These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 2:19:49
2 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:00:16
3 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike Supply Racing 0:00:19
4 Andrew Goodale C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:00:23
5 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:00:23
6 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:00:23
7 Erick Anderson Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:23
8 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 0:00:23
9 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:00:23
10 Bret Page NorEast Cycling 0:00:23
11 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 0:00:30
12 Ian Lambe CCB Racing 0:00:30
13 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:00:30
14 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 0:00:30
15 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:00:30
16 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:00:30
17 William Cooper QCW Cycling 0:00:30
18 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 0:00:30
19 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 0:00:30
20 Kuat Yessenov MIT pb FXDD 0:00:30
21 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 0:00:30
22 Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:00:30
23 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:00:50
24 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:50
25 Richard Batten minuteman road club 0:00:50
26 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:50
27 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:50
28 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:00:50
29 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:00:50
30 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:50
31 R. Wilson tarbox iv Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles 0:00:50
32 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:00:50
33 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 0:01:03
34 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:03
35 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 0:01:03
36 Andrew Weinstein 0:01:03
37 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 0:01:24
38 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com 0:01:24
39 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:50
40 Nicholas Chen CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 0:02:09
41 Matt Doremus Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles 0:02:47
42 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD 0:10:32
43 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs 0:17:01
44 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 0:35:46

4 Men

(54 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott White Rancourt & Co. Cycling 2:13:42
2 Apollo Ziembroski 0:00:00
3 Connor Jennings Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's 0:00:08
4 Jonathan Hillman Northeast Road Masters 0:00:13
5 Thom Barry NCC 0:00:13
6 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:00:13
7 Case Butler C.F. Racing 0:00:13
8 David Villari Boston University Cycling 0:00:13
9 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:13
10 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling 0:00:13
11 Peter Cole Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:00:13
12 Adam Trexler Bulldog Cycling 0:00:13
13 Ryan Laperle CCB Racing 0:00:13
14 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:00:13
15 Devin Frederick OA Cycling Team 0:00:21
16 Bruce Romano 0:00:21
17 Jimmi Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:00:21
18 Ryan Davis 545 Velo 0:00:21
19 Jackson Marshall Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:00:21
20 Maxwell Godbey BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:00:21
21 Ford Murphy Keep It Tight 0:00:21
22 Nick Smith Boston University Cycling 0:00:21
23 Donald Kimball 0:00:21
24 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:00:32
25 John Prata Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:00:33
26 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:00:38
27 Chris Williams CRCA 0:00:38
28 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:00:38
29 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:38
30 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 0:00:38
31 Greg Palken Palkenators 0:00:44
32 Forest Trimble 0:00:52
33 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 0:00:52
34 Aaron Wolf NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:52
35 Alexander Bulger University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:01:09
36 Manuel Paniagua El Capo de Bani 0:01:09
37 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:01:15
38 Stephen Power Northeast Roadmasters 0:01:26
39 Jared Buzzell OA 0:05:04
40 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:06:12
41 Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:06:12
42 Paul Rosenstrauch 0:14:46
43 Jay Hydren Boston Road Club 0:15:19
44 Keith Mullaly CVC/Suburban Subaru 0:16:09
45 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:17:17
46 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 0:17:38
47 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
48 Tom Mosby C.F. Racing | racecf.org
49 Melchisedek Alce Stage 5 Cycling

4 Men 35+

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 2:00:00
2 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 0:00:04
3 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:00:04
4 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:00:04
5 Zachary Swan Happy Valley Racing 0:00:10
6 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:00:10
7 John Anthony CLR Racing 0:00:10
8 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing 0:00:11
9 Barry Eyre Bonk! Support 0:00:11
10 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:00:20
11 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:20
12 Michael Tobin Mystic Velo Club 0:00:20
13 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:00:20
14 Mike Golay Hup United 0:00:28
15 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:00:28
16 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:29
17 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:38
18 Steve Seabury Hayloft Healthy Vending 0:00:38
19 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:57
20 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 0:06:30
21 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:07:26
22 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:08:38
23 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:09:01
24 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:09:24
25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:09:31
26 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com 0:09:35
27 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:12:37
28 Charles Dow boston road club 0:13:07
29 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 0:13:07
30 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:13:22
31 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:14:16
32 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33 James Tilley

4 Women

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 1:40:58
2 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:23
3 Melody Chase BellLap 0:00:29
4 Cynthia Lo CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Warning 8.
5 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:00:36
6 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:00:36
7 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:00:54
8 Kristen Beard Riverside Racing 0:00:54
9 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 0:00:54
10 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx 0:00:54
11 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:00:54
12 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:00:54
13 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:11
14 Amanda Buerger B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:09:24
15 Hilary Scheintaub 0:09:24
16 Lisa Ludwig Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:09:24
17 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:09:35
18 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:09:35
19 Janine Mcguire Pedal Power 0:09:35
20 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 0:09:45
21 Deirdre L'italien enos 0:10:01
22 Madeleine Marecki Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:12:56
23 Katherine Bain QCBC 0:15:04
24 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:16:49
25 Camelia Gliser 0:23:30
26 Corinne Gordon 0:38:16
27 Ashley Hill NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:39:18
28 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA #VALUE!

