These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling
4 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
5 Tanner Hurst NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Tood Hancock Four 2 One Sports
7 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Alex Wieseler ICC Bissell-ABG-GIANT
9 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
10 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE
11 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
13 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
14 Nathan Moorhouse River City Racing Owensboro KY
15 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Will Mcdermott Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
17 John Schmitz Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
18 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
19 George Boren Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
20 Nolan Mcqueen McDonalds Cycling Team
21 John Francisco McDonalds Cycling Team
22 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge
23 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing
24 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing
25 Bryan Trimborn Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
26 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn
27 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
28 Joshua Kush Indie Bike p/b Angie's List
29 Ryan Smolko Scholars Inn Bakehouse/Team Tortuga
30 Matt Brindle Team Guitar Lab
31 David Rose Team WHAYNE
32 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
33 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
34 Lance Fagerberg Clarksville Schwinn Racing
35 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Racing
36 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
37 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
38 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Khris Seger Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
5 Nolan Mcqueen McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Christopher Coslow Team Louisville
7 George Boren Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
8 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge
9 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Racing
10 Joshua Kush Indie Bike p/b Angie's List
11 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bake House Team Tortuga
12 Jason Lasley Clarksville Schwinn Racing
13 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
14 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
15 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
16 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Comp Factory Racing
17 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
18 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
19 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse
20 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
21 Bryan Trimborn Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
22 Michael Fenoff Unattached
23 Jason Romain Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
24 Nathan Hoover Dans Competition Factory Racing
25 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
26 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
27 David Rose Team WHAYNE
28 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing
29 Matt Brindle Team Guitar Lab
30 Gregory Frasier Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
31 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
32 Zachary Hughes Liberty Cycle
33 Jeremy Williamson None

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Hart Tyler None
3 Devin O'leary None
4 David Bennett Team Louisville
5 Matthew Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy
6 James Bolin Team Louisville
7 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport
8 Anthony Young Central Kentucky Wheelman
9 Ryan Wilkins Scholars Inn Bakehouse
10 Elliot Englert None
11 Sam Titzer Unattached
12 Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
13 Aaron Farr Breck's Bicycle Shop
14 Nathan Brown None
15 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling
16 Matthew Weddle Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
17 Allen Dennison CKW Racing
18 Bruce Fagan RollFast
19 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
20 Daniel Benkert Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
21 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
22 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
23 Matt Winn Gran Fondo Racing
24 Mark Jones None
25 Corey Kimball Brecks Bicycle Shop
26 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
27 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
28 Eric Newman Team Guitar Lab
29 Tom Mueller Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
30 Jeff Noe None
31 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
32 Gregg Martin Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
33 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
34 Michael Zhang None
35 Darin Hayden Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
36 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
37 Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse
38 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy
39 Andrew Luettgen Scholars Inn Bakehouse
40 Houston Ward Peloton Sports Group
41 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
42 David Goldenberg Unattached
43 David Howe Treehouse Racing
44 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
45 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
46 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
47 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
48 Rick Kuykendall unattached
49 Martin Matthew None
50 Ryan Caldwell Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
51 Cameron Johns Scholars Inn Bakehouse
52 Brett Frommer Scholar's Bakehouse
53 Scott Fisher Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
54 Scott Hoback Team Louisville
55 Joseph Baird Central Kentucky Wheelmen
56 Benjamin Tims Purdue University Cycling
57 Kent Ziegler Unattached
58 Kevin Blake Men of Steel Racing
59 Joel Fischer Lindsey Wilson College
60 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
61 Terence Mcginnis Guitar Lab
62 Andrew Blome Guitar Lab
63 Brad Devore Unattached
64 Rusty Barrett Central Kentucky Wheelman

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Brindle Team Guitar Lab

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
4 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
5 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
6 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
7 Sarah Bell Unattached
8 Gaetano Dimaggio Unattached

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
3 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
4 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling
5 Andrew Bell Unattached

Men Master 40-50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing team
6 Steven Carrell Peachtree Bikes
7 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Racing
8 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
9 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
10 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
11 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
12 Aaron Farr Breck's Bicycle Shop
13 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Steve Ellis Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
15 John Schmitz Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
16 David Briggs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
18 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
19 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse
20 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
21 William Dolan Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
22 Bruce Fagan RollFast
23 Joseph Baird Central Kentucky Wheelmen
24 Kenny Sipes Schellers Racing Team
25 Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
26 Lance Fagerberg Clarksville Schwinn Racing
27 Jack Sells Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
28 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
29 Anthony Young Central Kentucky Wheelman
30 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley James Unattached
2 Mary Penta Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Melissa Moeller Racing for Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
6 Luanne Murray TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
7 Amanda Westerman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Claudia Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling Team
9 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Ashton Dehahn Scholar's Inn Bakehouse/ Team Tortuga

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling Team
2 Madeline Hayford None
3 Caron Leader Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
4 Sarah Campbell River City Racing
5 Amy Kruger Unattached
6 Judy Breivogel Unattached
7 Loehrlein Colette Guitar Lab
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with