These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hawley 0:19:31
2 Taylor Felt LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:19:39
3 Jacob Bouck Canyon Bicycles Draper 0:19:56
4 Ty Neumann N/A 0:19:56
5 Brad Allen Infinite Cycles 0:20:00
6 Ryan Florence Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 0:20:10
7 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 0:20:24
8 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 0:20:51
9 Otterman Matt Zanconato Racing 0:20:58
10 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:20:59
11 John Ford Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:21:01
12 Tyler Toone Revolution 0:21:03
13 Brandon Storrs Infinite Cycles Team 0:21:10
14 Spencer Steinmann Revolution Cafe Rio 0:21:23
15 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 0:21:24
16 Nathan Walkingshaw Plan7 | Brightface. 0:21:25
17 Todd Holsten 0:21:29
18 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles 0:21:29
19 Paul Blagay Revolution Cafe Rio 0:21:47
20 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles 0:21:59
21 Michael Russell Infinite Cycles Racing 0:22:08
22 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 0:22:15
23 Jeremy Lucas Needles Peak 0:22:35
24 Mike George Infinite Cycles 0:22:39
25 Brian Sparks 0:22:57
26 Jared Weber Revolution Cafe Rio 0:23:01
27 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:23:35
28 Daniel Staten Infinite Cycles 0:23:38
29 Kevin Zollinger infinite cycles 0:23:49
30 David Baker Zanconato Racing 0:24:30
31 Mark Larson 0:25:04
32 Brandon Patterson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:34:50

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:16:52
2 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES 0:17:49
3 Jared Prince Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:17:58
4 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 0:18:04
5 Justin Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:18:15
6 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 0:18:16
7 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 0:18:28
8 Ben Rabner Adobe 0:18:30
9 Rick Black Team plan 7 0:18:31
10 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS and Jume 0:18:34
11 Ryan Arnold MRI/Monster Media 0:18:35
12 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 0:18:37
13 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:18:57
14 Alex Hughes logan race club 0:19:02
15 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles / Shimano 0:19:05
16 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 0:19:05
17 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:19:14
18 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 0:19:29
19 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:19:45
20 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:19:55
21 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:17
22 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:20:19
23 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 0:20:37
24 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:51
25 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 0:21:53
DNF Andrew Love RMCC 0:00:00
DNF Mike Fogarty First Endurance 0:00:00
DNF Elliott Smith Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Eric Martin Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:00:00
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 0:00:00
DNF Simon Parsons Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:00:00
DNF Eric Thompson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:00:00

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 0:18:20
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah 0:18:47
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:18:58
4 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 0:19:04
5 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:19:05
6 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:19:30
7 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 0:19:43
8 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:19:44
9 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda 0:20:06
10 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:16
11 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 0:20:27
12 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 0:20:40
13 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 0:20:55
14 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 0:21:22
15 David Schneider unattached 0:21:29
16 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 0:21:38

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noble Williamson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:22:05

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:18:17
2 Douglas Cook team jackson hole 0:18:18
3 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:18:20
4 Zach Terry Team TOSH Cycling 0:18:21
5 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 0:18:24
6 Tanner Robison Team Intermountain LiVe Well 0:18:41
7 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 0:18:43
8 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:18:55
9 Anson Kirchner SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:18:57
10 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 0:19:03
11 Ben Cook FFKR Architects Racing 0:19:08
12 Ryan Kingsolver Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing 0:19:11
13 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects Racing 0:19:11
14 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:19:14
15 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles Racing 0:19:17
16 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 0:19:17
17 Brian Randall Team TOSH Cycling 0:19:21
18 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 0:19:24
19 Cameron Anderson Contender 0:19:25
20 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. 0:19:28
21 James Lavelle 0:19:32
22 Kyle Anderson PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 0:19:39
23 Eric Gardiner Cicada Racing Inc 0:19:46
24 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc 0:19:47
25 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 0:19:48
26 John Thomas COTBR 0:19:57
27 Guy Roundy CA Pools/Primal 0:19:58
28 Patrick Cassiday KUHL 0:19:58
29 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:19:58
30 Dylan Cirulis The Contender Club 0:20:01
31 Eric Woolsey Infinite Cycles 0:20:02
32 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 0:20:02
33 Geoffery Barry Infinite Cycles 0:20:04
34 Bryan Lepinske Cicada Racing Inc. 0:20:06
35 Tom Millar SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:20:08
36 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 0:20:11
37 David Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:20:12
38 Kirk Campbell 0:20:12
39 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 0:20:18
40 Heath Thurston HT Training 0:20:28
41 Josh Brown Intermountain Livewell 0:20:28
42 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Inteitechs 0:20:33
43 Blake Fessler Team TOSH Cycling 0:20:41
44 Philip Sarnoff SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:20:48
45 Taylor Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:21:08
46 Matthew Blango Ski Utah Cycling 0:21:15
47 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 0:21:30
48 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:21:34
49 Kurt Simpson 0:21:38
50 Brendan Money SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:21:43
51 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:21:45
52 Steve Coons SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:21:57
53 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:22:09
54 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:22:34
55 James Allen SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:22:50
56 Noah Putt Velosport Racing FFKR 0:23:13
57 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0 Down Racing 0:28:43
DNF Adam Edmunds Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
DNF James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:00:00
DNF Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Ben Cline Canyon Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Draper 0:00:00

