These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 00:00:00
2 Evan East Slipstream Craddock 00:00:00
3 John Connolly Alchemy Racing Team 00:00:00
4 Robby Ketterhagen 787racing 00:00:00
5 Ben Omalley xXx Racing - Athleti 00:00:00
6 John Holden Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:00:00
7 Connor Brown Bike America Elite D 00:00:00
8 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle 00:00:00
9 Austin Elser GP Velotek 00:00:00
10 Brian Koscielski Dogfish 00:00:00
11 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/Park P 00:00:00
12 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing 00:00:00
13 Connor Herrington King Racing Group 00:00:00
14 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
15 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:00:05
16 Jess Parker Air Assurance p/b Tu 00:00:05
17 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:05
18 Konrad Witt ABD cycling 00:00:05
19 Michael Allison GP VeloTek 00:00:05
20 Jefferey May Dallas Racing/Park P 00:00:10
21 Timothy Chumley Washington Universit 00:00:10
22 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park P 00:00:17
23 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk/ T 00:00:51
24 Ryan Culp Team Winded 00:01:25
25 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 00:01:29
26 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing 00:03:00
27 David Gray Michelob Ultra / Big 00:03:37
28 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling 00:04:30
29 Tyler Roberts International Christ 00:05:16
30 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling 00:06:29
31 Harry Mann ThinkFinance Racing 00:07:23
32 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing 00:07:23
33 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa 00:07:30
34 Brandon Oneal Off The Front Racing 00:08:06
35 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:08:06
36 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Development Team 00:08:06
37 Jay Myers DNA Racing 00:11:26
DNF Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/T
38 Will Hughes Fresh Racing 00:11:26
DNF Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra Big S
DNF Nathan Shay cycle citu
DNF Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Conerly Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00
2 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
3 Cody Mccoy BPC Cycling 00:00:00
4 Mark Nowack visionquest coaching 00:00:00
5 Roger Mcmillan Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00
6 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing 00:00:04
7 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 00:00:05
8 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 00:00:05
9 Eugene Ilang Team One Racing Club 00:00:05
10 Joshua bradley ? BOT p/b McNellies's 00:00:05
11 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 00:00:08
12 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:00:09
13 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industri 00:00:09
14 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony 00:00:09
15 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:09
16 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough 00:00:12
17 Ben Rowell Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:21
18 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing 00:00:24
19 Michael Mull 787 Racing 00:00:24
20 Gregory Seymour Boston Mountain Cycl 00:00:28
21 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports 00:00:29
22 Zach Shone Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:29
23 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling and 00:00:31
24 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:26
25 Connor Bazley Nac Velo / BikeShop 00:01:29
26 Dallas Myers DNA Racing 00:01:31
27 Michael Johnson DNA Racing 00:01:40
28 Derek King Spokes 00:01:40
29 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Race Te 00:01:45
30 John Gillum Simplex Q 00:01:45
31 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycli 00:01:59
32 Sean Salazar University of Arkans 00:02:19
33 Clay Chittenden CTE 00:02:19
34 Zach Smith Dallas Racing 00:03:05
35 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club 00:03:13
36 Gregory Hiestand Team Athlete Forward 00:03:19
37 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 00:04:00
38 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 00:04:13
39 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered 00:04:13
40 Kyle Rainey GPVelotek 00:04:21
41 Chris Reimers Competitive Industri 00:04:46
DNF George Rhode CARVE
42 William Watts Leborne Development 00:05:11
DNF Wes Morgan Team LaS'Port
DNF Casey Lohrenz Walmart/Baugh Financ
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Colby Webb Athlete Forward
DNF Austin Simkins University of Arkans
DNF John Bean Gearhead Cycle House
DNF Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financ
DNF Chris Keller South city cycle clu
53 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donnie Bunker 00:00:00
2 Jacob Pinkerton 00:00:00
3 Tobias Bothwell University Of Arkans 00:00:00
4 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
5 Tyler Kidder BRC 00:00:00
6 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling 00:00:00
7 Andrew Mcclary Fayetteville Wheelme 00:01:06
8 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing 00:00:00
9 David Dawkins Grew up in NC 00:01:06
10 Andrew Hall The Community Bicycl 00:01:13
11 Cole Tininenko 00:01:32
12 Adam Mccall 00:01:39
13 Andy Jones 00:01:41
14 James Jacob 00:01:57
15 Michael Hinds University of Arkans 00:02:44
16 Fred Brand 00:02:46
17 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing/MSMO 00:03:40
18 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelme 00:03:40
19 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p 00:03:40
20 Trevor Thompson arkansas cycling and 00:04:13
21 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing 00:04:17
22 Jonathan Jenkins Fayetteville Wheelme 00:04:17
23 Christopher Frazier 00:04:23
24 Wesley Bradshaw FAYETTEVILLE WHEELME 00:04:46
25 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelma 00:04:51
26 Andrew Fogg 00:06:30
DNF Brett Robinson Competitive Industri
27 Tommy Morrow Athlete Forward 00:07:09
DNF John Wilson
DNF Joe Brush Competitive Industries
DNF Ethan Burns Sewanee- University

