These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders 00:51:41.70
2 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:52:18.50
3 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:52:19.70
4 Ian Stanford 00:53:13.00
5 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:54:38.90
6 Tim Mulrooney Synergy 00:55:37.70
7 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike 00:55:44.10
8 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 00:56:16.20
9 Vince Rosetta Synergy 00:56:27.00
10 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:56:53.90
11 Gregory Lavick Synergy 00:58:29.50

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:17:45.60
2 Ethan Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:18:40.50
3 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:18:53.70

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:16:22.30
2 Bjorn Larson 00:16:56.80
3 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:17:02.80
4 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:17:55.30

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Haley 00:30:35.40
2 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:30:55.70
3 Edison Foster SilverCycling 00:31:32.80
4 Grant Wass MBRC/Flanders 00:33:03.90
5 Anya Malarski County Cycles 00:35:45.00
6 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:37:03.10

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josey Werk Main Street Velo 00:27:41.20
2 Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:28:42.30
3 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:28:59.60
4 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:29:54.10
5 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:30:50.80
6 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 00:32:32.20
7 Carter Eng Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:34:36.00
8 Charles Cahow Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:35:12.10
9 Claire Wass MBRC/Flanders 00:41:08.10

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Abrahamson 01:04:30.90
DNF Sean Copeland St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 00:54:57.00
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 00:57:10.70
3 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 00:57:50.10
4 David Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:59:46.10
5 Carlton Mitchell SilverCycling 01:03:09.70

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:53:15.90
2 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:54:41.80
3 Mark Mlinar MBRC/Flanders 00:56:22.70
4 Paul Marabito 00:59:20.30
5 John Deering St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:59:46.60
6 Prashant Singh SilverCycling 01:02:10.30
7 Lane Meyer 01:02:23.70
8 Brian Pinkowski GS Circo Azzurro 01:04:19.50
DNF Matt Stein Silver Cycling 0

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Gray MBRC/Flanders 00:56:05.90
2 Derek Hager St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:57:08.80
3 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 00:59:04.70
4 Timothy Bauer Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 01:00:31.00
5 Russell Loucks G.S. Circo Azzurro 01:00:48.20
6 Dave Elton 01:01:03.80
7 Brian Macdonald Birchwood/GIS 01:01:32.60
8 Leif Irgens Off the Front Racing 01:03:57.70
9 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 01:08:49.20
10 Jerry Kuntz 01:15:17.50

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Christensen 00:56:44.10
2 David Ludwigson Loon State Cyclists 00:57:02.00
3 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders 00:57:56.20
4 Daniel Casebeer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:59:13.90
5 David Dow St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 01:02:18.10
6 Larry Schonhardt Loon State Cyclists 01:05:16.80
7 Ed Hawkins 01:07:05.90
8 Lawrence Lamere 01:10:23.80

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:28:55.50
2 Steven Knowlton SilverCycling 00:29:59.10
3 Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists 00:30:23.20
4 John Stamm Loon State Cyclists 00:31:06.70
5 Mike Lyner Chilkoot Velo 00:32:37.30
6 Frank Williams 01:08:28.20

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 00:30:54.40
2 Bill Corty 00:31:56.80
3 Cleve Pettersen Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 00:32:31.00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kosfeld Birchwood/GIS 00:32:20.50

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 stock 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 01:00:17.90
2 Boyd Hansen Omnium Bike Shop 01:02:18.60
3 Brady Bargman 01:02:58.60
4 Andrew Barlage 01:06:14.60
5 Adam Hawkinson IC3 Twin Cities 01:09:37.60
6 Garbriel Hanson 01:10:52.70

Men Cat 3 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Johnson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:54:58.00
2 Eric Olson 00:56:40.90
3 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders 00:57:11.20
4 Devin Obrien 00:57:16.40
5 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:57:17.10
6 Todd Foster SilverCycling 00:57:43.60
7 Joe Moyer Peace Coffee Racing 00:57:50.00
8 Allen Farrow Rochester 00:59:14.10
9 Eric Sundstrom IC3 Twin Cities 00:59:24.50
10 Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 01:02:19.00
DNF Caleb Vukovich Central Plains Cycling 0

Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Kokotovich Synergy 00:56:40.90
2 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 00:56:43.40
3 Chad Millner 00:57:18.70
4 Tyler Hecht Saint Cloud State University 00:58:15.30
5 David Olsen 00:58:16.40
6 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 00:58:38.90
7 Kevin Sidwell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:58:59.20
8 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 00:59:23.90
9 Patrick Mccann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:59:29.70
10 Mark Stephany Angry Catfish 01:00:14.00
11 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 01:01:43.70
12 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro 01:02:18.60
13 Alex Dahlquist Synergy 01:03:09.00
14 David Lundquist 01:03:20.40
15 Luke Wass MBRC/Flanders 01:04:19.00
16 Richard Kyle Loon State Cyclists 01:05:44.00

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 tandem 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sherry Berde townsend Gopher Wheelmen 00:56:43.10

Women Cat 1/2 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team 01:02:41.90
2 Teresa Moriarty 01:03:03.70

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 stock 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Ward 01:09:38.00
2 Lynne Boiarski 01:17:19.60

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:20:31.40
2 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16 00:20:56.90

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles 00:18:26.60
2 Kate Wass MBRC/Flanders 00:19:50.80

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 00:32:23.50
2 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:33:03.30

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 01:06:31.20

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Kickabrahamson 01:22:53.10

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Barker SilverCycling 01:06:52.60

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Kline Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 01:07:01.90
2 Renee Hilgren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 01:11:06.20

Women Cat 3 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Donzella St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 01:04:51.50
2 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team 01:05:19.50
3 Katherine Lenglet Omnium Racing 01:06:33.90
4 Veronica Descotte Birchwood/GIS 01:14:52.50

Women Cat 4 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deborah Deluca Velo Duluth 01:01:25.70
2 Desta Meyer SilverCycling 01:06:10.70
3 Ann Moyer Peace Coffee Racing 01:06:46.40
4 Stacy Kalemkiarian 01:07:47.00
5 Nancy Runge The Bike & Fitness Co. 01:10:52.00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with