Men Cat4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:18:44
2 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 0:19:14
3 Stuart Porter team dialogue porcupine 0:19:16
4 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles 0:19:26
5 Andy Compas Infinite Cycles 0:19:39
6 Isaac Kunz Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 0:19:44
7 Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe RIo 0:19:47
8 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 0:20:04
9 Dave Sellers Team Plan7 0:20:20
10 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 0:20:26
11 Dave Benson Utah Mountain biking 0:20:29
12 Steve Kelly DNA 0:20:36
13 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 0:20:37
14 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 0:20:44
15 Stephan Todd wahl Revolution Cafe Rio 0:20:45
16 Jason Duran infinite cycles 0:20:48
17 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio 0:20:59
18 Paul Scott Plan 7 | Brightface 0:21:13
19 Larry Luke Velosport Racing 0:21:24
20 Greyson Tipping 0:21:26
21 Philip Boyack MiDuole / Barbacoa 0:21:28
22 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 0:21:29
23 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:21:59
24 Mike Cannon 0:21:59
25 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 0:22:15
26 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 0:22:24
DNF Daren Campbell Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
DNF Brad Shelton The Contender Club 0:00:00
DNF John Ward LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:00:00
DNF Brian Smith bpdstudios | 0down Racing 0:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:16:45
2 Tim Mulvihill Contender Bicycles 0:17:11
3 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface. 0:17:18
4 Colin Joyce California Gaint Cycling Specialized 0:17:26
5 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 0:17:27
6 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 0:17:33
7 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 0:17:43
8 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:17:45
9 Michael Trussell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg Cy 0:18:04
10 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 0:18:04
11 Tyler Matson FFKR Architects Racing 0:18:14
12 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:18:15
13 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:18:22
14 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 0:18:25
15 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:18:30
16 Leon Bergant Roosters Bikers Edge 0:18:45
17 Nic Sells Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:18:45
18 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:18:50
19 Will Hanson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:18:59
20 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:19:37
21 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:19:46
22 Mark Deterline LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:19:48
23 Breen Lowman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:20:29
24 Matt Rossman Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:20:30
DNF Chase Pinkham Jamis-Hns Berman Pro Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 0:00:00
DNF Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 0:00:00
DNF Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:00:00
DNF Isaiah Jerez SHFL-Penta 0:00:00
DNF Jeremy Collins Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:00:00

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling 0:21:32
2 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 0:22:11
3 Beverly Ronnow Velosport Racing 0:22:13
4 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:22:16
5 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicyc 0:22:24
6 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:22:26

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Team Primal Utah Racing 0:20:23
2 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:20:46
3 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortg 0:21:10
4 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:21:26
5 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /Primal 0:21:30
6 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 0:21:38
7 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 0:21:47
8 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:21:53
9 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah/Marketstar 0:21:54
10 Summer Dunn Team Dialogue- Porcupine 0:22:09
11 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:22:12
12 Rosanna Sellers ski utah-marketstar cycling 0:22:23
13 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:23:39
14 Barbara Sherwood Bountiful Mazda 0:23:52
15 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 0:23:52
16 Jennifer Reynolds Infinite Cycles 0:24:31

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 0:19:50
2 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:20:03
3 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:20:22
4 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:20:32
5 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:43
6 Alison Frye Ski Utah 0:20:52
7 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:21:27
8 Camille Brinton Infinite 0:21:35
9 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 0:22:12
10 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:22:33
DNF Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:00:00
DNF Lori Harward Ski Utah Marketstar 0:00:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with