These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judd Van sickle Rocknasium 00:00.0
2 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
3 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
4 Michael Pugh Team Zenn 00:00.0
5 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth 00:00.0
6 Keith Defiebre 00:00.0
7 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:00.0
8 Norman Zellers VOS 00:00.0
9 Vincent Gee Pacific State Bank 00:00.0
10 Tom Fahey Webcor Alto Velo 00:00.0
11 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
12 Andrew Lancashire Team Zenn 00:00.0
13 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike 00:00.0
14 Bob Delp Foslom Bike 00:00.0
15 Jason Brown Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
16 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 00:00.0
17 Jason Grefrath Taleo 00:00.0
18 Monte Boyle Team Clover 00:00.0
19 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
20 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
21 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike 00:00.0
22 Dave Kause ShrinersQS Cycling Team 00:00.0
23 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
24 Rich Mader Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
25 Tom Skiles Team Zenn 00:00.0
26 Scott Leland Unattached 00:00.0
27 Harold Johnson Olympic Club 00:00.0
28 Sean Smith Cal Giant Strwaberries 00:00.0
29 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
30 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
31 Jason Snovel Rocknaisum 00:00.0
32 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
33 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00:00.0
34 Rob Cady Team Zenn 00:00.0
35 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
36 Daniel Prater Someguys Cycling 00:00.0
37 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
38 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike 00:00.0
39 John Fairbanks SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
40 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
41 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
42 Fred Ramos Sacobgyn.com Cycling Team 00:00.0
43 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 00:00.0
44 Steve Thomsen 00:00.0
45 Matthew Ream VOS Gladiator 00:00.0
46 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
47 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative 00:00.0
48 Devin Koch Dolce Vita 00:00.0
49 C Scott lee Team City 00:00.0
50 Jeff Poulsen Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
51 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada 00:00.0
52 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
53 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
54 Kurt Bickel Joes Pro Bikes 00:00.0
DNF Richard Bradley EMC 00:00.0
DNF Peter Graf Wells Fargo 00:00.0
DNF Hunter Ziesing Echelon Grand Fondo 00:00.0

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Morris Nevada Cycling 00:00.0
2 Andrew Lancashire Team Zenn 00:00.0
3 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 00:00.0
4 Steven Larsen Rio Strada 00:00.0
5 Joshua Brand 00:00.0
6 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 00:00.0
7 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00:00.0
8 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 00:00.0
9 Calder Daenzer Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
10 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike 00:00.0
11 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
12 Brian Zimny Team City Bikes 00:00.0
13 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
14 Jake Mestre Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
15 Bob Delp Folsom Bike 00:00.0
16 Devin Koch Dolce Vita 00:00.0
17 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
18 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
19 Scot Ferguson UNR 00:00.0
20 Aj Snoval Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
21 Joseph Christensen Rocket Sports 00:00.0
22 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:00.0
23 Jason Grefrath Taleo 00:00.0
24 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
25 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
26 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
27 Roger Hogan California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
28 Cody Tapley Davis Bike club 00:00.0
29 Thomas Dillon Pennisula Velo Pomodoro 00:00.0
30 Glenn Chadwick Hot Italian 00:00.0
31 Nathan Williams 00:00.0
32 Scott Leland UNR 00:00.0
33 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
DNF Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0

Men 3/4 Master 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
2 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00:00.0
3 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
4 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
5 Roger Hogan California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
6 Steve Thomsen 00:00.0
7 Timothy Bisson BBC 00:00.0
8 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
9 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
10 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
11 John Novikoff Bike Planet 00:00.0
12 Craig Dolley 00:00.0
13 Nabil Samaan 00:00.0
14 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
15 Paul Malenke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
16 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
17 Thomas Dillon Pennisula Velo Pomodoro 00:00.0
18 Michael Claudio Ikon Cycles Race Team 00:00.0
19 Jeffrey Purcell InfoVista Cycling Team 00:00.0
20 David Maddux Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
21 Oscar Nunez BBC 00:00.0
22 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
23 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevad 00:00.0
24 Monte Boyle Team Clover 00:00.0
25 Joseph Staron 00:00.0
26 Michael Smith Chico Corsa 00:00.0
27 ? Rowel Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
28 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
29 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
30 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
31 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00.0
32 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
33 Jorge Rotea Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 00:00.0
34 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
35 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
36 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
37 Rafael Neiman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
38 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
39 Matthew Davis 00:00.0
40 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
41 Zach Hamm Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
42 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
43 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
44 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
45 Jeff Sawyer Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
46 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF K Scott davis QuadCycles 00:00.0
DNF Chad Demasi Rocknasium 00:00.0
DNF Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
DNF Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
DNF Charles Mccann Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
DNF Brian Priddin 00:00.0
DNF Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
DNF Paul Tindal 00:00.0

