These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Thorne Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
2 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Jeremiah Grell
4 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
6 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
7 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
8 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
9 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling
11 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
12 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
13 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
15 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
17 Duane Eberhart Ride On Wooster
18 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Brian Rejack I Am The Engine/I AM Racing
20 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Robert Vineyard Flatwater Cycling
DNF Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
DNF Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
2 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
3 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
4 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
5 Mike Bartels Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
7 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido/Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
8 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9 Micah Moore Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Eric Tudor
11 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team
12 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
13 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
15 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Sam Oakes Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
18 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
19 Gregory Hagele
20 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
22 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
23 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
24 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
25 Randy Kinney
26 Monte Brent SC Velo/POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNF Dennis Anderson
DNF Shawn Graybill Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Camp
2 Andrew Nelson
3 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Cory Cunard
5 Patrick Abendroth
6 Stuart Newman
7 Joe Eickhoff Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
9 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Mark White
11 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Troy Perry Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
13 Christopher Buller
14 Marco Morganti Prairie Fire Cycling
15 Eric Sorensen Team Kaos Cycling
16 Matt Benn
17 Todd Swift
18 Chad Jones
19 Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
20 Jeremy Nicholson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
21 Keith Gregerson
22 Alex Lallman
23 Javier Aparicio Epic Cycling Team
24 Richard Campbell
25 Kevin Fox Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
26 Matt Cathey
27 Jackie Frisby-griffin
28 Neal Westgerdes Greenstreet Velo Club

Men Junior 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF David Zillig David Zillig

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling 4.493
3 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 02:08.2
4 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 02:10.2
5 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 02:11.1
6 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 02:11.4
7 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 02:12.0
8 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health 02:12.2
9 Brandon Gritters Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group 02:14.2
10 Spencer Oswald 02:15.2
11 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling 02:18.6
12 Travis Furman Flatwater Cycling/Lincoln Industries Cycling 02:19.9
13 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE 02:20.1
14 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE 02:20.7
15 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team 02:26.8
16 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE 02:28.1
17 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling 02:30.0
18 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group 02:40.0
19 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 03:18.3

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlin Neary Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
3 Amy Collison
4 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Jen Miller
DNF Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
5 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with