These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
2 Juan Garibay SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
3 Mark Aasmundstad Landis/Trek
4 Alan Antonuk
5 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
6 Tony Brady FRANCO Bicycles Racing
7 Brett Cleaver We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Steven Davis SPY GIANT RIDE
9 Orlando Garibay SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
10 ? Samuel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
11 Michael Grundmann Ritte Racing
12 Michael Hand Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
13 Yusuke Higuma Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
15 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Kyohei Mizuno Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Julio Mollinedo
18 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
19 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
20 Eric Sammuli Big Orange Cycling
21 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin'
22 Michael Shein Rokform/Rock N' Road
23 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
24 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
25 Nathan Seaford SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23

Men 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
2 Sean Bird PAA/REMAX
3 Samuel Britton
4 Sean Yeager
5 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
6 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
7 Chris Joy-webb
8 Aaron Dalrymple Big Orange Cycling
9 Jun Hoshino OC Armada Racing
10 Erik Funk
11 John Snapp Southern California Velo
12 James Pettit Ritte Racing
13 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing
14 Ivan Hernandez Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Maksim Gusev
16 David Baar
17 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
18 David Priest Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
19 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
20 Gabriel Marocco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Rob Morris
22 Rick Andrews Santa Clarita Velo
23 Brian Hickok Team Redlands
24 Joseph Dean Southern California Velo
25 Ricardo Barrosa Team Shimano
26 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club
27 Padraic Hannon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Benjamin Everton Paramount Racing
29 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
30 Brian Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31 Eddie Silva One Way Cycling
32 Trolis Niebla Santa Clarita Velo
33 Elliott Dunlap Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
34 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen
35 Joshua Menendez Cycle World Road
36 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
37 Langdon Taguiped
38 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo

Men 5 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janson Turner
2 Dominik Shauger
3 Brian Washburn
4 David Miller Twin Six
5 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
6 Jake Sorosky
7 Brian Carlson
8 Brian Carlson
9 Chris Branson Dons Bikes
10 Brent Amick Santa Clarita Velo
11 Alex Shore
12 Alfredo Asuzano
13 David Keays Polli Veloce
14 Chris Hynes
15 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
16 Sjon Mcgookin
17 Omar Villegas
18 Kevin Wade
19 Andrew Carroll
20 Davis Yax
21 Israel Romero
22 Moses Berkson
23 Jose Garcia jr.
24 Stephen Brown
25 Kendrick Stallard
26 Nik Bales
27 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
28 Roberto Roman
29 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
30 Roberto Roman
31 Adam Diedrich
32 Michael Kerr Gruppo Velo

Men 5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Hall Rokform/Rock N' Road
2 Ricky Gonzales Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Kevin Baldauf Big Orange Cycling
4 Erik Dootson
5 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Cycling Team
6 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula Cycle Club
7 Erik Palofax
8 Brook Henderson
9 Chad Lucius Velo Allegro
10 Carlos Covarrubias Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 Steve Boyce Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
13 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
14 Antonio Contreras Suarez
15 Kenneth Cantero Cycle World Road
16 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling
17 Lucas Anderson Echelon Santa Barbara
18 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
19 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
20 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
21 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
22 David Mack

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2 John Abate MRI Endurance Elite Masters
3 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Anthony Restuccia MRI Endurance Elite Masters
5 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters
6 Michael Easter TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
7 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
8 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
9 Ruben Meza CA Pools / Primal
10 Paul Vaccari Rock Sports Racing
11 Mark Fluss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 Michael Onkels CA Pools / Primal
13 Dotsie Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Stuart Press Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Thomas Brown CA Pools/Primal

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
2 Jeffrey Konsmo Big Orange Cycling
3 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
4 Jonathan Flagg Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 Todd Parks B&L Bikes
6 Greg Colley OTR Racing
7 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
8 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
9 John Hall Big Orange Cycling
10 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE
11 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE
12 William Lupo SPY GIANT RIDE
13 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
14 Garrett Bailey
15 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling
16 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
17 Bill Carlson Team Redlands
18 John Bergman PAA/REMAX

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Fitch MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
2 Nathan Rico MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
3 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
4 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'
5 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
6 Jack Tucker Rokform/Rock N' Road
7 Jose Ramos granados
8 Robert Farrell Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
9 Stephen Israel Major Motion Development
10 Miles Crawford Gruppo Velo
11 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
12 Michael Barker Team Velocity
13 Fernando Medina
14 Zane Torre Major Motion Cycling Club
15 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road
16 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
17 Sean Quinn Rokform/Rock N' Road
18 Jorge Nunez
19 Sean Carey Rokform/Rock N' Road

