These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Erik Hammerquist
3 Aaron King Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Thomas Fitzgerald

Juniors 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Camerou Carrick B.E.A.
3 Colin Dunlap B.E.A.
4 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB
6 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club

Juniors 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Brian Fawcett Pistis
4 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Keenau Branch B.E.A.
6 Esteban Vasquez Team Cyclisme

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Holland United Finance
2 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
3 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
4 Thomas Ghilarducci Presto Velo
5 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Ivan Meadors United Finance
7 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo
8 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon
10 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
11 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
12 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing
13 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
14 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
15 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 Terry Keele HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
18 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pain)
19 Greg Bennett
20 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
22 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo
23 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
24 Peter Gierga
25 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
26 James Thiele Team Rose City
27 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
28 John Forbes Bri-Hop
29 Brian Abers Bike Central
30 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
31 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
32 Allen Kraft North River Racing
33 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
34 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath

Masters 40+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City
2 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Robert Shigeta
5 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo
7 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
8 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 David Doughty Portland Velo
11 Matt James Portland Velo
12 Tim Rich Team Rose City
13 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
14 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo
15 Doug Brecht ZteaM
16 Gary Watts North River Racing
17 Mike Cobb Portobello Racing
18 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
19 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
20 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
21 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
22 Jonathan Nelson
23 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Chris Paskewich
25 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
26 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
27 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bevin Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
2 Karsten Hagen Echelon Granfondo/ZteaM
3 Graham Howard
4 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com
5 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
6 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
7 Paul Bourcier Hutch's \ Co-motion
8 Donald Reeb Scott's Cycles
9 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com
10 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing
11 Cory Domingues
12 Brandt Hueser
13 David Roth road: slocum/rebound, cross: signal cycles
14 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
15 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
16 Billy Truelove
17 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
18 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
19 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
20 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
23 Ethan Stehley Elocum/Rebound
24 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Brais Winn Primal - 1st Bank
26 Jurgen Nebelung HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
27 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
28 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
29 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo
30 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
31 James Adamson Team Motordome
32 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
33 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
34 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
35 Andrew Barrett Rapha Specialized
36 T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 Marcel Delisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
39 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
40 Paul Kronzer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
41 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
42 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
43 Erik Long Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
44 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing/Specialized
45 Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing
46 Kyle Valenta Scott's Cycles
47 David Muecke
48 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
49 David Haag Portland Velo

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
4 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
6 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
7 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Juniors Development Team
8 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
9 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
10 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
16 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
17 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
19 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
20 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
21 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
22 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
23 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
24 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
25 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
27 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
28 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
29 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
31 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
33 Casey Davidson
34 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
35 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
36 David Hemming Rapha Racing
37 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
38 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 Cary Miller Cary Miller
40 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
41 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
42 Joel Crouch
43 Jason Feig Portland Velo
44 Daniel Penner
45 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
46 Erik Mills Life Cycle Bike Shop
47 Jim Henry Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
48 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
49 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
2 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP
3 Nathan r Frechen Team Beer
4 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
5 James Ralston Hammer Velo
6 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo
7 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
8 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
9 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
10 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Andrew Dillon S.O.L.
12 Brandon Macemon
13 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
14 Bennett Shane Crossniacs
15 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon
16 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex
17 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Michael Brindza Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
20 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
22 Korben Preble Hammer Velo
23 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
25 Ryan Elting North River Racing
26 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
27 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
28 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
29 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing
32 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
33 Steven Potter Showers Pass
34 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes
37 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo
38 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
39 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
40 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Steve Heinrichs
3 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
4 Isaac Potoczny-jones cyclisme
5 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
6 Aaron Nett Hank Built
7 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
8 Kyle Medlin
9 Warren Bloomberg Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Michael Fosha
11 Kevin Drake
12 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
13 Paul Hart Pistis
14 David Korushima
15 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
16 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Don Bailey
18 James Buckroyd Bike Vigilantes
19 Eric La morie
20 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
21 Thomas Mccann
22 Bill Valenta
23 Andrew Lorente Hammer Velo
24 Nathan Briggs Team Bike Tires Direct
25 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Cameron Coker
28 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
29 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo
31 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
32 Peter Staiger
33 Arthur Blumenkron
34 Rick Wargo
35 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
36 John Howe Team Beer
37 David Bates
38 Jesse Snider Happy Valley
39 Ian Powell
40 Cory Fawcett Pistis
41 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky
42 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer
43 Winter Lewis Green Ridge/In Focus
44 Joseph Cooney
45 Clayton Charbonneau BRIHOP
46 Treven Upkes
47 Tom Bird Team Food Baby

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
2 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP
3 Elise Huggins Veloforma
4 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
7 Mary Yax Bend Bike 'N Sport Race Team
8 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte
9 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
10 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
12 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo
13 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
14 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
16 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
17 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
18 Elena Larson BRIHOP

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
2 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Abra Mcnair Showers Pass
4 Erica Loder Veloforma
5 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
6 Amy Shepard BRIHOP
7 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
9 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte
10 Lisa George
11 Iman Mefleh Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Jessica Wilson Poplollies
13 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo
14 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
15 Analise Herrera-minteer Artisan Family Racing
16 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
17 Cristina Minaescu
18 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
19 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
20 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
22 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
23 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
24 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
25 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
26 Lisa Heathman
27 Holly Clarke
28 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
31 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
32 Carolyn Travers Poplollies
33 Brooke Bauer
34 Catherine Hana-cooper cyclisme
35 Amy Shepard BRIHOP
36 Camille Hook BRIHOP
37 Natalie Baumgartner
38 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma
39 Carol Morgan Poplollies

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete
2 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
3 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
4 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
5 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
8 Meg Mautner Bike Central

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with