These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Whipple Enzo's-PSIMET 15:58.4

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity 15:06.0
2 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET 15:51.2
3 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire 15:58.4
4 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 16:10.1
5 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET 16:13.5
6 Nate Iden Burnham Racing 16:52.9
7 David Jaggi Enzo's-PSIMET 16:56.1
8 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 17:00.0
9 Franz Rinkleff Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 17:35.8

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus 07:52.2
2 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling 08:36.0
3 Jennifer Jenks 08:48.1
4 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 09:07.3
5 Lauren Garriques 09:51.9
6 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing 12:04.4
7 Jacob Keil W2 Racing 12:46.6

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing 08:08.0
2 Jonathan Tripp 08:44.6
3 Stephanie Jenks 09:05.4

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Warren xXx Racing 15:31.7
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 16:14.8
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 16:40.4
4 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 17:03.5
5 Don Lowe Team Mack Racing 17:19.7
6 Russell Loucks GS Circo Azzurro 17:30.2
7 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists 17:45.6
8 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 18:06.0
9 Glenn Eyler Kansas City Bicycle Club 18:10.3
10 Parrish Marugg Bicycle World Inc. 18:31.6
11 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 18:46.7
12 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 19:05.9
13 Robert Kenneke 19:07.7
14 James Scheckel 19:36.2
DNF Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters 14:47.4
2 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew 15:15.5
3 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 16:02.5
4 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing 16:03.5
5 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing 16:17.7
6 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen 16:22.8
7 John Wolters Rhythm Racing 16:25.2
8 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling 16:27.5
9 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen 16:29.9
10 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen 16:34.4
11 David Castro Rhythm Racing 16:46.0
12 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing 16:49.5
13 Jeffrey Longmcgie Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 16:59.2
14 Tony Damhoff 17:00.3
15 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing 17:03.3
16 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing 17:03.5
17 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 17:32.6
18 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 17:34.0
19 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 17:38.8
20 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 17:48.1
21 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles 17:54.9
22 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 17:57.2
23 Eric Helm 17:59.6
24 Hunter Davis Team TATI 18:00.3
25 Lawrence Hallstrom Proctor Cycling Team 18:17.3
26 Jesse Williams Burnham Racing 18:17.9
27 Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven 18:38.1
28 Krystian Pac Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com 22:02.8

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Schmalandt 07:17.4
2 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin' Crew 07:26.3
3 Jared Sheppard 07:30.6
4 Ben Omalley xXx Racing 07:31.6
5 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI 07:34.7
6 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport 07:36.1
7 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew 07:36.3
8 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling 07:36.3
9 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 07:38.4
10 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing 07:38.5
11 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI 07:39.7
12 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing 07:40.6
13 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus 07:43.7
14 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing 07:47.0
15 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew 07:48.6
16 Michael Berman Team TATI 07:49.1
17 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport 07:51.0
18 Paul Halupka Team TATI 07:51.9
19 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team 07:52.4
20 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling 07:57.1
21 Stephen Schnell 07:57.5
22 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 07:58.3
23 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling 07:59.5
24 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing 08:07.3
25 Joseph Oldenburg 08:07.9
26 Ian Whitney Half Acre Cycling 08:16.3
27 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus 08:23.1
28 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew 08:26.6
29 Michael Rogers Mox Multisport 08:30.6
30 Loren Bo Team TATI 08:35.8
31 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 08:48.1
32 Bradley Wong Carnegie Mellon University 08:51.2
33 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven 09:29.0
34 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew 11:57.5
35 Patrick Dust 13:27.5

