These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Hum Joyride
2 Evan Hartig Borah
3 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop
6 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
7 Michael Fioretti Team Wisconsin
8 Andrew Gierke Synergy
9 Kyle Olson Synergy
10 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
11 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12 Robert Holmberg Team Hoigaard's
13 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
14 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
16 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
19 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Tom Barry Great Dane Velo Club
21 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
22 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club
25 Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
26 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
DNF Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
2 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Jeremiah Andersen Brone's Bike Shop
4 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
5 Andrew Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
6 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Steve Bailey
8 Chris Fischer Synergy
9 Michael Theiler St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Philip Schommer
11 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
12 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
13 Philip Couturier
14 Matthew Saxman River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
16 Michael Smith
17 Nicholas Hardt Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
18 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
19 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
20 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Austin Hagerty
22 Nathan Adams ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Gaben Moore Magnus
25 Matthew Allen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
26 Mark Schiess
27 Nicholas Martin University of Wisconsin-Platteville
28 Keegan Bohn
29 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
30 Edward Kaiser Balance Cycling
31 Steve Omalley La Crosse Velo Club
32 Greg Spende
33 Cody Hoggatt
34 Christopher Hubbuch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
35 Hanqing Wi
36 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
37 Shawn Henning University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Charles Hausman
DNF Zeb Johnston
DNF Adam Weitzner Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Nick Zawadski Balance Cycling
DNF Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Mickey Frigge Brazen Dropouts
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Jr 15-16 Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
4 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club

Men Jr 17-18 Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudyard Peterson Borah
2 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
4 Evan Hartig Borah
5 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Jr U15 Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Adam Altmann
4 Dylan Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen
5 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
6 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
7 Alex Woyte
8 Joe Walters
DNF Dominic Falter Coulee Region Youth Cycling

Men Masters 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
3 Mike Johnson
4 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
6 Doug Zell
7 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
8 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
9 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
10 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
12 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
13 Houston Peterson Masters & Mentors
14 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
16 David Metza
17 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 John Van susteren LAPT CC
19 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
21 Michael Mardosz Team Helen's
22 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
23 Craig Curtis Brone's Bike Shop
24 Todd Kinart River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
25 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club
26 Kent Mcdaniel
27 Lewis Perna Rochester
28 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
29 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF James Buckley Colavita Racing

Men Masters 3/4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Eric Wetteland Synergy
4 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
5 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
6 Darin Chic LAPT CC
7 Alex Dahlquist Synergy
8 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
9 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Randy King LAPT CC
11 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
12 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
13 Jeffrey Longmcgie Team Hoigaard's
14 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
15 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
16 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
17 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club
18 Christopher Hubbuch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
19 Brian Thurow River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club
21 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Thomas Falter Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Masters & Mentors
DNF Alan Murphy River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club
DNF Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men Masters 50+ 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Van susteren LAPT CC
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
3 Daniel Vanderweide Flying Bobcats
4 Kent Mcdaniel
5 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
6 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Frank Lowry
8 David Metza
9 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
10 Richard Hefner MadCity Velo Club
11 Peter Ackermann
DNF Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
4 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
7 Rudyard Peterson Borah
8 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
9 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
10 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
12 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
14 Jens Brabbit Brone's Bike Shop
15 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
17 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
19 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
20 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
21 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
22 Jonathan Heile Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
23 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
24 Drew Wilson Rochester
25 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
30 Ross White RACC pb GG
31 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
32 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
33 Benjamin Wizner Brone's Bike Shop
34 Adam Hanson Synergy
35 Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
36 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Darrell Kohli
38 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
39 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
40 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
41 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
42 Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
43 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
44 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
45 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
46 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
47 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
48 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jennie Zhu Joyride
4 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
5 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
6 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing
7 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
8 Ashley Jensen ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
9 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
10 Rachael Jensen Borah
11 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling
13 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
14 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
15 Linsey Hamilton Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
16 Anya Malarski County Cycles
17 Christine Musnon

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Marykay Marino
3 Tara Mccloskey
4 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 Anya Malarski County Cycles
6 Eileen Kirsch
7 Sarah Hughes River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Women Jr U15 Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles
2 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with