These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/B Basso 1:00:17
2 David Richardson Team Towpath 1:00:24
3 Todd Scheske Mvp Health Care Cycling 1:00:49
4 Cameron Mason Invita-Fcv 1:00:50
5 Corey Knowles Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:50
6 Mario Mazza Team Competitive Gear 1:00:50
7 Richard Scaduto Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:51
8 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cyclists 1:00:51
9 Chris Tirone Competitive Gear/French Meadow Bakery/Bbc 1:00:51
10 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 1:00:51
11 Eric Przepierski 1:00:52
12 Thomas Goetz 1:00:52
13 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 1:00:53
14 Cory Kuhns Team Rog 1:00:53
15 Randy Lee Mbrc.Org - Gears 1:00:53
16 Craig Burbules Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:54
17 Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:56
18 Niles Vaivars 1:00:56
19 Christian Ricci Invita-Fcv 1:00:57
20 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:00:57
21 Bayley Simpson Invita-Fcv 1:00:59
22 Mike Hertner Team Competitive Gear 1:00:59
23 Austin Skomra Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:59
24 Michael Luther Woodlawn 1:00:59
25 Lance Johnson Mvp Health Care 1:01:00
26 Brett Mckay Unattached 1:01:00
27 Matt Brophy Mvp Health Care Cyling 1:01:03
28 John Holden Mvp Health Care Cycling 1:01:11
DNF David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 8:43
DNF Brian Rohr Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 4:45
DNF Michael Bridges Rust Belt Racing 9:09
DNF Steve Wells Mvp Health Care Cycling 10:33
DNF Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear 9:06
DNF Christopher Bushover Rust Belt Racing / Qcc 7:03
DNF James Cowle Tom's Pro Bike 8:13
DNF Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath/Gvcc 5:58
DNF Frank Grillo Southtowns Wine & Liquor 7:03
DNF Benjamin Willis Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling 4:45
DNF Candice Vermeulen Invita-Fcv 20:45
DNF James Thompson Mvp Health Care Cycling 3:19
DNF Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/Clr 45:28
DNF Timothy Bouchard Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 13:36
DNF Frank Mesi Team Competitive Gear 37:58
DNF Brian Simpson Invita-Fcv 37:54
DNF Michael Cormier Southtown Wine & Liquor 14:24
46 Thomas Weichmann Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 22:39
47 Eric Curtis Queen City Cyclists 22:43
48 Ben Barnhardt Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 23:42

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Lytle Rust Belt Racing 45:29
2 Cameron Mason Invita-Fcv 45:30
3 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 45:38
4 Michael Cormier Southtown Wine & Liquor 45:39
5 Cory Kuhns Team Rog 45:39
6 Christian Ricci Invita-Fcv 45:39
7 Brenden Conway Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 45:39
8 Jeff Kompa Team Spin / Litzlerautomation 45:39
9 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 45:39
10 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cyclists 45:40
11 Damian Radock Trek 106/ Competitive Gear 45:40
12 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation 45:40
13 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography/Gvcc 45:40
14 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Company/Queen City Cyclists 45:40
15 Bayley Simpson Invita-Fcv 45:41
16 Austin Skomra Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 45:41
17 James Cowle Tom's Pro Bike 45:41
18 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 45:41
19 Timothy Bouchard Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 45:42
20 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 45:43
21 Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath/Gvcc 45:43
22 Michael Bridges Rust Belt Racing 45:46
23 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 45:46
24 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 45:46
25 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 45:46
26 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 45:47
27 Ben Barnhardt Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 45:47
28 Thomas Weichmann Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 45:47
29 Edward Mergler Team Competitive Gear 45:47
30 Eric Curtis Queen City Cyclists 45:48
31 Joel Solly Tom's Pro Bike 45:49
32 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 45:49
33 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 45:56
34 Brian Simpson Invita-Fcv 44:13
35 Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 44:13
36 Antje Thamm Invita-Fcv 44:20
37 Robert Sobon Unattached 43:35
DNF Craig Burbules Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 31:46
DNF Gregg Griffo Team Rog 26:48
DNF Casey Kelly Mvp Health Care Cycling 14:11
41 Ben Strunk Team Competitive Gear 33:40
42 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 32:15
43 Christopher Bushover Rust Belt Racing / Qcc 32:06
44 Owen Wood Team Rog 32:34
45 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Clubg 32:53

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenden Conway Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 37:51
2 Bryan Delio John Adams Cycling 37:53
3 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 37:53
4 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 37:53
5 Ben Strunk Team Competitive Gear 37:53
6 Edward Mergler Team Competitive Gear 37:54
7 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 37:55
8 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 37:56
9 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 37:56
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 37:56
11 Barry Sternberg Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 37:56
12 Joe Olgin Buffalo Velo/Buffalo Cycling Club 37:56
13 Evan Benderson Independent Health Cycling 37:56
14 Mike Mccarthy Southtowns Wine And Liquor 37:56
15 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 37:56
16 Daniel Santangelo Independent Health Cycling Team 37:59
17 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 37:59
18 Gregg Griffo Team Rog 38:01
19 Eric Ingalsbe Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 38:02
20 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling 38:02
21 Ted Graney Tom's Pro Bike 38:03
22 Patrick Mcgovern Southtown Wine & Liquor 38:04
23 Scott Cimato Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 38:06
24 Gregory Cherr Campus Wheelworks 38:08
25 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography/Gvcc 38:15
26 Philip Trzyzewski Emblem 38:17
27 Thomas Siudzinski Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 36:25
28 Joel Solly Tom's Pro Bike 36:26
29 Jason Bolt Gvcc 37:16
DNF Cody Lavack Essex County Velo 18:06
DNF Robert Hengel Southtowns Wine And Liquor 26:19
DNF Robert Sobon Unattached 36:30
DNF Tom Lonzi 9:04
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 6:18
DNF Jonathan Amoia Tom's Pro Bike 12:40
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 6:41
37 Timothy Paul 9:26
38 Lukasz Laskowski Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 8:14
39 Owen Wood Team Rog 21:08
40 Keith Pellerin Southtowns Wine & Liquor 9:22
41 Jeffrey Kraska Campus Wheelworks 15:25
42 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Clubg 20:14
43 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 20:05
44 Zoran Smaic Team Peloton-Specialized 20:21
45 Steven Mongielo Campus Wheelworks 21:14

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation 33:38
2 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 33:38
3 Frank Mesi Team Competitive Gear 33:54
4 Jeff Kompa Team Spin / Litzlerautomation 33:54
5 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 33:54
6 Frank Grillo Southtowns Wine & Liquor 33:55
7 Brian Rohr Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 33:55
8 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 33:56
9 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 33:56
10 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 33:56
11 Barry Sternberg Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 33:59
DNF Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club 28:19
DNF Richard Camping North 40 Photography / Gvcc 20:50
14 Larry Duncan Erace Cancer 17:24
15 Ron Ferreira 28:19
16 Charlie Riccio Tom's Pro Bike/Cbrc 25:02
17 Kevin Lozano Independent Health Cycling 24:39
18 Benjamin Badagliacca Buffalo Cycling Team / Buffalo Bicycling Club 32:34

Women Category 1-2-3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candice Vermeulen Invita-FCV 41:46
2 Antje Thamm Invita-FCV 41:46
3 Kristen Sears Invita-FCV 41:46
4 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 41:46
5 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/Realty USA 41:47
6 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 41:47
7 Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear 41:47
8 Patricia Betcher 41:47

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with