These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 18:42.8
2 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 19:56.3
3 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 20:25.0
4 Hannah Hayduk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 20:52.7
5 Kristina Whelan 21:18.5

CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jb Haglund AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County 17:23.0
2 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 17:50.4
3 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's racing team 17:59.4
4 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Dental Associates a 18:04.7
5 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 18:19.5
6 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 18:25.6
7 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 18:35.2
8 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 18:45.6
9 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 18:51.9
10 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 19:02.7
11 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 19:07.0
12 Eric Fredericks MLC-Bikyle 20:23.3

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lambert Green Mountain Cyclery 17:01.0
2 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 17:40.3
3 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 17:57.0
4 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 18:10.2
5 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 18:14.2
6 William Hoff Unversity of Delaware 18:32.8
7 Joshua Deringer Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling 18:54.5
8 Derrick Swanson BCMultisport 19:00.0
9 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 19:03.6
10 Ryan Humes Lamprey Systems 19:04.6
11 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycles 19:07.8
12 Nicholas Pachuda Equpe Vitesse Cycling Club 19:15.6
13 Jeffrey Conrad Zen Masters Racing 19:18.9
14 Andrew Haughton Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 19:19.5
15 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight Audio/Visual 19:33.2
16 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 19:43.6
17 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / Cc Evesham 19:44.4
18 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 19:52.3
19 Michael Grossman Zen Masters Racing 19:55.4
20 Joseph Yacono iv Drexel University Cycling 20:44.3
21 Brian Wacik Bike Line Racing 20:47.9
22 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com 21:43.3
23 Andrew Schrantz 22:06.6
24 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 23:03.3
25 Sean Cabrey Tri State Velo 25:13.3

CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristie Nichols james BreakawayBikes.com / QCW 20:50.1
2 Elizabeth Corredor 21:11.1
3 Heather Jones Team Integrity 21:56.2
4 Grace Glowka Guy's Bicycle Racing 22:26.8
5 Nicole Lagorga Sturdy Girl Cycling 22:41.5
6 Susan Horstmann 22:45.5
7 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling 22:57.0
8 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 23:14.4
9 Dee anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:47.7
10 Lindsey Hetrick Wannabe Cancer Free Racing 25:27.8

CAT 5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quoc Ngo 18:05.8
2 Gregg Tinkham 18:43.4
3 Adam Terra Chester County Velo 19:02.2
4 Fred Tanjutco Rock It Riders 19:02.6
5 Timothy Scanlan 19:04.0
6 Zak Andrews 19:19.8
7 Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free Racing 19:46.7
8 Richard Lee Team Integrity 20:08.0
9 Robert O'donnell Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 20:09.3
10 Joe Haney sunnybrook trek/limerick chiropractic 20:27.9
11 Aaron Bilenky 20:37.9
12 Kermit Pannell Dirt Brothers 20:37.9
13 Bruce Lawrence Blue Suit Pacers 20:42.6
14 John Sargent Roland Park Place 20:43.1
15 Doug Heydt 20:43.2
16 James Horstmann 20:51.2
17 Matthew Albert Team TBB/Deep Blue 21:04.6
18 Christopher Power 21:13.0
19 Matthew Louie 21:14.0
20 Rob Magaw Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 21:17.3
21 Matt Hazzard Blue Mountain Velo 21:17.3
22 Tom Reeb 21:23.2
23 Bill Carpenter 21:26.3
24 Franklin Margolis 21:34.3
25 Demetrio Agustin-erasto 21:57.0
26 Mark Mcdonald World Cup Cycling 22:10.0
27 Sonny Do thru it all body shop 22:13.6
28 Mark Guntick Team TBB/Deep Blue 22:24.5
29 Brian Stone Team RWB 22:35.0
30 Stamatios Stamoulis 23:30.1
31 Steven Boughter 24:02.2
32 Michael Martin 24:28.1

JUNIOR 10-12 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex 23:18.9
2 David Do young medalists 24:54.0
3 Joey Skrip 28:06.2
4 William Jackson Young Medalists 30:43.8

