These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 35:54.2
2 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Ra 36:26.9
3 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 36:51.2
4 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/ 37:49.0
5 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club/Davi 37:52.1
6 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing/Bicycl 38:07.0
7 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/ 38:25.1
8 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 38:55.8
9 Jason Smith SquadraSF 39:43.2
10 John Schiefer Peninsula Velo Cycli 39:43.7

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Rac 36:36.5
2 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycli 37:11.8
3 William Sans Peninsula Velo Cycli 38:09.7
4 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Ra 38:17.6
5 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/ 38:19.5
6 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/T 38:20.2
7 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b 38:56.8
8 Mark King Fremont Freewheelers 40:06.7
9 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 40:42.1
10 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 40:49.2
11 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 41:22.3

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 38:12.5
2 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 38:13.7
3 Jeffrey Clause 38:18.1
4 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club/Davi 38:45.6
5 Benjamin Liu San Jose Bicycle Clu 39:05.2
6 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 40:13.2
7 Riley Majeune-fagan Metromint Cycling 40:43.1
8 Jeffrey Buscheck Fremont Bank Cycling 41:18.9
9 Jared Prince Giga OM-ARO Pistachi 42:38.5
10 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Cycli 43:00.0
11 Steven Olechny Cushman & Wakefield 43:10.7
12 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club 45:11.9

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Crow Contra Costa Cycling 40:05.0
2 Jeff Bilodeau Lamorinda Cycling Cl 40:54.6
3 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 40:56.5
4 Jim Elias 41:33.6
5 Rozel Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Cl 43:19.0
6 Jorge Lopez Halo-Sports Racing/L 43:25.5
7 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 45:43.5
8 Timothy Burr 46:00.2

Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Komlik San Jose Bicycle Clu 40:47.1
2 Lanier Benkard Peninsula Velo Cycli 41:18.1
3 Craig Tanner Lamorinda Cycling Cl 41:30.5
4 Anthony Low Lamorinda Cycling Cl 41:39.6
5 Dave Dunkley Contra Costa Cycling 41:56.2
6 Kevin Cook 42:31.7
7 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo Cycli 43:07.2
8 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT 44:10.0
9 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 45:20.2
10 Peter Cathcart San Jose Bicycle Clu 46:12.6
11 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 46:36.1
12 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 47:27.7
13 Michael Poplewko 47:47.9
14 Michael Coppolino 56:22.6

Men Cat 4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento 41:44.6
2 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 41:59.7
3 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/T 42:02.8
4 Greg Feyereisn California Polytechn 42:59.6
5 Matt Brantveyn Fremont Freewheelers 44:17.5
6 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing / Tr 45:16.9
7 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/T 48:32.1
8 Andrea Peiro 50:51.0
9 Matthew Kesselring 53:54.8

Men Cat P/1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 35:00.3
2 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 35:33.9
3 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 35:53.9
4 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 36:38.5
5 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 36:52.1
6 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/ 37:15.4
7 Jan Weissenberger Team Bicycles Plus 37:59.2
8 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF 38:59.2
9 Russell White Echelon Velo/VuMedi 41:13.8

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/T 0:14:50.5
2 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 0:14:52.7
3 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 0:15:11.0
4 Creighton Gruber 0:17:49.3
5 Hans Niemann WV Het Stadion 0:17:49.7
6 Chase Nearn Stevens Bicycle Raci 0:18:36.6
7 Teoman Tezcan Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:18:53.4
8 Connor Nearn Stevens Bicycle Raci 0:19:13.7
9 Henry Chadwick 0:19:15.5
10 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:19:43.7
11 Joseph O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 0:20:16.6

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Cook Team Swift 0:13:31.0
2 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors 0:14:13.5
3 Charlie Velez 0:14:31.6
4 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:14:55.1
5 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:15:30.7
6 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:16:35.9
7 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:17:57.5
8 David Leon Davis Bike Club 0:18:22.3

