These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Breen Unattached
2 Kenneth Decker Unattached
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
4 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Batbayar Batchuluun Unattached
6 Kyle Rohrbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Jeff Money Unattached
8 Gram Smith Unattached
9 Eric Brooks Unattached
10 Steve Kuperberg Unattached
11 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing
12 Ron Perel Unattached
13 Matthew Churchill Unattached
14 Dean Girdis Unattached
15 Michele Lisi Unattached
16 Bilal Zia Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Andrew Friend Unattached
18 Erik Bergmann Unattached
19 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20 Brian Gossett Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 J Butler Unattached
22 Fernando Marciano Unattached
23 Mark Hemhauser Unattached
24 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
26 Arthur Beckman Unattached
27 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
28 Evan Lacopo Unattached
29 Marc Montemerlo Unattached
30 Andrew Felter Unattached

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Timothy Rugg Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Mattison Brady Unattached
7 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
9 Win Elliot DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10 Andrew Suchocki Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
13 Tony Goncalves Unattached
14 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
15 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
16 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
17 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
19 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
20 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife Development Cycling
21 Isaac Kaplan GS CycleLife Development Cycling
22 Cornelius Griggs Unattached
23 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
24 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
25 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26 David Brookes Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
28 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
29 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing
30 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
31 Chris Mcgill Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
32 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development
3 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Nicholas Steber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 Paul Lewis Artemis
7 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
8 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
9 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo
10 Robert Brewbaker 32NCSI p/b VTV
11 William Hluchan Unattached
12 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
13 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
15 Stephen Brooks Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 Christopher Rabadi Unattached
17 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
18 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
19 Ryan Taylor National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
20 Jonathan Cox Unattached
21 Anthony Delauder Unattached
22 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi
23 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Drake Jordan Unattached
27 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women Cat2/3 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with