JUNIOR 10-12 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara King King's Cyclery 27:45.3
2 Brittany Bardman Sprinter'sEdge 28:10.8
3 Anja Thomas 33:29.1
4 Ersilia Marano 36:53.0

JUNIOR 13-14 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 20:03.0
2 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex 20:41.4
3 Xavier Szigethy Team Citius 22:39.6
4 Joseph Clay QCW 22:56.1
5 Brandon Krasley JVR Sports 23:29.1
6 Austin Banks Young Medalists 24:02.8
7 Brian Oliver 25:12.1
8 Kai alvin Smith Blakkline B&S/power by smith n alvin 26:17.8
9 Benjamin Hahn Breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL 26:30.1

JUNIOR 13-14 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalie King Kings Cyclery 24:18.3
2 Marcy Bardman Young Medalists 25:53.1

JUNIOR 15-16 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 18:42.1
2 Nathan Clair Team Citius 19:02.6
3 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 19:44.7
4 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 19:45.6
5 John Skrip JVR Sports 21:03.6
6 Noah Thomas JVR Sports 21:05.7
7 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 21:48.1
8 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing 23:07.7
9 Elizabeth Edwards Little Dog Racing Team 21:56.7

JUNIOR 17-18 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists 17:31.7
2 William Pestcoe Young Medalists 18:34.3
3 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists 18:38.9
4 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists 19:21.5
5 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cycling 20:02.0
6 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 21:25.9

JUNIOR 17-18 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadia Latzgo Exergy TWENTY16 19:52.9
2 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 20:33.9

MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleev 17:17.0
2 Mark Gorman 17:39.2
3 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev 18:12.3
4 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 18:21.7
5 Mike Blagden 18:43.0
6 Russell Blake Thru It All Cycling Team 18:46.5
7 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 18:57.3
8 Fred Billet Alliance Environmental 18:59.0
9 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 19:22.5
10 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental 19:25.9
11 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop 19:43.5
12 John Robson 21:23.9

MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orlin Howell T3 triathlon club 18:17.3
2 Richard Barton 18:46.6
3 Daniel Corredor 20:11.3
4 George Uhlir Sleigh Riders 24:22.9

MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 17:31.8
2 Spencer Beckett Cecil County Cycling Club 17:36.2
3 Sean Mclaughlin Functional Endurance Concepts 17:51.2
4 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 17:53.9
5 Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse 18:01.8
6 Tom Cherney 18:16.4
7 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 18:46.9
8 Steven Fairchild Team Fuji 18:59.0
9 Joseph Yacono iii tccyclist.com 19:30.1
10 Kevin Greene Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com 21:13.1
11 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 21:24.5
12 Ken Myers 22:49.4
13 David Stroebel Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 23:25.0

MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 17:53.6
2 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes 18:02.7
3 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 18:21.8
4 John Dalzell PA Masters RC 18:25.4
5 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 18:37.4
6 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 19:03.4
7 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES 19:07.7
8 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 19:10.5
9 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling 19:18.4
10 Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 19:32.3
11 John Paproski PA Masters RC 19:33.5
12 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club 19:34.7
13 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 19:39.7
14 Rick Steele Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race Team 19:39.9
15 Mike Connair FSVS 19:50.9
16 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes 19:56.7
17 James Cox First State Velo Sport 20:28.7
18 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 20:30.0
19 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 20:48.7
20 Bill Roach Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 21:20.9
21 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA 22:19.3
22 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 23:31.6

MASTER MEN 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Mcclellan Outdoor Action Company 18:02.7
2 David Harwi The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 22:06.3
3 Attila Neszmelyi 23:59.0

MASTER WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 20:06.6
2 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team 20:22.7
3 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living 20:58.9
4 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing 21:01.9
5 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 21:04.1
6 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:20.7
7 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling 22:04.7
8 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing 22:50.2
9 Christine Pachuda 23:00.9
10 Marjorie Sherr Sunnybrook Racing 24:43.2
11 Peggy Pergolese 26:12.2

PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 16:36.2
2 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 16:42.9
3 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 17:02.4
4 Matt Waller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 17:06.9
5 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 17:34.8
6 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter Human Zoom 17:37.9
7 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 17:55.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with