These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
2 Tom Thorne Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
3 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
4 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
5 Jeremiah Grell
6 Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling
7 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
11 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
12 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
13 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Darren Richter
15 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
16 Brian Rejack I Am The Engine/I AM Racing
17 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
18 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE

Men 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
2 Eric Tudor
3 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
4 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
5 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 Micah Moore Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Frank Sleder Midwest Cycling Community NE/Midwest Cycling Community KC
8 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
9 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
10 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
11 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Mike Bartels Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
14 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
15 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
16 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
17 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
18 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
19 Gregory Hagele
20 Randy Kinney
21 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
22 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Shawn Graybill Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team

Men 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Newman
2 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
3 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Travis Loewens
6 Tony Kavan
7 Kent Vlieger
8 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Jeremy Nicholson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
10 Neal Westgerdes Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Jackie Frisby-griffin
12 Jase Fuller

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
4 Kevin Vanderlinden

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
2 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
3 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
6 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 Mark Savery Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling
9 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Spencer Oswald
11 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
13 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
14 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
15 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
16 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
17 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling

Women 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
3 Kaitlin Neary Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
4 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Jen Miller

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
5 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
6 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with