These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Whipple
2 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
3 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
4 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
5 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike
7 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 James Brown Union Cycling Team
10 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
14 Danny Stevenson
15 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
DNF Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
3 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
6 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
7 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
8 Alex Nemeth Sammy's Bike
9 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
10 David hudson ? xXx Racing
11 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
14 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
15 Kurt Schauwecker South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Matthew Bosman Johnny Sprockets
17 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
18 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
19 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
20 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
21 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
23 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
24 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
25 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
26 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
DNF Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
3 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
4 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
5 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
7 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
8 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
10 Matthew Bosman Johnny Sprockets
11 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
12 Bruce Fagan ROLLFAST
13 Brandon Leviton Four 2 One Sports
14 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
15 Evan Blankenship
16 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 David hudson ? xXx Racing
19 David Carron
20 Dan Swenson W2 Racing
21 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling
22 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
23 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
24 Joshua Neider Kids Race Sports Development
25 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
2 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
3 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
4 Thomas Ferguson EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Michael Baldus
7 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
8 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
9 Larry Johns
10 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
11 Dan Swenson W2 Racing
12 Evan Blankenship
13 Bryan Conger
14 John Orleans Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling
16 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Kevin Whitford
18 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
19 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest
24 Matt Cillick
25 Jack Hurley Math
26 Colin Haley
27 Joseph Scarbro
28 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
30 Alex Moroz Play It Again Sports Cycling
31 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
32 Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
33 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
34 Jeff Nation Proctor Cycling Team
35 Ethan Gray
36 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
37 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Felix Rosen xXx Racing
40 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
41 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP
42 Thomas Slowik
43 Andrew Young
44 Doug Schumacher
45 Edward Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
46 Terry Cole Proctor Cycling Team
47 Toby Schmidt
DNF Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Timothy Lichtenstein
DNF David Pratt Bicycle Heaven
DNF William Meister
DNF Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Doug Schumacher

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
3 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Jeffrey Schroetlin Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
5 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
9 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
10 Andrew Bates Scarlet Fire Racing
11 John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
12 Graham Dewart BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
13 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Doug Fagan Racing For Riley
15 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
17 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
18 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
19 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Kyle Selph Sammy's Bike
21 Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
22 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
24 Brett Stewart BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
25 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
29 Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bike
30 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
32 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
33 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
34 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
35 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
38 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
39 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
40 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
DNF Jason Fowler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Harry Clark Racing For Riley
DNF John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Thomas Clark Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Tim Speciale ENZO'S Cycling
DNF Justin Armstead Wheelfast Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
2 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
3 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
4 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
5 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
6 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Jane Vanni-noone Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
9 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
10 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
11 Cathy Frampton Vanderkitten VIP
12 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
13 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Monika Metz Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Jane Smith Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Shannon Keeton Vanderkitten VIP
17 Andrea Glazier Bloomington cycle- coffee hound
DNF Anina Blankenship
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with