
3 Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 1:59:02
4 Henry Gerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:59:03
5 Luke Thomas 1:59:04
6 Frederick Harle 1:59:05
7 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Company 1:59:06
8 Luc Mahler 1:59:07
9 Christopher Bozek 1:59:08
10 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 1:59:09
11 David Marsh Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:59:10
12 David Stauffer Cornell University 1:59:11
13 James Nicholson Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:59:12
14 Aaron Johnson 1:59:13
15 Dennis Williams Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:59:14
16 Michael Madden CNB-County Malt Group Cycling 1:59:15
17 Robert Mcmanmon Tioga Velo Club 1:59:16
18 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing Team 1:59:17
19 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY 1:59:18
20 Douglas Carlson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:59:20
21 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:59:21
22 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team 1:59:22
23 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue Tout Noir 1:59:23
24 Gregory Brett 1:59:24
25 Eric Giehl Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:59:25
26 Jeff Hoover Bike Loft East 1:59:26
27 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team-NY 1:59:27
28 Gerald Dunn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:02:01
29 John Lynch ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:04:01
30 Hugh Wallace 2:04:02
31 Nate Foster Crystal City Cycling 2:04:03
32 Bob Canino Team Pedallers 2:05:01
33 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 2:14:01
34 Brance Unkrich 2:15:01

Men Cat4/5 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Schuyler Deeney 0:58:01
2 Thomas Siudzinski TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:58:02
3 Scott Somers MaxPowerCycling.com 0:58:03
4 Andrew Pierce Rogue Race Team-NY 0:58:04
5 James Randall Team SCARR 0:58:05
6 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:58:06
7 Chris Shepardson 0:58:07
8 Adam Kellerson 0:58:08
9 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:59:01
10 Rick Bush 0:59:02
11 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:59:03
12 Carl Pfranger Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 1:00:01
13 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:00:02
14 Frederick Bulken Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:00:03
15 Joseph Reed 1:00:04
16 Chris Caza 1:00:05
17 Rene Geissler Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:00:06
18 Garrett Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 1:02:01
19 Erik Strahl 1:02:02
20 Clinton Hoy 1:02:03
21 Ron Molinari 1:02:04
22 Ken Mann Onondaga Cycling Club 1:02:06
23 Reginaldo Costa 1:02:07
24 Timothy Carlson 1:02:09
25 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies 1:04:01
26 Robert Newcomb 1:04:04
27 Daniel Pone 1:04:10
28 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:04:13
29 Jerry Visconti 1:05:01
30 David Kao 1:05:03
31 Jesse Bulman Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 1:05:04
32 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:06:01
33 Eric Guba Tioga Velo Club 1:07:01
34 William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies 1:08:08
35 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 1:09:01
36 Jamie Dashnaw 1:09:02
37 Joshua Bonvissuto 1:09:04
38 Rodney Dashnaw 1:10:01
39 David Grieves MaxPowerCycling.com 1:14:01
40 Michael Kiernan 1:18:01
41 Alex Deyhim 1:22:01
42 Michael Roy 1:24:01
43 Shannon Case Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:34:01
44 Steven French Livingston Cycling Club 1:49:19
45 Philip Maynard MVBC 1:49:28

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:03:04
2 Tom Knight 1:29:02

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sentz 0:59:02
2 Sean Dee Team Evergreen Cycling 0:59:03
3 Phill Vermette 0:59:05
4 Armin Heurich Finger Lakes Cycling Club 0:59:06
5 Richard Karaz Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:59:07
6 Edward King Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 0:59:08
7 Robert Meikle University of Rochester 0:59:09
8 Brad Noble 0:59:11
9 David Frostclapp Finger Lakes Cycling Club 0:59:12
10 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:00:02
11 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing Team 1:01:02
12 Edward Volkomer 1:01:03
13 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:03:02
14 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com 1:03:02
15 Matthew Braun Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 1:03:03
16 Steven Gates Central New York Cyclist 1:03:05
17 James Davall 1:03:06
18 Guy Damiano MVBC 1:03:07
19 Glenn Allen Adirondack Velo Club 1:03:09
20 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team 1:04:03
21 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com 1:05:02
22 Brian Sanders MVBC 1:05:03
23 Scott Sommers Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:06:03
24 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:07:01
25 David Burns 1:07:02
26 Stuart Joseph MVBC 1:10:01
27 Tim Riley MVBC 1:10:02
28 Chris Williams 1:11:01
29 Sean Murphy 1:12:01
30 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 1:15:01
31 Dana Chudzinski 1:21:01
DNF Dean Furnia Owasco Velo Club DNF

Men Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Erickson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:06:01
2 Daniel Erickson Crystal City Cycling 1:06:01

Women Cat1/2/3 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 2:10:02
2 Christine Schryver Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:10:03
3 Laine Sefick Team ROG 2:10:04
4 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:12:01
5 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling 2:13:01
6 Yvette Labombard Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:13:02

Women Cat4 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey 1:09:01
2 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 1:14:02
3 Stephanie Tashjian 1:16:02
4 Jessica Wines 1:21:01
5 Jennifer Corby Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:21:02
6 Bryon Dashnaw 1:23:01
7 Mary-beth Fiorentino MVBC 1:25:01
8 Elizabeth Birch 1:32:01
DNF Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing dnf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with