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Rac 0:25:37.1
2 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Tea 0:26:27.1
3 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Rac 0:26:33.3
4 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/T 0:26:39.4
5 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling 0:27:22.5
6 Justin Leong San Jose Bicycle Clu 0:27:54.0
7 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/T 0:28:08.9
8 Rupert Cox San Jose Bicycle Clu 0:28:37.7
9 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/T 0:29:10.8
10 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/T 0:30:06.2
11 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/T 0:30:13.0
12 Jackson Hettler 0:30:20.2
13 Eli Kranefuss Team Swift 0:30:29.7
14 Miles Daly Team Swift 0:31:22.9
15 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:32:07.5
16 Aley Abdelghaffar Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:33:25.2
17 Zachariah Mcclendon Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:33:26.2
18 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 0:33:27.1
19 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:34:07.7
20 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:34:16.1
21 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:34:26.8
22 Julian Bumpus Davis Bike Club 0:34:58.9
23 Maxwell Hill Davis Bike Club 0:36:30.6
24 Matthew Kesselring 0:58:09.0
DNF Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club/Davi n.a.

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock 0:24:16.8
2 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Rac 0:25:40.2
3 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:25:47.7
4 Tim Aiken Bear Development Tea 0:26:08.9
5 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Rac 0:26:30.6
6 Samuel Cerruti Bear Development Tea 0:27:09.2
7 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 0:27:42.7
8 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:27:48.1
9 Porter Wesson 0:27:56.8

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club/Davi 38:21.0
2 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 38:29.1
3 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/T 38:57.6
4 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 39:03.2
5 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/T 40:18.6
6 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club 40:29.7
7 Craig Larsen 40:36.0
8 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 40:48.7
9 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas 42:28.2
10 Johannes Kornacher 42:37.1
11 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 42:51.8
12 Gilbert Tarin Lamorinda Cycling Cl 43:18.7
13 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutritio 44:17.6
14 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Cycli 45:06.3
15 Bob Ebe Lamorinda Cycling Cl 45:46.1
16 Jon Boas Lamorinda Cycling Cl 47:29.5

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Bond Davis Bike Club 0:40:39.0

Women Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 45:01.5
2 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench 45:15.2
3 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 45:59.6
4 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing 52:22.7

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robyn Nearn Stevens Bicycle Raci 43:04.6
2 Sandra King Fremont Freewheelers 45:00.4
3 Kelly Thomas 45:46.1
4 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 45:46.2
5 Tiina Aardemae Velo Girls 47:53.2
6 Kelly Omara 48:39.3
7 Pauline Feyereisn 49:43.9
8 Leslie Bull Velo Girls 51:22.2
9 Lois Olechny Alto Velo Racing Clu 52:39.2
10 Winnie Brehmer Velo Girls 53:46.8
11 Jennie Stark Velo Girls 54:03.4
12 Kristy Noesges Velo Club Monterey I 54:20.9
13 Heather Duffy 55:10.5
14 Lorri Lee lown Velo Girls 55:31.9
15 Amy Burr 58:44.0
16 Kerry Wilson Velo Girls 59:12.1
17 Anne Gianakos Velo Girls 1:03:51.0

Women Cat P/1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes UCI WPT: Exergy Twen 38:49.0
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 39:24.0
3 Nina Strika Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 40:55.0
4 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 41:33.5
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon Stevens Bicycle Raci 41:35.4
6 Tanja Tamguney Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacl 41:40.6
7 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacl 43:51.5
8 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 43:54.6
9 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 43:55.6
10 Emily Foxman CyclesFANATICRacing. 44:41.0
11 Heather Nielson Fremont Bank Cycling 45:19.9

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reilly Johnson 0:17:15.4
2 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 0:18:13.8
3 Sullivan Hargrove Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:22:09.4

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club/Davi 0:16:25.7
2 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club 0:19:01.0

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kieran Devere Stevens Bicycle Raci 0:30:38.4
2 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling 0:31:02.1
3 Emily Abraham Team Swift 0:34:28.0
4 Cynthia Wang Fremont Freewheelers 0:35:03.9

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 0:59:28.7
2 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 1:05:51.3

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Souza Lamorinda Cycling Cl 0:54:22.6
2 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 0:55:35.2
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Cycli 1:01:13.0

Women Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 0:45:33.4
2 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 0:50:46.4
3 Laurie Peterson Red Peloton 0:54:16.3

Women Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ellen allen Alto Velo Racing Clu 0:45:29.9
2 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:47:00.1
3 Just Dustyn Team Hammer Nutritio 0:50:21.4
4 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Cycli 0:52:51.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with