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa 00:00.0
2 Bob Mccamish Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
3 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
4 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
5 Timothy Bisson BBC 00:00.0
6 Robby Liebherr Nevada Cycling 00:00.0
7 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
8 Garrett Hankins Team City 00:00.0
9 Michael Claudio Ikon Cycles Race Team 00:00.0
10 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
11 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
12 Whitney Deboice Team City 00:00.0
13 John Novikoff 00:00.0
14 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
15 Michael Smith Chico Corsa 00:00.0
16 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 00:00.0
17 Bryan Warhold Ikon Cycles Race Team 00:00.0
18 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
19 Christopher Dufour Taleo Racing 00:00.0
20 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
21 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00.0
22 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
23 Rob Brandt Kryki Sports 00:00.0
24 Kayden Kelly Bicycle Emporium 00:00.0
25 Lane O'sullivan 00:00.0
26 Jeff Sawyer Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
27 Anthony Odell Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
28 Richard Coyle Rio 00:00.0
29 Jorge Rotea Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 00:00.0
30 Kevin Tufts 00:00.0
31 James Phillips 00:00.0
32 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
33 Stephen Grimes Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
34 Jonathan Christensen 00:00.0
35 Stephen Wassather Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
36 ? Rowel SGW/City Bicycle Works 00:00.0
37 Renzo Bernales Team City Bikes 00:00.0
38 Robert Lo Eagle 00:00.0
39 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
40 Adam Lucero UC Santa Cruz Cycling 00:00.0
41 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
42 Craig Dolley 00:00.0
43 Matthew Davis 00:00.0
44 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
45 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
46 Oscar Nunez BBC 00:00.0
DNF Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF K Scott davis QuadCycles 00:00.0
DNF Michael Heywood Kovarus / ABTA 00:00.0
DNF Aaron Korth Scheels 00:00.0
DNF Charles Mccann Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
DNF Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
DNF Brian Priddin 00:00.0
DNF Nick Ruana Alta Alpina Cycling Club 00:00.0

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Heather chico corsa 00:00.0
2 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 00:00.0
3 Joe Dickerson UC Davis 00:00.0
4 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
5 Chas Potts Lenovo 00:00.0
6 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 00:00.0
7 Jonathan Pettengill Lenovo 00:00.0
8 Alexander Kizis Atlantis 00:00.0
9 David Nasca 00:00.0
10 Reid Weber 00:00.0
11 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
12 Gregory Hinge 00:00.0
13 Matthew Spaulding 00:00.0
14 Brian Ray 00:00.0
15 Scott Waters 00:00.0
16 Christopher Dufour Taleo Racing 00:00.0
17 Zachary Recine 00:00.0
18 Nathaniel Powell 00:00.0
19 Curtis Hong Sac State 00:00.0
20 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00.0
21 Clay Dossa Victory Velo 00:00.0
22 Chris Udarbe 00:00.0
23 Marco Carvajal 00:00.0
24 Sage Bauers Beer 00:00.0
25 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
26 Mark Stern 00:00.0
27 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
28 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC 00:00.0
29 Eric Aguilera Alta Alpina Cycling Club 00:00.0
30 Willie Myers Team City 00:00.0
31 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce 00:00.0
32 Robert Knaggs Williams Cycling 00:00.0
33 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:00.0
34 Justin Fahnestock 00:00.0
35 Matt Chatlaong Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
36 Ron Faulk NA 00:00.0
37 Joshua Lewis 00:00.0
38 Lance Loveday 00:00.0
39 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
40 Mark Roberts 00:00.0
41 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
42 Josh Keel Rio Strada 00:00.0
43 Jeff Greer Eagle 00:00.0
44 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
45 Troy Yost Team Revolutions 00:00.0
46 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
47 Owen Ransom Victory Velo 00:00.0
DNF Nate Pearson 00:00.0
DNF Michael Cochran Bullseye - East Sac 00:00.0

