These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 20:07.7
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 20:21.2
3 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 20:50.7
4 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 21:25.3
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:33.0
6 Daniel Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 21:56.3
7 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 22:34.1
8 Ivan Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:56.7
9 Joshua Judson IC3Colorado 22:56.7
10 Chance Ricca 23:29.1
11 Braedon Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 23:35.7
12 Henry Fowler 26:01.3
13 Noah Turbyfill 26:01.4

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Club 16:46.4
2 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:58.1
3 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 17:25.9
4 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 18:10.7
5 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 18:11.0
6 Nelson Oxley Front Rangers Cycling Club 19:43.7
7 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:44.0
8 Gregory Townsend 19:51.9
9 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 21:47.3
10 Osvaldo Meza Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:34.0
11 Ricardo Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club 22:34.2
12 Pablo Gonzales Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:56.6

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 03:58.9
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 04:03.2
3 Marco Mook 04:05.4
4 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 04:05.6
5 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 04:06.4
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 04:10.3
7 Timothy Paddock Boulder Junior Cycling 04:10.9
8 Marcio O filho Front Rangers Junior Cycling 04:13.5
9 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 04:14.0
10 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 04:14.9
11 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 04:23.6
12 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 04:30.3
13 Zacharey Elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling 04:35.4
14 Jeffery Allen 04:44.9
15 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 04:56.1
16 Ryan Carroll IC3Colorado 05:16.7

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 03:38.2
2 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 03:38.6
3 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 03:38.6
4 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 03:39.0
5 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club 03:40.1
6 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 03:43.1
7 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 03:50.2
8 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club 03:57.4
9 Devin Connell 04:00.0

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Korzyniowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 18:56.9
2 Jeff Kahler CRC Racing 18:57.5
3 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 18:57.7
4 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 18:58.2
5 Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling 18:58.5
6 John Zanner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 18:58.5
7 James Garner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:58.5
8 Brenden Rowe Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 18:58.5
9 Mark Donald 18:59.2
10 Nicholas Phipers Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:59.2
11 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 18:59.3
12 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Club 18:59.3
13 Geoff Finley 18:59.5
14 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:00.0
15 Coley Brenan 19:01.5
16 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club 19:01.6
17 Chris Marchini 19:01.7
18 Brendon Obrien PSIMET/Zilla Racing 19:01.8
19 Ben Jendrek Racer X Cycling 19:03.4
20 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 19:05.3
21 William Hayne Colorado Riders Club 19:11.3
22 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 21:00.8
23 Lee Steffan CRC Racing 21:03.9
24 Clayton Leon 21:25.3
25 Drew Smith 21:29.0
26 Samuel Doniach Rocky Mountain Road Club 23:36.8
27 Ben Pope 23:37.7
28 Christopher F whitehouse 23:38.2
29 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 23:38.7
30 Joseph Vandeven 23:38.7
31 Tanner Clagett 23:38.7

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 50:12.8
2 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:13.0
3 Brian Friend Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:30.6
4 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 50:30.9
5 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:30.9
6 Danny Hiller Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 50:31.0
7 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:31.1
8 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 50:31.1
9 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:31.2
10 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:31.3
11 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:31.3
12 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:31.4
13 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 50:31.5
14 Justin Fahnestock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:31.7
15 Chris Skinner Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:31.8
16 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:31.8
17 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 50:31.8
18 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 50:32.0
19 Daniel Rising Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:32.1
20 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 50:32.1
21 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 50:32.2
22 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:32.2
23 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 50:32.6
24 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:33.1
25 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 50:34.3
26 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:35.7
27 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:55.2
28 John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:55.4
29 Steven Chirco VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 51:02.6
30 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 51:18.3
31 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 51:18.4
32 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 52:36.1
33 Anthony Valentine Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:36.2
34 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 54:55.6
35 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 55:00.4
DNF Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
37 Christopher Hill Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DQ

