These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Be 01:10:01
2 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 01:10:01
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 01:10:01
4 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Be 01:10:01
5 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Be 01:10:53
6 Maruin Guzman Tranquillio Racing 01:10:55
7 Joseph Baum Garage 01:10:55
8 Zach Mcdonald Focus Bikes 01:10:55
9 Timothy Reinhart Unattached 01:10:55
10 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman / Society Consult 01:10:55
11 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 01:10:55
12 Olivier Humbert HSP 01:10:55
13 Chris Worsfold Cone Clothing 01:10:55
14 Brian Schaning Rapha p/b River City 01:10:58
15 Nicholas Bennette Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 01:10:58
16 Peter Streit SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:10:58
17 Maurice Worsfold Tranquillio/CoDE 01:10:58
18 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:10:58
19 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance 01:10:58
20 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:10:58
21 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing 01:10:58
22 Jacob Macarthur Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 01:10:58
23 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 01:11:01
24 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 01:11:01
25 Stephen Gavette Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 01:11:01
26 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 01:11:01
27 Brian Venable Audi 01:11:01
28 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 01:11:01
29 Lang Reynolds Garage 01:11:01
30 Steven Wilssens HSP 01:11:01
31 Brent Carlson Audi 01:11:01
32 Todd Herriott HSP 01:11:01
33 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 01:11:01
34 James Lingwood Gentle Lovers 01:11:01
35 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 01:11:01
36 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback 01:11:01
37 Doug Stewart bikesale 01:11:01
38 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 01:11:01
39 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 01:11:01
40 Dustin Van wyck HSP 01:11:01
41 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback 01:11:01
42 Kyle Farrell Garage 01:11:01
43 Kevin Hansen Step Down Racing/Ravenna Capita 01:11:01
44 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Be 01:11:01
45 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback 01:11:01
46 Mike Hone Kryki Sports/Audi 01:11:01
47 Alec Moorman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:11:01
48 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:11:01
49 Nathaniel Pitts Recycled Cycles Racing 01:11:01
50 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 01:11:01
51 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex 01:11:18
52 Theodore Schwartz HSP 01:11:50
DNF Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mike Rogers Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers DNF
DNF Will Niemann-ross Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Matt Pence UW DNF
DNF Bryan Urakawa Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing DNF
DNF Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Steven williams Gs tenzing GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten DNF
DNF Michael Simecek Kryki Sports/Audi DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF Zachary Jones Garage DNF
DNF Travis Biechele Cycle U/Apex DNF
DNF Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Randy Bott HSP DNF
DNF Joe Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber DNF
DNF Jason Bethel Team Steam/Garage Racing DNF
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Association DNF
DNF Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF David Iannotti bikesale DNF
DNF Ingy Dot net bikesale DNF
DNF Andrew Erickson Ghisallo Foundation DNF
DNF Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:36:40
2 Aaron Levin Unattached 00:36:40
3 Ian Tubbs Audi 00:36:40
4 Travis Biechele Cycle U/Apex 00:36:40
5 Kenneth Williams Slalom Consulting 00:36:40
6 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 00:36:40
7 Gary Brown Tete de la Course 00:36:40
8 Vincent Marcotte Focus Bikes 00:36:40
9 Unknown Rider 0 00:36:40
10 Ryan Mcadams Unattached 00:36:40
11 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 00:36:40
12 Maxwell Kullaway Pain Cave Productions/PCP Racin 00:36:40
13 Jeffrey Goodwin Tete de la Course 00:36:40
14 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 00:36:40
15 Gregory Kauper Kryki Sports/Audi 00:36:40
16 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:36:40
17 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:36:40
18 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 00:36:40
19 Brian Hall Audi 00:36:40
20 Martin Senkyrik Ravenna Capital Management 00:36:40
21 Sean Phillips Team Steam/Garage Racing 00:36:40
22 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback 00:36:40
23 Tom Wick Garage Racing 00:36:40
24 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 00:36:40
25 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 00:36:40
26 Rollin Rogers Fischer Plumbing 00:36:40
27 Mike Burdo Team Steam 00:36:40
28 Chad Marion Garage Racing 00:36:40
29 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:36:40
30 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:36:40