Cat 5

(0 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 1:28:00
2 William Crabtree 0:00:00
3 Nate Sievers Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:00:20
4 Scott Levasseur 0:00:23
5 Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:23
6 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:00:23
7 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 0:00:23
8 Dylan Grimm Clarkson University 0:00:23
9 Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:00:23
10 Damien Arlabosse 0:00:23
11 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:00:23
12 Shayne Gaffney Spider One Racing 0:00:23
13 Chris Baker 0:00:23
14 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:23
15 Stefano Zimei M3 Racing 0:00:23
16 Scott Kearney 0:00:43
17 Adam Jones 0:00:45
18 David Davis Quabbin Cycling Club/Peak Racing/Gear Works Cycler 0:00:54
19 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:54
20 Eric Beard DG Cycles/ BOB 0:01:03
21 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:01:07
22 Scott Buxton "Mason Racing 0:01:07
23 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:02:20
24 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 0:05:50
25 Brendan Longe 0:06:11
26 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 0:06:48
27 Tom O'grady 0:07:28
28 Scott Harrington 0:07:37
29 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached 0:07:44
30 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling-SMART 0:07:54
31 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 0:08:41
32 Ralph Hanseler NEBC 0:08:58
33 David Dreher 0:09:03
34 Justin Parrillo 0:09:03
35 Bill Sheehan 0:09:03
36 Richard Foulkes Northampton Cycling Club 0:09:03
37 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:09:59
38 Mark Brownell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:10:31
39 Derek Ducharme Landry's Bicycles 0:11:28
40 Robert Ainslie 0:11:46
41 Grant Hasley 0:12:09
42 William Pierce 0:13:15
43 Ryan Tomb 0:13:23
44 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 0:18:19
45 Dean Ferioli Bay State Tri Team 0:19:20
46 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:29:41

Masters Men 35+ (1-4)

(43 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 2:23:43
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:00:00
3 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
4 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:00:00
5 Jason Croteau CLIFBAR/PACTIMO 0:00:00
6 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:01:27
7 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 0:01:27
8 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 0:01:27
9 David Gray GS Panache 0:01:27
10 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 0:01:27
11 Dennis Desmarais Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:27
12 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:27
13 Mark Paggioli CVC Suburban Subaru 0:01:42
14 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:01:42
15 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:01:42
16 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:01:42
17 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:01:42
18 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:01:42
19 Mark Shea Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:42
20 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:01:42
21 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 0:02:17
22 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Suburban Subaru 0:02:17
23 Tobi Schultze Sports T.E.A.M. 0:02:17
24 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:06:22
25 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:06:22
26 Jairo Querubin 0:12:13
27 Chris Curven First Stop/Vermont Castings 0:12:13
28 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:12:30
29 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:12:39
30 Timothy Smith 0:12:39
31 John Rachfal Wheel Works 0:12:50
32 Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing 0:12:50
33 Vincent Bolt Spin Arts / Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop 0:13:08
34 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:16:27

Masters Men 45+ (1-4)

(64 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Regan Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 2:33:40
2 David Peters 0:00:00
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:00
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
5 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
6 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:00:00
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex tec 0:00:00
8 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 0:00:17
9 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:20
10 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:00:20
11 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:00:20
12 Graham Long Riverside Racing 0:00:20
13 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:20
14 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:00:20
15 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 0:00:20
16 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:20
17 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:20
18 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:00:36
19 Steve Warren unattached 0:00:36
20 Jeff Palleiko Riverside Racing 0:00:36
21 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:00:36
22 Mike Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:00:36
23 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 0:00:36
24 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:36
25 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:36
26 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:36
27 Mike Andrews Verge Sport 0:00:36
28 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 0:01:19
29 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T 0:13:01
30 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:13:01
31 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:13:01
32 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:13:01
33 Bryon Lewis Competitive Edge Cycling 0:13:01
34 Ricky Legault Arc en ciel race team 0:13:01
35 Dana Brown 545 Velo 0:13:01
36 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing 0:13:01
37 John Laupheimer Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:13:01
38 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:13:01
39 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:13:01
40 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:13:01
41 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:13:01
42 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:13:01
43 Kevin Neprud 545 Velo 0:13:01
44 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:14:12
45 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:20:13
46 Tom Scontras Riverside Masters Racing 0:22:30
47 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:22:30
48 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 0:26:55
49 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel 0:27:45
50 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel
51 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART
52 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
DNF William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3.B.1

Pro/1/2 Men

(65 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:10:31
2 Erik Levinsohn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
3 Timothy Ahearn Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:00:00
4 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:00:25
5 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:00:42
6 John Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank 0:00:42
7 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda 0:01:07
8 Keith Kelly Fit Werx Racing 0:01:17
9 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching 0:01:28
10 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:01:41
11 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:03:20
12 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:03:20
13 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:03:31
14 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:03:38
15 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing 0:03:38
16 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 0:03:38
17 Chad Young "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:03:38
18 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:03:38
19 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:03:38
20 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:03:38
21 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:03:38
22 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:03:38
23 James Jung CRCA / BH Comedy Central 0:03:38
24 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:03:38
25 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 0:03:38
26 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:03:38
27 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 0:06:01
28 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:08:18
29 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:09:24
30 Amos Brumble CCB 0:18:02
31 Lucas Fortini C.F. Racing
32 Evan Cooper Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli

women 3

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 2:43:07
2 Jessie Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:00:04
3 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles 0:00:25
4 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:27
5 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:00:27
6 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 0:00:36
7 Erin Faccone Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:39
8 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:00:43
9 Vickie Monahan Central Wheel 0:06:44
10 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:28
11 Claire Mckenna Ride Studio Cafe 0:08:28
12 Giulia Righi Central Wheel/GHCC 0:10:06
13 Shaena Berlin MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:15:13
14 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC/pb Cycle Loft 0:17:06
15 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:17:45
16 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club

Women Pro/1/2

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda p/b RACC 2:42:49
2 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 0:00:14
3 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 0:00:14
4 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:31
5 Frances Morrison Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:00:34
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere Lemieux The Cat Racing 0:00:41
7 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth 0:00:45
8 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b RACC 0:01:24
9 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:11:44
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with