These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Eddie Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mitchell KC Wheelchair Road & Track 0:15:44
2 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing 0:14:27
3 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:14:28
4 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek 0:15:01
5 Lee Spencer wallace Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub 0:15:22
6 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing 0:15:43
7 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:15:46
8 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:56
9 Andrew Wiloid 0:16:05
10 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling 0:16:15
11 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:16:27
12 Jay Raupp Unattached 0:16:49
13 Tim Rozell Unattached 0:17:19
14 Patrick Mitchell Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com 0:17:19

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:13:12
2 James Whittaker GP VeloTek 0:13:14
3 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing 0:13:38
4 Greg French Power Partners Racing 0:13:44
5 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek 0:14:07
6 Jay Raupp Unattached 0:14:34

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 0:13:29
2 Lee Spencer wallace Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub 0:13:56
3 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:19
4 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling 0:14:26
5 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 0:14:38
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC 0:15:05
7 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20 0:15:05
8 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek 0:15:07
9 Dan Ziegelbein International Christian Cycling 0:15:45
10 David Burrus GP VeloTek 0:16:06

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Smith Unattached 0:13:52
2 Robert Biggs GTG Racing 0:15:02
3 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:15:23
4 Jordan Dodd Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee 0:15:28
5 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling 0:15:31
6 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:34
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:15:47
8 Matthew Hall Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:59
9 Tim Rozell Unattached 0:16:00
10 Patrick Mitchell Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com 0:16:02
11 Keith Wisdom Unattached 0:21:13

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club 0:12:42
2 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 0:12:45
3 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 0:12:49
4 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:13:04
5 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community 0:13:11
6 Stephen Schneller Unattached 0:13:31

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20 0:15:44
2 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20 0:16:58
3 William Burrus GP VeloTek 0:21:04
4 Seth Wisdom KCOI U-20 0:26:53

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:13:11
2 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community 0:13:26
3 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing 0:14:01

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:13:30
2 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 0:13:55
3 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:14:46
4 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:47
5 Douglas Young Unattached 0:15:51
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:16:24

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club 0:13:10
2 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:13:14
3 Jay Raupp Unattached 0:14:34
4 Jim Denny 0:14:43
5 Thomas Faerber Big D Cycling 0:16:58

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Brown 0:16:18
2 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:18:46

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:15:55
2 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:15:59
3 Gil Radolovich Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:02
4 Steve Delvecchio 0:17:32
5 Richard Bowman Localcycling.com 0:20:25

Men Master 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bunch Localcycling.com 0:16:24

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Wood Big D Cycling 0:16:46
2 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling 0:17:03

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:15:52
2 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek 0:16:03

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gomer Big D Cycling 0:18:39
DNF Ann Michael GP VeloTek

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com 0:17:08
2 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing 0:18:06
3 Leslie Treas Big D Cycling 0:18:29
4 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling 0:19:46
5 Jennifer Burrus GP VeloTek 0:22:59
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with