31 Ingy Dot net bikesale 00:36:40
32 Unknown Rider 0 00:36:40
33 Todd Allen Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 00:36:40
34 Micheal Trowbridge shauksan velo 00:36:40
35 Alex Rosenast Rarage Racing 00:36:40
36 Alec Duxbury Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 00:36:40
37 Doug Davis Kryki Sports/Audi 00:36:40
38 Ben Kaplan Stranamanti Cycling 00:36:40
39 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:36:40
40 Jj Ecker Slalom Consulting 00:36:40
41 Julian Base Local Ride 00:36:40
42 Michael Black Pain Cave Productions/PCP Racin 00:37:04
43 Michael Pruitt keller roherback 00:37:04
DNF Brian Cole keller roherback DNF
DNF Mark Rogers Hagens-Bergman DNF
DNF Thad Boss BikeSport DNF
DNF Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca DNF
DNF Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Eric Haley Unattached DNF
DNF Peter Miller Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex DNF
DNF Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Scott Bamberte Westwood DNF
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF David Stonich Unattached DNF
DNF Louis Toba sufollk sun power DNF
DNF Nigel New y-house Unattached DNF
DNF Geoffrey Crofoot stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr DNF
DNF Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF George Steirer Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF Peter Baughman Slalom Consulting DNF
DNF Bart Sanderson Pain Cave Productions/PCP Racin DNF
DNF Ryan Perlman unknown DNF
DNF Brian Griffith Garage Racing DNF
DNF John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopeadic Associates DNF
DNF Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF Erik Olson Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr DNF
DNF Ryan Dean Audi DNF
DNF Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing DNF
DNF Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Eric Holman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca DNF
DNF David Mezera Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr DNF

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Stringham Sofa kings Cycling 00:50:54
2 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo 00:50:54
3 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 00:50:54
4 Jordan Jackson Recycle shop/iron horse brewery 00:50:54
5 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 00:50:56
6 Sylvio Bravetti Kryki Sports/Audi 00:50:56
7 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster 00:50:56
8 Douglas Wilcox Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 00:50:56
9 Eric Cockrell HSP 00:50:56
10 James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 00:50:56
11 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 00:50:56
12 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 00:50:56
13 Joshua Stinger Unattached 00:50:56
14 Michael Spring Audi 00:50:56
15 Benjamin Storrar DOUGVASKAS.COM 00:50:56
16 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles 00:50:56
17 Anthony Zackery CVC Racing 00:50:56
18 Andrew Shirey Kryki Sports/Audi 00:50:56
19 Alan Mccready Kryki Sports/Audi 00:50:56
20 Timothy Hughes CBC Racing 00:50:56
21 Matthew Herz Keller Rohrback 00:50:56
22 Robert Mcdaniel Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 00:50:56
23 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:50:56
24 Joshua Simpson Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R 00:50:56
25 Harry Pepe First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul 00:50:56
26 David Katz Bikesale 00:50:56
27 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 00:50:56
28 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:50:56
29 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing 00:50:56
30 Steve Westover 00:50:56
31 Stephen Owens Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 00:50:56
32 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition/Hammer Nu 00:50:56
33 Erik Spring Audi 00:50:56
34 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling 00:50:56
35 Cameron Janes Herriott Sports Performance 00:51:14
36 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman 00:51:14
37 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW 00:51:16
38 Ed Ewing Audi 00:51:16
39 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 00:51:22
DNF Jason Spears Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex DNF
DNF Rick Birdsey Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex DNF
DNF Peter Hinckley Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster DNF
DNF Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance/HSP DNF
DNF Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Steve Cullen First Strike Velo DNF
DNF Andrew Roths Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Kristian Miller Montana State University DNF
DNF Josh Tanner Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber DNF
DNF David Lanier Unattached DNF
DNF Norrene Godfrey Rubicon Cycling DNF
DNF Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Tavish Taylor Audi DNF
DNF Louis Toba Suffolk Sun Power DNF
DNF Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex DNF
DNF Jeff Hsu Garage Racing DNF
DNF Cameron Forsythe SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Baker Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Joseph Skokan Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Steve Thompson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Denny Bartlett Market Street Cycling Club DNF