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough pb ICEdo 00:00:00
2 Brian Haas Club Bicicletta - Th 00:00:00
3 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse 00:00:02
4 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:00:02
5 Jay Hawkins OKC VELO 00:00:02
6 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:00:02
7 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:02
8 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:05
9 Gil Summy OKC Velo 00:00:05
10 Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant 00:00:05
11 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony 00:00:05
12 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat Cycling 00:00:05
13 John Ashe Austin Bikes 00:00:05
14 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo 00:00:08
15 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 00:00:08
16 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward 00:00:14
17 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 00:00:18
18 Gary Ziegler OKC Velo 00:02:12
19 Jeff Peterson Memphis Velo 00:10:35
20 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 00:12:38
21 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant 00:12:50
22 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOW 00:17:57
23 Carter Johnston bike lab 00:17:57
24 Scott Sifferman Ozark Cycling Club 00:21:57
25 John Kelly Central Arkansas Vel 00:21:57
26 Steven Auchterlonie DSSC/Snapple 00:25:58

Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Kautsch Think Finance Racing 00:00:00
2 Tim Duvall Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:00
3 Terry Coddington Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:00
4 Dean Warren Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00
5 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/ 00:00:00
6 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
7 Doug Allen Violet Crown 00:00:03
8 Ken Rees Think Finance 00:00:03
9 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 00:00:04
10 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:04
11 Patrick Dougherty Think Finance Cyclin 00:00:04
12 Darby Dunn Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:07
13 Mike Barnes 360sports 00:00:07
14 Paul Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:07
15 Dennis Roberts International Christ 00:00:07
16 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance 00:00:11
17 Steve Mcbee DSCC Snapple 00:00:26
18 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 00:00:29
19 Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:35
20 Chris Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:41
21 Eric Gomez Air Assurance Tulsa 00:01:32
22 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 00:02:32
23 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony 00:02:32
24 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance 00:02:32
25 Darren Williams Fayetteville Wheelma 00:02:32
26 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing 00:02:32
27 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:03:19
28 Christopher Bognar Dogfish 00:03:54
29 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelme 00:06:21
30 Tim Whiteside BOT p/b McNellie's G 00:06:21
31 Dennis Turner AirAssurance Tulsa C 00:06:21
32 Frederick Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:06:21
33 Rick Sederberg 00:06:21
34 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven 00:06:21
35 Ken Barnes 360 Sports 00:13:01
DNF Spike Manlike liberty bank race te
DNF John Lasorsa OKC Velo
DNF Dave Grundfest Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Pat Zimmerman Snapple
DNF B Morgan

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium 00:00:00
2 Jessica Christensen I Am Racing 00:00:04
3 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing 00:00:04
4 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Team sound pony 00:00:06
5 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium 00:00:06
6 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:06
7 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:06
8 Alisha Shutler Bicycles of Tulsa p/ 00:00:06
9 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Womens 00:00:06
10 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 00:00:14
11 Shay Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:16
12 Emily Anthony 00:00:22
13 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:01:05
14 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling 00:01:52
15 Angela Barnes 360 Sports 00:01:55
16 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:02:16
17 Kaylee Bazley Nacogdoches Bicycle 00:02:16
18 Elise Kikis Scenic City Velo/The 00:02:18
19 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:02:26
20 Tamara Nolley 360 Sports 00:02:26
21 Cathy Dawkins Grew up in NC 00:03:28
22 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team 00:03:32
23 Alyson Rutledge Triple Threat Racing 00:03:55
24 Tonya Atkinson 360 sports 00:04:39
25 Monica Rodriguez Team Air Assurance 00:04:54
26 Julie Funk GP Velotek 00:05:23

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
2 Cathy Frampton Psimet Racing 00:00:00
3 Francine Haas PACT Dish Network Cy 00:00:07
4 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing p 00:00:10
5 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'Port 00:01:51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with