Men Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Pugh Echelon Grand Fondo 00:00.0
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
3 Kurt Bickel Joes Pro Bikes 00:00.0
4 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Grand Fondo 00:00.0
5 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
7 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
8 Peter Allen 00:00.0
9 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
10 Nabil Samaan 00:00.0
11 Kenny Lane 00:00.0
12 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
13 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 00:00.0
14 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
15 Richard Tabuso 00:00.0
16 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
17 Andre Tenthorey 00:00.0
18 Harold Johnson 00:00.0
19 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
20 Bernard Silveria Unattached 00:00.0
21 David Maddux Central Valley Cycling 00:00.0
22 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
23 Rick Kile 00:00.0
24 Dean Peckham Unattached 00:00.0
25 Philip Blay Folsom Bike 00:00.0
26 Gary Speer Oxyfuel Racing 00:00.0
27 Kristopher Spyrka Taleo Racing 00:00.0
28 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
29 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
30 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
31 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
32 John Steggel 00:00.0
33 Todd Doherty DAVIS BIKE CLUB 00:00.0
DNF Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
DNF Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
DNF Lance Newey 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Poulsen 00:00.0

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 00:00.0
2 Jay Kinney 00:00.0
3 Bruce Coffey 00:00.0
4 Michael Lynch 00:00.0
5 Peter Piepul SJBC 00:00.0
6 Stuart Humpert ERT 00:00.0
7 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 00:00.0
8 Casey Ford 00:00.0
9 Bennie Weber PSB/ Anderson Homes 00:00.0
10 Steve Grube Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
11 Sid Noyes Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam 00:00.0
12 Bob Hasenick 00:00.0
DNF Leon Iannarelli Team Precision 00:00.0

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
2 Peter Graf Wells Fargo 00:00.0
3 Collin Samaan 00:00.0
4 Phillip Snodgrass Wells Fargo Racing 00:00.0
5 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth 00:00.0
6 Randy Bramblett WillIams Cycling 00:00.0
7 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
8 Judd Van sickle Rocknasium 00:00.0
9 Nathan Freed Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
10 Jd Bergmann Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
11 Keith Defiebre HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
12 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 00:00.0
13 John Fairbanks SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
14 Carmi Schulman Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 00:00.0
15 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00.0
16 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
17 Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare P.B. Maxxis 00:00.0
18 Sergei Badeka BPG / Monte Velo 00:00.0
19 Michael Jacques Garrison Institutional/tbs Teas 00:00.0
20 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
21 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa 00:00.0
22 Mark Wisecup 00:00.0
23 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing 00:00.0
24 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
25 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
26 Rob Cady Team Zenn 00:00.0
27 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike 00:00.0
28 Jeremiah Holdway 00:00.0
29 Max Polin River City Racing 00:00.0
30 Yacov Spivak Chico Corsa 00:00.0
31 Sean Smith Cal Giant Strwaberries 00:00.0
32 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
33 Nathanael Christensen Delta Velo 00:00.0
34 Dylan Seguin Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
35 Hanan Alves-hyde Proman Hit Squad 00:00.0
36 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
37 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
38 Tom Fahey Webcor Alto Velo 00:00.0
39 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike 00:00.0
40 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike 00:00.0
41 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
42 Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
43 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
44 David Miller Chico Corsa 00:00.0
45 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
46 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 00:00.0
47 Scott Fonseca Team Zenn 00:00.0
48 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:00.0
49 Tom Skiles Team Zenn 00:00.0
DNF Jenson Lee 00:00.0
DNF Norman Zellers Great Basin Imaging 00:00.0
DNF Richard Bradley EMC 00:00.0
DNF Matthew Ream VOS Gladiator 00:00.0
DNF Dylan Clark 00:00.0
DNF Joe Iannarelli Team Clif Bar 00:00.0

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
2 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
3 Cody Graf 00:00.0
4 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone CLimbing 00:00.0
5 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
6 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
7 Mary Elizabeth maroon Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
8 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
9 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
10 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
11 Kimberley Payne Team Ohana Sport 00:00.0
12 Gina Lowe Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
13 Julie Porter 00:00.0
14 Annie Malouin 00:00.0
15 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
16 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 00:00.0
17 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
18 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
2 Jamii North Ohana Sport 00:00.0
3 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO 00:00.0
4 Bobbijo Price Team Tibco 00:00.0
5 Ellen Sherrill Alta Alpina 00:00.0
6 Sherri Lehman Velo Bella 00:00.0
7 Pamela Spencer Revo 00:00.0
8 Marja Nousiainen Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
9 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO 00:00.0
10 Katie Webb Team Revolutions 00:00.0
11 Maryann Schrupp 00:00.0

Women Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 00:00.0
2 Soni Andreini poulsen Velo Bella 00:00.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with