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Keil W2 Racing 06:58.9
2 Dan Swenson 07:18.0
3 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team 07:18.6
4 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets 07:19.9
5 William Barnes xXx Racing 07:24.1
6 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing 07:26.8
7 Jack Arnolde Team Got Wind? 07:29.4
8 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing 07:37.1
9 William Draper xXx Racing 07:49.2
10 Jeremiah Andersen GP Velotek 07:53.3
11 Pat White Village-Verdigris Cycling 07:53.3
12 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind? 07:54.5
13 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 08:01.3
14 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 08:04.0
15 John Boggs xXx Racing 08:07.3
16 David Gosse Mox Multisport 08:11.3
17 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing 08:13.9
18 Will Frame 08:15.6
19 Jason Trock Mox Multisport 08:26.2
20 James Obrien Colavita Racing 08:28.6
21 Benjamin Spark Spidermonkey Cycling 08:29.6
22 Nick Jonker 08:41.3
23 David Capretto Mox Multisport 10:41.3

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Mcmahon 07:35.8
2 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling 07:52.3
3 Louis Fernandez Team TATI 07:57.9
4 Timothy Lentz 08:00.5
5 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 08:05.6
6 Mark Nowack 08:06.4
7 Ian Kresnak 08:07.5
8 Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 08:09.0
9 Ian Carr Team TATI 08:21.0
10 Andrew Carolus 08:30.9
11 Bill Guy Half Acre Cycling 08:38.6
12 Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 08:49.8
13 John Mitchell xXx Racing 08:51.0
14 Matthew Vanoosten 08:53.5
15 Scott Mezzano 08:54.8
16 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling 09:10.3
17 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles 09:22.0
18 Jonathan Chin xXx Racing 09:27.4
19 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling 09:38.9
20 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling 09:59.3

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Brandt Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 14:12.6
2 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing 14:24.9
3 Ryan Freund Enzo's-PSIMET 14:26.6
4 Spencer Oswald 14:45.6
5 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club 15:06.8
6 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club 15:07.0
7 Michael Sencenbaugh Thrive Cycling Team 15:17.8
8 William Pankonin xXx Racing 15:18.6
9 Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 15:24.0
10 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing 15:24.8
11 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 15:26.1
12 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team 15:37.5
13 Chad Hartley Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 15:47.1
14 Adam Herndon xXx Racing 16:02.6
15 Tim Speciale Enzo's-PSIMET 16:10.9
16 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team 16:14.7
17 Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 16:15.9
18 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike 16:23.3
19 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team 16:24.6
20 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing 16:27.6
21 Chris Moore Burnham Racing 16:27.8
22 Chad Weisgram Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 16:29.6
23 Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 16:34.5
24 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 16:42.2
25 Luke Seemann xXx Racing 16:50.9
26 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team 17:05.7

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling Club 16:38.4
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 17:28.8
3 Amelia Moore Les Petites Victoires 17:58.8
4 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 18:31.2
5 Marne Smiley 18:47.0
6 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing 18:51.3
7 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling 18:52.3
8 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing 19:05.2
9 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires 19:19.7
10 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing 19:30.2
11 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 19:48.7
12 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires 20:00.4
13 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET 21:01.5
14 Kimberly Gialdini PSIMET Racing 21:03.9

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nan Doyal Vision Quest LLC 08:13.8
2 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew 08:15.5
3 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew 08:18.1
4 Amanda Mack Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 08:33.9
5 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew 08:39.6
6 Kristin Keil W2 Racing 08:44.7
7 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets 08:45.5
8 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling 08:48.3
9 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing 08:58.0
10 Katie Mann Team TATI 09:01.1
11 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing 09:01.2
12 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling 09:03.9
13 Sandra Samman xXx Racing 09:05.5
14 Anna Bacsik Kinky Llama Racing 09:06.0
15 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling 09:09.0
16 Colleen Jarema Team TATI 09:10.5
17 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:15.5
18 Carla Axt-pilon 09:17.9
19 Kate Carolan Half Acre Cycling 09:18.3
20 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI 09:21.8
21 Ivy Andersen GP Velotek 09:22.2
22 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 09:22.7
23 Anna Luckow Alberto's Sport 09:24.5
24 Sarah Lu Team TATI 09:25.3
25 Beth Christiansen Turin DCX 09:25.5
26 Tara Coady 09:36.4
27 Emily Dittemore 09:39.2
28 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling 09:52.9
29 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling 13:15.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with