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:55.9
2 James Dunkleberger VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:55.9
3 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:56.0
4 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 53:56.1
5 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 53:56.1
6 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 53:56.2
7 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:56.3
8 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.4
9 Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync 53:56.4
10 Brian Friend Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:56.5
11 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.5
12 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 53:56.6
13 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 53:56.7
14 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.7
15 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:56.7
16 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.8
17 Bradley Swenson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:56.8
18 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing 53:56.9
19 Todd Langley VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.9
20 Scott R hogg Twin Peaks Racing 53:57.0
21 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:57.0
22 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:57.0
23 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 53:57.1
24 David Gladstone Cycleton 53:57.1
25 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:57.1
26 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 53:57.3
27 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 53:57.3
28 James Lawrence CP Racing 53:57.5
29 Craig Walker Local Velo 53:57.6
30 Steven Chirco VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:57.6
31 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:57.8
32 Steven Ruskaup ColoBikeLaw.com 53:57.9
33 Thomas Rathbun CP Racing 53:58.0
34 Gregory Pent Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 53:58.1
35 Gary Holt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:58.2
36 Vincent Carmellini Rocky Mountain Road Club 53:58.4
37 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 53:58.5
38 John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:58.6
39 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:58.6
40 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 53:58.7
41 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 53:58.9
42 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 53:59.1
43 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 53:59.2
44 Michael Phillips Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:59.2
45 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 53:59.4
46 Scott Wyman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 54:00.2
47 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:00.2
48 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 54:00.8
49 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 54:01.7
50 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 54:02.1
51 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 54:05.6
52 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 54:07.1
53 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 54:08.4
54 Cari Higgins ExergyTWENTY16 54:09.0
55 Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 54:11.2
56 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 54:16.4
57 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 54:17.2
58 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 55:50.0
DNF Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF ? Robert P2P DNF

Men SM 35+ 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:55.4
2 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 53:55.4
3 Eddy Gragus Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:55.6
4 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 53:56.0
5 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 53:56.2
6 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 53:56.2
7 Eric Zolner CP Racing 53:56.3
8 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:56.7
9 Gregory Auld Team Body Sync 53:56.9
10 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 53:57.2
11 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:57.2
12 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 53:57.2
13 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:57.3
14 Raik Huster 53:57.3
15 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:57.3
16 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 53:58.2
17 Dan Schuetz Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 53:59.2
18 Dan Schuetz 53:59.2
19 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:59.3
20 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 54:00.0
21 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:00.5
22 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:01.5
23 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 54:05.2
24 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:08.8
25 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 54:17.8
26 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 54:18.8
27 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 54:20.3
28 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 54:20.5
29 Brian Hutchison Local Velo 55:18.5

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Larson GS Panache 44:25.1
2 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:25.4
3 Michael Toth University of Denver 44:25.6
4 Conor Tuttle Racer X Cycling 44:25.6
5 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 44:26.0
6 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:26.4
7 Jason Weeber 44:26.5
8 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:26.6
9 Kelton Manzanares GS Panache 44:26.9
10 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:27.1
11 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 44:27.2
12 Russell Schnitzer Racer X Cycling 44:27.3
13 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:27.3
14 Matthew Hudson 44:27.3
15 Chris Skudlarczyk 44:27.4
16 Paul Grunt GS Panache 44:27.5
17 Orion Stewart 44:27.6
18 Stefan Lauterbach 44:27.7
19 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:27.7
20 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 44:27.8
21 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 44:27.9
22 Andrew J cohen GS Panache 44:27.9
23 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 44:28.1
24 Glenn Mccoin Cycleton 44:28.1
25 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:28.2
26 Aaron Liddell VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:28.3
27 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:28.4
28 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 44:28.5
29 Lee Hildebrandt Magnus 44:28.7
30 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:28.7
31 Dustin Harrison Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:28.7
32 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 44:28.9
33 Marco Mook 44:28.9
34 Tyler Dunn 44:28.9
35 Joe Vohland VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:29.0
36 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 44:29.0
37 Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:29.3
38 Scott Carlson Cycleton 44:29.4
39 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:29.4
40 Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:29.8
41 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:29.8
42 Matthew Otero International Christian Cycling Club 44:29.8
43 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 44:29.8
44 Nicholas Mcguire Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:30.0
45 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 44:30.0
46 Eric Lee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 44:30.0
47 Brian Tibbs GS Panache 44:30.1
48 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 44:30.2
49 Travis Rosen Cycleton 44:30.6
50 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 44:30.7
51 Benjamin Stewart 44:30.7
52 Barry Croker Cycleton 44:30.8
53 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:30.9
54 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:31.0
55 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 44:31.2
56 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:31.3
57 Jason Malec Cycleton 44:31.3
58 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:31.8
59 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 44:32.0
60 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:32.2
61 Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 44:32.3
62 Russell E loucks 44:33.8
63 Maciej Przewozny 44:33.9
64 Brian Claytor Cycleton 44:34.0
65 Shawn Meredith Golden Bike Shop 44:34.4
66 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:34.6
67 Andrew Slater Cycleton 44:35.4
68 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 44:36.5
69 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 44:37.8
70 Joel Gardner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:40.3
71 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:46.9
72 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 45:42.1
73 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 45:45.6
74 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 45:45.9
75 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 45:45.9
76 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:51.1
77 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 48:51.2
DNF Adam Moskowitz Cycleton DNF

