These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mcloughlin Team 614 00:09:34
2 Daniel Tokarczyk 00:09:55
3 William Bobrow Papa Johns 00:10:16
4 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts 00:11:41

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:25
2 John Grant Texas Roadhouse 00:08:32
3 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling 00:08:33
4 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:08:34
5 ? David WAS Labs Cycling 00:08:36
6 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing 00:08:37
7 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling 00:08:39
8 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling 00:08:39
9 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli 00:08:41
10 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE 00:08:42
11 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster 00:08:43
12 Nathaniel Cornelius Team WHAYNE 00:08:43
13 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse 00:08:43
14 Will Mcdermott Indiebike p/b Angie's List 00:08:43
15 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing 00:08:46
16 Adam Downs Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:48
17 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:48
18 Noah Kinney McDonald's Cycling Team 00:08:50
19 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling 00:08:50
20 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing 00:08:51
21 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli 00:08:55
22 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:58
23 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:00
24 John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:01
25 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:01
26 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE 00:09:01
27 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE 00:09:02
28 Michael Schena BSM Cycling 00:09:03
29 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda 00:09:04
30 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE 00:09:09
31 John Woods Team Upland Brewing 00:09:10
32 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster 00:09:10
33 Woody Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 00:09:11
34 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:15
35 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:18
36 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 00:09:20
37 Micheal Jernigan Team WHAYNE 00:09:22
38 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling 00:09:22
39 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE 00:09:33
40 Ernesto Marenchin WAS Labs Cycling 00:09:43

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Mccann ProChain 00:08:35
2 John Murdock jr. Team Turner 00:08:43
3 Samuel Wright ZWS Bertoli 00:08:48
4 Francis Gradisher Was Labs 00:08:55
5 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli 00:09:00
6 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing 00:09:02
7 Todd Lewis 00:09:02
8 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports 00:09:06
9 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Club 00:09:06
10 Greg Tombragel Team UBS Racing 00:09:06
11 Bradley Morgan ZWS Bertolli 00:09:07
12 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels 00:09:07
13 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:10
14 Jake Brooks Ball State University 00:09:11
15 Derrick Obrien CFT- Sinas Dramis Law 00:09:13
16 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 00:09:15
17 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli 00:09:15
18 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters 00:09:18
19 Nicholas Vorwerk ProChain/Turner 00:09:18
20 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors 00:09:18
21 Spencer Petrov Prochain 00:09:20
22 Weston Flickinger turner/prochain 00:09:23
23 Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs 00:09:23
24 Braden Matt Reser Bicycle 00:09:24
25 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:09:57
26 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team 00:09:32
27 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 00:09:39
28 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:41
29 Paul Rouse Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:52
30 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:09:58
31 David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:26:21

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli 00:08:46
2 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Club 00:08:46
3 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati Cycling Club 00:08:54
4 David Duecker Team Lake Effect 00:08:58
5 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:10
6 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team 00:09:12
7 Shawn Aker Summit Freewheelers 00:09:19
8 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 00:09:20
9 Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Team 00:09:20
10 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing 00:09:23
11 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles 00:09:26
12 Matt Stephenson BSM Cycling 00:09:27
13 Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli 00:09:27
14 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 00:09:30
15 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels 00:09:30
16 Nick Perhala 00:09:32
17 Matt Matthews Trek store of Cincinnati 00:09:38
18 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing 00:09:38
19 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati 00:09:41
20 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 00:09:41
21 Peter Gorzynski ZWS/Bertolli 00:09:45
22 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling 00:09:45
23 Vibol Deng Team Hoigaard's 00:09:53
24 Eric Patterson Nebo Ridge 00:09:58
25 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels 00:09:58
26 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:09:58
27 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 00:10:06
28 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels 00:10:09
29 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 00:10:15
30 Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 00:11:04

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling 00:08:56
2 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Panther 00:09:03
3 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:09:11
4 Mike Faber ABRT 00:09:18
5 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain 00:09:18
6 Ken Buddell 00:09:27
7 Danny Alarcon Backroom Coffee Roasters 00:09:30
8 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:09:32
9 Jason Korte Badass Beardies 00:09:35
10 Kyle Barchek University of Cincinnati Cycling Club 00:09:38
11 Timothy Goldsmid 7 Hills Racing 00:09:39
12 Adam Stevens 00:09:44
13 Rick Neale Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:52
14 Jay Hissett Team CNC / Reser Bike 00:09:57
15 Chris Niesen Bishop's bicycles 00:10:02
16 Kevin Kennedy 00:10:04
17 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing 00:10:11
18 Jay Lorentz 00:10:11
19 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports 00:10:11
DNF Micah Jenkins 0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 00:08:07
2 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling Team 00:08:18
3 Mike Girardot Ghisallo Cycling Team 00:08:28
4 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati 00:08:35
5 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:36
6 Evan Shaw Team Athens 00:08:49
7 Robert Magness Team Hungry* 00:08:54
8 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:08:56
9 John Dowler Team Athens 00:09:00
10 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling 00:09:02
11 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:05
12 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton 00:09:07
13 David Tidd Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:12
14 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling 00:09:20
15 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling 00:09:23
16 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 00:09:25
17 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling 00:09:25
18 David Cox Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:09:27
19 Michael Lorentz 00:09:34
20 Shawn Kothe Backroom Coffee Roasters 00:09:53
21 Allen Dennison Central KY Racing (CKW Racing) 00:10:11
22 David Thole 00:10:16
23 Milt Allen Backroom Coffee Roasters 00:10:20
24 Rusty Barrett Central KY Wheelman (CKW Racing) 00:10:41
25 Forrest Steely 00:10:46
DNF James Naber The Midwest Express 00:00:00

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Devlin High Country Devo 00:09:26
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:09:43
3 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling 00:09:52
4 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels 00:10:01
5 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports 00:10:24
6 Lynn Coy team nebo ridge 00:10:31
7 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda 00:11:35

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Wei-haas Team 614 00:10:00
2 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling 00:10:11
3 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles 00:10:11
4 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 00:10:27
5 Melissa Rucker Team Hungry 00:10:28
6 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:10:36
7 Hillary King Team Athens 00:10:36
8 Christine Robbins Element Cycles Womens Team 00:10:38
9 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles 00:10:48
10 Nicole Wheeler Reser /CNC Club 00:10:48
11 Mackenzie Green Lionheart Junior Racing 00:10:49
12 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles 00:10:50
13 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles 00:10:59
14 Marievee Santana Element Cycles Women's Team 00:11:02
15 Unknown Rider Bishop's Bicycles 00:11:11
16 Lori Nedescu 00:12:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with