These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hecht Garage Racing 02:23:04
2 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 02:23:04
3 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:23:04
4 Anthony Dickson Audi 02:23:06
5 Tom Wick Garage Racing 02:23:06
6 Martin Turek Audi 02:26:16
7 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 02:26:16
8 Matthew Oseto Audi 02:26:16
9 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 02:26:16
10 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:26:16
11 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 02:26:16
12 Lane Seeley Audi 02:26:16
13 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:26:29
14 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 02:26:46
15 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 02:28:34
16 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 02:28:34
17 Doug Davis Audi 02:28:57
18 Chad Marion Garage Racing 02:28:57
19 Keith Faretra Unattached 02:28:57
20 David Hills Garage Racing 02:29:07
21 Steve Westover OLD 02:29:07
22 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 02:29:11
23 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:29:24
24 Todd Davis Audi 02:29:31
25 Ryan Denney DSH Racing 02:29:31
26 Brian Hall Audi 02:29:44
27 Chris Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:29:53
28 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle 02:29:53
29 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 02:29:53
DNF Jeff Pfost Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dl Byron Bikesale.com DNF

Men Cat 1-2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 02:33:39
2 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 02:33:39
3 Aaron Shaw HSP 02:33:39
4 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 02:33:39
5 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:33:39
6 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 02:33:39
7 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale.com 02:33:39
8 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 02:33:39
9 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 02:33:39
10 Will Niemann-ross Recycled Cycles Racing 02:33:39
11 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:33:39
12 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 02:33:39
13 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:33:39
14 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 02:33:39
15 Andrew Nestingen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:33:39
16 Jacob Brewer US Military 02:33:39
17 Olivier Humbert HSP 02:33:39
18 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 02:33:39
19 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 02:33:39
20 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course Cycling 02:33:39
21 Jessica Cutler Vanderkitten 02:33:39
22 Derek Wilkerson Motofish Racing 02:33:50
23 Thorsten Askervold HSP 02:33:50
24 David Iannotti Bikesale.com 02:34:04
25 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:34:07
26 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 02:34:09
27 Lang Reynolds Garage Racing 02:34:19
28 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 02:34:19
29 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling Team 02:34:23
30 Douglas Reid Garage Racing 02:34:30
31 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 02:35:04
32 Steven Wilssens HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc 02:35:04
33 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance 02:35:04
34 Travis Biechele Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:35:36
35 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 02:35:43
36 Dustin Van wyck Herriott Sports Performance 02:36:43
DNF Stephen Mull Audi DNF
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF
DNF Brent Carlson Audi DNF
DNF Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Jeffrey Goodwin Tete de la Course Cycling DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF David Matthews Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim Garage Racing DNF
DNF Bill Booth Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Schwartz HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc 02:16:19
2 Michael Simecek Audi 02:16:19
3 Stephen Gavette Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:16:19
4 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 02:16:19
5 Tyler Tangen Revel Rad Racing NW 02:16:19
6 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
7 Nicholas Morozkoops Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:16:19
8 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:16:19
9 Tavish Taylor Herriott Sports Performance 02:16:19
10 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 02:16:19
11 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
12 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 02:16:19
13 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:16:19
14 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycle 02:16:19
15 John Bruce Tacoma Bike 02:16:19
16 Christopher Baker Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:16:19
17 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 02:16:19
18 Steve Cullen First Strike Velo 02:16:19
19 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
20 Brian Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 02:16:19
21 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
22 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:16:19
23 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 02:16:19
24 Ayden Young Revel Rad Racing NW 02:16:19
25 Nathaniel Pitts Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 02:16:19
26 Alex Driscoll Adventures for the CUre 02:16:19
27 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:16:19
28 Todd Sahl Pain Cave Productions 02:16:19
29 Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:16:19
30 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 02:16:19
31 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 02:16:30
32 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 02:16:30
33 Michael Spring Audi 02:16:36
34 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:16:44
35 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 02:16:51
36 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 02:16:51
37 Erik Spring Audi 02:16:51
38 Chris Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing 02:16:51
39 Peter Miller Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:16:59
40 Peter Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:17:14
41 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 02:17:14
42 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 02:17:14
43 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 02:17:14
44 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 02:17:14
45 Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle 02:17:27
46 Robbin Goldfoos Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:17:29
47 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:29
48 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:29
49 David Katz Bikesale.com 02:17:29
50 Peter Streit SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:36
51 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com 02:18:05
52 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 02:18:17
53 Jack Stringham JL Velo Racing Team 02:18:37
54 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance 02:20:20
55 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:20:45
56 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:20:45
57 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling 02:22:50
58 Steve Owens Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:25:33
59 Bill Serantoni Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:25:33