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hoffenberg Rokform/Rock N' Road
2 William Ralph Rokform/Rock N' Road
3 Owen Thomas
4 Randy Liechty ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Robert Downs Planet Bike
7 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
8 Robert Lenker
9 Kim Bleth Rokform/Rock N' Road
10 Michael Waugh KAZ Sportsystem
11 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
12 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
13 Charlie Tatarian Canyon Velo
14 Pato Munoz Velo Allegro
15 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
16 Michael Corona Santa Clarita Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Steve Bernede Team Werks
3 Roy Turner
4 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition
5 Fernan Lozano Canyon Velo
6 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Joseph Deem Citrus Valley Velo
10 Hugh Lothrop
11 Frederick Mirell

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Sutherland
2 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
3 Josef Hochleitner OTR Racing
4 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX
6 Jorge Hernandez Cutters Racing
7 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
8 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
9 Mark Capalbo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Francisco Vidal CA Pools/Primal
11 Carlos Salazar WIN-TEAM RACING
12 Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo
13 George Sefler
14 Mark Pickering METALMTN Cycling
15 Rick Morris Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
16 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
17 Oscar Gamboa Team Helen's
18 Wade Hewitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Rene Herrera
20 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
21 Ricardo Cruz
22 Eric Rehberg
23 William Mcbride Polli Veloce
24 Jack Page LUX Pro Development
25 Lare Wardrop
26 Michael Kent Santa Clarita Velo
27 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
28 Craig Leeuwenburgh ironfly
29 Zachary Rynew
30 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
31 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
32 Russ Hall
33 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
34 Matt Thompson Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
35 Scott Evers Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
36 Chris Testa 8th Wonder Cycling
37 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
38 Brett Bonetti Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
39 William Aligue Integrity Riderz Racing Team
40 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
41 Scott Carpenter
42 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
43 Orlando Del castillo jr. Integrity Riderz Racing Team
44 Mike Aldridge

Men P/1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dion Smith Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
2 Aurelien Passeron Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
3 Eder Frayremoctezuma Cali Mex
4 Mark Aasmundstad Landis/Trek
5 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling
6 Steven Davis SPY GIANT RIDE
7 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
8 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
9 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
10 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin'
11 Andrew Mackay Bike Religion
12 Kyohei Mizuno Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 ? Samuel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
14 Mario Frayre Cali Mex
15 Michael Hand Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
16 Luis Cornejo Cali Mex
17 Tony Brady FRANCO Bicycles Racing
18 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
19 Juan Garibay SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
20 Lucas Binder Calimax p/b Pista Palace
21 Alan Antonuk
22 Brett Cleaver We Stand United (W.S.)
23 Michael Grundmann Ritte Racing
24 Lars Finanger SPY GIANT RIDE
25 Michael Shein Rokform/Rock N' Road
26 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristabel Doebel-hickok SPY GIANT RIDE
2 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE
3 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
5 Joanie Celso Revolution/Zoca
6 Jessica Noyola
7 Amy Rice Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing
9 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
10 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
11 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling
12 Anna Dvorak SPY GIANT RIDE
13 Erin Lamb Ritte Racing
14 Kimberly Keathley SPY GIANT RIDE
15 Kirsten Darley SPY GIANT RIDE
16 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Debbie Knickman SPY GIANT RIDE
18 Carine Bester SPY GIANT RIDE
19 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Daniela Garcia Ice Sportswear Cycling Team

Women Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Noyola
2 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
4 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing
5 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen
7 Jill Haynie Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Trudi Schindler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Rachelle Jorgensen
10 Vanessa Snapp Southern California Velo
11 Mary Bouchard SPY GIANT RIDE
12 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Desislava Doycheva
14 Mimi Sheean Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Tina Geller
16 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Revolution/Zoca
17 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
18 Susan Tudor CapoVW Webcor
19 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelmen
20 Julie Dietrich Eastside Velo
21 Leah Rodarti CapoVW Webcor
22 Trisha Moyer Eastside Velo
23 Alice Case Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Rebecca Israel JET Cycling
25 Elena Blomgren Eastside Velo
26 Ingrid Braun Eastside Velo
27 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
28 Gina Mesa Catalyst Racing
29 Yeny Vergara
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with