These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4-5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
2 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport
3 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4 Chris Mckenna CRCofA
5 Dmitry Usvetov
6 Michael Dworkin Unattached
7 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycles
8 John Jackson Skylands Cycling
9 Jeff Covert Breakawaybike.com - QCW Cycling
10 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
11 Gregory Lowdermilk CRCA-SIDSBikesNYC
12 Richard Fay TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
14 Alan Brody Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
15 John Panzica Cycles 54/ Team for Autism Awareness
16 Bill Schuler Cyles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
17 Glen Haggan Cycle 54 / Team for Autism Awareness

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerem Ayhan Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
2 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex
3 Matthew Parry Somerset wheelman

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
2 Pelle Nogueira Colavita-Baci U19
3 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
4 Brayden Andre' Team Somerset

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Goral Skylands
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19
3 Perry Andre Team Somerset
4 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset
5 Justin Cruz MidAtlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KORcycling
6 Sean Kerwin Team Somerset

Men Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club
2 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters
3 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
5 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
6 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
7 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
8 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ Masterpiece Kitchens
10 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11 Timothy Lui

Men Master 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
2 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
3 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
4 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
5 James Kelly Liberty Cycle
6 David Carr CRCASetanta
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
8 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing
9 Raymond Campeau watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING
10 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
11 Andrew Baldauf Team Marty's
12 Larry White

Men Master 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
2 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation
4 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
5 Dave Barnes Violet Crown
6 Bruce Hornecker Watchung Wheelmen
7 Eric Perkins Westwood Velo - CRCA
8 Kim Grossman Cycles 54
9 Joseph Schiavo Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
10 Benedict Rocco PSCC- Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle
2 Jeff Kahle Team Somerset

Men Non TT Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Haglund AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
2 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing
3 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
4 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelman
5 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
6 Zachary Hutchins TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
7 Erich Neise Team Somerset
8 Edward Coad Hilltop Bicycles
9 Aaron Ayhan Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
10 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles
11 Sean Kennedy Hilltop Bicycles
12 Mohsen Ghodsi Lost Boys
13 George Mcclellan Joyful Cycles Team
14 Max Smith Watchung Wheelmen
15 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling
16 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
17 Chip Quayle Cycle Craft Riders Club
18 Greg Dickerson Hilltop Bicycles
19 Jeffrey Albano Edge Fitness Racing
20 David Peterson Long Branch Peddler Racing
21 Frank Stout
22 Joe Skorupa Cycle Craft
23 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing
24 Joseph Capitani Unattached
25 Stephen Marino Epic Racing
26 Tyrone Chilcote Peddlers Shop Cycling Club
27 John Schaeffer Tri State Velo
28 Robert Mulvee
29 Takuma Aoyama Strictly Bicycle

Men Senior Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
2 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems
3 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
4 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
5 Jesse O'donnell Beachwood Bicycles
6 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
8 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
9 Jim Vreeland Seven Cycles / Watchung Wheelmen

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Elejalde Watchung Wheelmen
2 Catherine Sokoloski Pure Energy Racing
3 Bobbie Mach Action Wheels/CC Evesham
4 Nicole Lagorga Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Gebel Team Somerset
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Team Somerset
3 Ariana Cruz MidAtlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KORcycling

Women Non TT Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Bishop Epic Racing
2 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
4 Joy Smith Cycle Craft
5 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's
8 Christina Cone East End Cycling/Live Love Velo
9 Tracy Andre' Team Somerset

Women Senior Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Czernik
2 Tara Crowley Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
3 Colleen Conway CRCA/BH Comedy Central
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with