60 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:31:32
61 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 02:33:01
62 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:38:16
DNF Kevin Mcintyre Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Phil Macino Audi DNF
DNF Tim Farrell Audi DNF
DNF Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Jason Spears Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Ed Ewing Audi DNF
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Douglas Wilcox Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Bill Zimmerman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Mark Runyan Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Matthew Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Jackson Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery 01:57:10
2 Timothy Hughes Olypia Orthopaedic Associates C 01:57:10
3 Cameron Janes Herriott Sports Performance 01:57:10
4 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing 01:57:10
5 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 01:57:10
6 James Menking Unattached 01:57:10
7 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 01:57:10
8 Alan Mccready Audi 01:57:10
9 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:57:10
10 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 01:57:10
11 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:57:10
12 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:57:10
13 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:57:10
14 Jason Wilson Old Town Bicycle 01:57:10
15 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike 01:57:10
16 William Alcorn Old Town Bicycle 01:57:10
17 David Dipetrillo Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:57:10
18 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:57:10
19 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:57:10
20 Peter Kriofske Audi 01:57:10
21 John Grandits Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:10
22 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:57:10
23 Nathan Pepin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:57:10
24 Nicholas Luhr Bikesale.com 01:57:10
25 Sun Dang Unattached 01:57:10
26 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:57:10
27 Misha Terentjev Central Washington University 01:57:10
28 Samuel West WWU Cycling Team 01:57:10
29 Travis Kubicek Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:10
30 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:57:10
31 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 01:57:10
32 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:10
33 Austin Longino Bikesale.com 01:57:10
34 Gerardo Mores Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:10
35 Kyle Mattson Audi 01:57:10
36 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:57:10
37 Adam Zabler Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:57:10
38 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 01:57:10
39 Andrew Leon Snoqualmie Valley Velo 01:57:10
40 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 01:57:10
41 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 01:57:23
42 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle 01:57:23
43 Erich Alonzo Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:57:27
44 David Crawford Tacoma Bike 01:57:52
45 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:58:03
46 Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team 01:58:03
47 Jonathan Browning University of Washington-Seattle 01:59:02
48 Rian Rustvold Unattached 02:00:44
49 Lucas Barashdavid Husky Cycling - University of Washington 02:04:45
50 Kevin Tamura Audi 02:06:01
51 Jim Maddock Husky Cycling - University of Washington 02:07:02
52 Edward Schaumberg Husky Cycling - University of Washington 02:07:02
DNF Paul Tassin Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Eric Cranfield Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Colin Mcgrane Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Brandon Hardaway Old Town Bicycle DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Abbott Bikesale.com 01:42:14
2 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle 01:42:14
3 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:42:14
4 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
5 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
6 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
7 Christopher Kaiser Wheelsport Cycling Team 01:42:14
8 Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
9 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:14
10 Martin Long Eastgate Cycling 01:42:14
11 Lawrence Jorgensen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
12 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale.com 01:42:14
13 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 01:42:14
14 Peter Tang Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
15 David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
16 Lincoln Rawlings Bikesale.com 01:42:14
17 Greg Snyder Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:42:14
18 Michael Heusdens Bikesale.com 01:42:14
19 Brian Wood Unattached 01:42:14
20 Edward Praitis Pain Cave Productions 01:42:14
21 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com 01:42:14
22 David Queen 20/20 Fuel 01:42:14
23 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
24 David Steiner Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:42:14
25 Timothy Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 01:42:14
26 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:42:14
27 Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:14
28 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:14
29 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:14
30 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
31 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:42:14
32 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 01:42:14
33 Scott Stout The Contender Club 01:42:14
34 Patrick Powers Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:42:14
35 Todd Mortensen Unattached 01:42:14
36 John Dowell Tete de la Course Cycling 01:42:14
37 Glenn Fontelera Bikesale.com 01:42:22
38 Mike Smith Bike Masters- WA 01:42:22
39 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 01:42:22
40 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:42:22
41 Kerby Kuykendall Bikesale.com 01:42:22
42 Jim Peterson Herriott Sports Performance 01:42:26
43 Kenton Berg Attachmate - Snoqualmie Valley 01:42:26
44 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:42:26
45 Brian Cole Stranamanti Cycling 01:42:33
46 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 01:42:41
47 Joe Huber Celo Velo 01:42:41
48 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:42:45
49 David Foster Tacoma Bike 01:42:57
50 Donny Buchanan Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:43:19
51 Robert Kroese Bikesale.com 01:43:21
52 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 01:43:36
53 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:44:51
54 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:48:18
55 Dave Lund The Contender Club 01:48:22
56 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:51:45
57 Donny Buchanan Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:52:11
58 Stephen Grasser Team Cucina Racing 01:52:15
59 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle 01:55:43
60 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:58:00
61 Erik Selberg Bikesale.com 01:59:10
62 Austin Treloar Avanti Racing Club 02:00:59
63 Christopher Langford Unattached 02:08:14
DNF Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF James Buchanan Unattached DNF
DNF Hugh Barrington Audi DNF
DNF Rich Mcquade Fischer Plumbing Cycling DNF