Men SM 45+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Vangarderen None 42:57.6
2 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 42:57.6
3 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 42:57.7
4 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:57.8
5 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:58.0
6 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:58.1
7 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:58.1
8 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 42:58.2
9 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:58.2
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:58.3
11 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 42:58.4
12 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 42:58.5
13 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 42:58.7
14 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 42:59.1
15 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 42:59.1
16 Eric N williams GS Panache 42:59.2
17 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 42:59.2
18 Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync 42:59.3
19 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 42:59.4
20 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 42:59.5
21 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 42:59.6
22 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:59.8
23 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 42:59.9
24 Carter Faber Big Ring Racing- CO 43:00.1
25 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:00.2
26 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:00.5
27 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 43:00.6
28 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:01.2
29 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:03.6
30 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:04.0
31 Todd Robertson FRANCO Bicycles Racing 43:05.4
32 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 43:07.3
33 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 43:08.1
34 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 43:10.6
35 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 43:11.2
36 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 43:12.8
37 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 43:16.9
38 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 43:17.0
39 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:19.5
40 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 43:21.3
41 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 43:27.3
42 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 48:27.9
DNF Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:34.3
2 Jeff Jensen 45:35.2
3 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling 45:35.5
4 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:35.6
5 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 45:35.6
6 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:35.8
7 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:35.9
8 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 45:36.2
9 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 45:36.4
10 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 45:36.4
11 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:36.4
12 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 45:36.5
13 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 45:36.7
14 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 45:36.8
15 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:36.8
16 Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling 45:37.2
17 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 45:37.7
18 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:37.8
19 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 45:37.8
20 Robert Meister 45:38.0
21 Mike Cavanaugh Colorado Riders Club 45:38.0
22 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 45:38.2
23 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 45:38.3
24 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 45:38.4
25 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling 45:38.5
26 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:38.6
27 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 45:38.8
28 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 45:38.9
29 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 45:38.9
30 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 45:39.0
31 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Club 45:39.2
32 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 45:39.2
33 Mark Templeman CRC Racing 45:39.2
34 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Club 45:39.4
35 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:39.5
36 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 45:39.6
37 Tim Dixon 45:39.6
38 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:40.2
39 Adam Moskowitz Cycleton 45:40.3
40 Mark Berghoefer IC3Colorado 45:40.5
41 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:40.8
42 Russ Miears Altitude Cycling 45:41.1
43 Robert Zedaker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 45:41.1
44 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:41.4
45 Lewis Gaskell Altitude Cycling 45:41.4
46 Michael Goodwin 45:42.5
47 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 45:48.3
48 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Club 45:55.8
49 Lonnie D moreno Edge Multi Sport Cycling 47:30.5
50 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:09.6

Men SM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 37:30.3
2 Michael Meyer Local Velo 37:30.8
3 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 37:31.1
4 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 37:31.2
5 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 37:31.2
6 Eric Perryman Local Velo 37:31.3
7 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 37:31.3
8 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 37:31.4
9 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 37:31.4
10 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 37:31.4
11 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:31.5
12 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 37:31.5
13 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 37:31.6
14 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 37:31.6
15 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 37:31.6
16 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 37:31.8
17 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 37:31.8
18 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 37:31.9
19 David Mulica Local Velo 37:32.2
20 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 37:33.8
21 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 37:34.3
22 Kirk Webster CRC Racing 37:35.1
23 Steve Murphy 37:36.5
24 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 37:36.8
25 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 37:40.7
26 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 37:40.9
27 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 37:44.8
28 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 37:49.7
29 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 37:49.8
30 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 39:56.3
31 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 47:09.8
32 Daniel Recht Local Velo 47:09.8
33 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:09.8
34 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 47:09.8

Men SM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 39:50.7
2 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 39:51.3
3 Donald Haywood Local Velo 39:51.8
4 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 39:52.5
5 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:54.0
6 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:54.6
7 Peter Francis COBRAS 39:56.3
8 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 39:57.9
9 Mark H noble 41:22.8
10 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 42:06.5