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andie Taylor Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:40:22
2 Milo Steimle Unattached 01:40:22
3 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:40:22
4 Anthony Ferronato Unattached 01:40:22
5 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:40:23
6 Eamon Rutledge Market Street Cycling Club 01:40:23
7 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle 01:40:27
8 Ryan Auburn Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 01:40:27
9 Aaron Baker Old Town Bicycle 01:40:27
10 Nick Stiritz Unattached 01:40:45
11 Aas Erin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:40:45
12 Travis Elliott Garage Racing 01:40:45
13 Niall Smart Unattached 01:40:49
14 Brendan Lanctot Ravenna Capital Management 01:40:58
15 Jacob Little Audi 01:41:03
16 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U 01:41:05
17 Jarrett Aregger Slalom Consulting Racing 01:41:05
18 Case Isaac Match Technical 01:41:44
19 George Fordham Audi 01:44:05
20 Aaron Baker Unattached 01:44:08
21 Jim Wallingford Unattached 01:44:14
22 Bryan Thiemann SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:45:15
23 Chuck Riley Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:48:40
24 Richard Stripes Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery 01:49:27
25 Nick Martinez Seattle University 01:54:37
26 Zach Smith Seattle University 01:54:37
27 Chris Leque House Wine Racing 01:54:44
28 Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:54:46
29 Cameron Gentry Unattached 01:54:46
30 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:54:46
31 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:54:51
32 Scott Funston Revel Rad Racing NW 01:55:10
33 Michael Walshon Unattached 01:59:45
34 Jacob Kallman Unattached 02:02:45
35 Alex Chung Unattached 02:02:47
DNF Jeff Feligno Unattached DNF
DNF Matt Eccles Unattached DNF
DNF Parker Newman Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Tyger Pliska Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF

Women Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 01:50:12
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:50:14
3 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:50:14
4 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 01:50:14
5 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 01:50:17
6 Laura Chang Bikesale.com 01:50:20
7 Dana Robertson-halter Bikesale.com 01:50:23
8 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 01:50:23
9 Alicia Boland Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:50:31
DNF Carolyn Eller Recycled Cycles Racing DNF

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annemarije Rook Spokeswomen Racing/Peterson Rac 01:50:15
2 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 01:50:15
3 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:50:15
4 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 01:50:22
5 Lee Smith Team Group Health 01:50:22
6 Shannon Payne Bikesale.com 01:50:22
7 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 01:50:33
8 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 01:50:33
9 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:50:36
10 Sheila Raff Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:50:53
11 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 01:54:49
12 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 01:57:54
13 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 01:59:37
14 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 02:13:51

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia King HSP 01:24:30
2 Jamie Van beek Unattached 01:24:30
3 Kristen Walker Bikesale.com 01:24:30
4 Lisa Steppe Union Bay Cycling/ Bikesale.com 01:24:30
5 Agnes Sauvage Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:24:30
6 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:24:30
7 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 01:24:30
8 Lori Surges Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 01:24:30
9 Katie Ferguson Team Group Health 01:24:30
10 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 01:24:30
11 Laura Miller Herriott Sports Performance 01:24:30
12 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:24:30
13 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 01:24:30
14 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:24:30
15 Jill Ramsey Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:24:30
16 Kathleen Desrosier Bikesale.com 01:24:30
17 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:24:30
18 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:24:30
19 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:24:30
20 Amanda Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:24:37
21 Margaret Peterson Unattached 01:24:40
22 Susie Nalivka Old Town Bicycle 01:25:30
23 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 01:25:43
24 Cindy Delamaza Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:34:34
25 Eva Kness Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:34:40
26 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:38:52
27 Aarthy Longino Bikesale.com 01:39:05
28 Linda Park Team Group Health 01:39:39
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with