Men SM P-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:41.4
2 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 01:42.7
3 Clayton Feldman 01:52.4
4 Michael Sherer UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:58.0
5 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 01:59.2
6 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 01:59.4
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:01.8
8 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 02:02.0
9 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 02:02.1
10 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 02:02.3
11 Tim Srenaski Simple Racing 02:02.4
12 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 02:02.5
13 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:02.7
14 Justin Brunner 02:02.8
15 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 02:02.8
16 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 02:02.9
17 John Suchsland Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 02:02.9
18 Eric Bennett UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 02:03.0
19 Brandon O curtis VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 02:03.1
20 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:03.1
21 Alan Zalewa 02:03.2
22 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:03.5
23 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:03.7
24 Taylor Warren Sonic Boom Racing 02:03.7
25 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 02:03.8
26 Matthew Allen Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 02:04.0
27 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:04.2
28 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:04.4
29 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 02:04.6
30 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 02:04.6
31 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 02:04.8
32 Todd Robertson FRANCO Bicycles Racing 02:04.8
33 Jon Moro 02:04.9
34 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:05.0
35 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:05.1
36 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:05.1
37 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 02:05.1
38 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing Team 02:05.3
39 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 02:05.6
40 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 02:06.2
41 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 02:06.2
42 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 02:06.5
43 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 02:06.6
44 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:06.9
45 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 02:06.9
46 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 02:07.3
47 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:08.5
48 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 02:09.7
49 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:16.0
50 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 03:21.5
DNF Jared Dean First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Bryan Derstine VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports DNF

Women JW 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 20:08.5
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 20:13.6
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:35.9
4 Sophie Berry 21:38.1
5 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:10.0
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 22:34.0
7 Hadley Jason 22:34.3
8 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:34.3
9 Chloe Atencio IC3Colorado 23:29.0
10 Nina Florek 23:29.1
11 Cara Krohnfeldt Black Sheep Junior Cycling 23:35.7

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 20:02.2
2 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:02.3
3 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:41.1
4 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 21:33.0
5 Nadia Duncan 21:48.8
6 Martha V torres briones Front Rangers Junior Cycling 22:34.2

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 04:30.7

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 03:45.7
2 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 04:29.8

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Sax 29:21.8
2 Lindsey Jerdonek 29:23.1
3 Jamie Stewart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 29:24.5
4 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 29:26.0
5 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 29:26.2
6 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 29:26.3
7 Brittany Warly Cafe Velo 29:26.3
8 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 29:26.6
9 Jessica Broderick 29:26.7
10 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 29:27.0
11 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 29:28.1
12 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 29:28.5
13 Hannah Rifkin 29:28.7
14 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 29:31.6
15 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 30:24.2
16 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 30:24.7
17 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 30:25.1
18 Andrea Wieland Colorado Riders Club 30:46.5
19 Michelle Stoll Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:49.8
20 Rachel E seeger thecyclist-lawyer.com 31:47.7
21 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 32:05.8
22 Christine J harris CRC Racing 32:09.6
23 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 32:09.9
24 Tara Mccarthy 32:10.5
25 Lorraine Wikstrom Team Primal Racing 32:15.5
26 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com 32:15.6
27 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing 32:41.4
28 Kathie Shandro CRC Racing 32:46.1
29 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 32:48.9
30 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing 32:53.8
31 Kate Allen PSIMET/Zilla Racing 32:53.9
32 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 33:44.0
33 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 34:19.2
34 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 34:19.3
35 Melissa Hession 34:19.3
36 Marlene Zandell Naked Women's Racing 34:23.8
DNF Shelly Cockrell TheCyclist-Lawyer.com DNF
DNF Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 44:52.8
2 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 44:53.5
3 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 44:53.8
4 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing 44:54.4
5 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 44:54.4
6 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 44:54.6
7 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:55.1
8 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 44:55.2
9 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 44:55.3
10 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 44:55.3
11 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 44:56.2
12 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 44:56.3
13 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 44:56.3
14 Annie Toth Rolland Cycling 44:56.4
15 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 46:35.8
16 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 47:43.4
17 Jenna Dancy OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 47:47.1
18 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing 49:03.6
DNF Emily Hirschman Naked Women's Racing DNF
DNF Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella DNF

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 47:45.6
2 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 52:22.8

Women SW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 44:54.7
2 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 44:54.9
3 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 44:55.5
4 Kathy Zawadzki Altitude Cycling 44:56.7
5 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 45:34.4
6 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 46:09.9
7 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 46:26.7

Women SW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team 29:34.3
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 30:58.3
3 Ellen Hart Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 31:04.3
4 Susan Griffin COBRAS 32:41.7
DNF Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT DNF

Women SW P-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cari Higgins ExergyTWENTY16 47:42.4
2 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 47:43.9
3 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 47:44.0
4 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 47:44.1
5 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 47:44.2
6 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 47:44.4
7 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing 47:44.9
8 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 47:45.0
9 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 47:45.2
10 Tyera Eulberg GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 47:45.4
11 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 47:47.2
12 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 47:48.3
13 Catherine Johnson Rise Above Racing 47:48.9
14 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 47:49.9
15 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 47:53.2
16 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 47:53.4
17 Syrae Weikle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:53.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with