DNF Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles DNF
DNF Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Marco Desimone Audi DNF
DNF Nicholas Morozkoops Jet City Velo DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Houvener Kryki Sports/Audi 00:37:13
2 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team 00:37:14
3 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 00:37:16
4 Dean Jasper Kryki Sports/Audi 00:37:16
5 Mathew Waterfall Unattached 00:37:16
6 David Siepmann RC Musketier Wuppertal 00:37:16
7 Michael Trowbridge Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike 00:37:16
8 Nick Fisher Unattached 00:37:16
9 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:37:16
10 Chris Mahan Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr 00:37:16
11 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike/Tacoma Bike Racing 00:37:16
12 Ron Jones CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 00:37:16
13 Michael Sanderson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:37:16
14 John Drenning Unattached 00:37:16
15 Scott Villalon Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 00:37:16
16 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 00:37:16
17 Daniel Hubbell Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr 00:37:16
18 John Dowell Tte de la Course Cycling 00:37:16
19 David Yamamoto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:37:16
20 Alex Votry Avanti Racing Club 00:37:16
21 Jacob Sheppard Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R 00:37:16
22 Dieter Laskowski Unattached 00:37:16
23 Eamon Rutledge Market Street Cycling Club 00:37:16
24 Christopher Williams Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:37:24
25 Andie Taylor Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 00:37:24
26 Sean Mcgraw Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 00:37:24
27 Paul Dinger Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr 00:37:24
28 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 00:37:27
29 Peter Kriofske Kryki Sports/Audi 00:37:27
30 Kevin Tamura Kryki Sports/Audi 00:37:31
31 Erik Philslon Hagens 00:37:34
32 Brian Savery Unattached 00:37:34
33 Tim Hubner unattatched 00:37:34
34 P Breckenridge cartwright Unattached 00:37:34
35 Miles Pederson Unattached 00:37:34
36 Jonathan Sirois Unattached 00:37:41
37 Steve Bleifuhs Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr 00:37:43
38 Sun Dang Unattached 00:37:43
39 Jacob Little Kryki Sports 00:38:04
40 Frank Colich Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr 00:38:04
DNF Paul Porte Montana Velo DNF
DNF Ryan Paynter Unattached DNF
DNF Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jeff Pozarski Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Kyle Mattson Kryki Sports/Audi DNF
DNF Joe Mansour Unattached DNF
DNF Jeff Nelson Kryki Sports/Audi DNF
DNF Rob Mcgarty Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R DNF
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Peter Valente Unattached DNF
DNF Andrew Zeigler Pain Cave Productions/PCP Racin DNF
DNF Damon Wyatt Market Street Cycling Club DNF
DNF Charles Smith Moment Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Erik Selberg Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mike Suarez Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Richard Stripes Unattached DNF
DNF Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Eric Cranfield Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Mason Danner Unattached DNF
DNF Christopher Daniels Kryki Sports/Audi DNF
DNF Hugh Barrington Kryki Sports/Audi DNF
DNF Ryan Auburn Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R DNF
DNF Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Mike Breen Unattached DNF
DNF Case Isaac Unattached DNF
DNF Michael Heusdens Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Austin Longino Bikesake DNF
DNF Jonathan Kamke Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster DNF
DNF David Foster Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF George Fordham Kryki Sports/Audi DNF
DNF Chris Hermoso Unattached DNF
DNF Pat Harrington Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 00:36:11
2 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health 00:36:11
3 Sarah Carey Trek Red Truck 00:36:11
4 Jane Evely Slalom Consulting 00:36:11
5 Ivy Audrain Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 00:36:11
6 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles 00:36:11
7 Erica Lengacher Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R 00:36:11
8 Laura Chang Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:36:11
9 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:36:11
10 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:36:11
11 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:36:11
12 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 00:36:11
13 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 00:36:15
14 Dana Robertson-halter Bikesale.com 00:36:15
15 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 00:36:15
16 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing 00:36:15
17 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:36:15
18 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:36:15
19 Lee Smith Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 00:36:15
20 Marcela Broussard Recycled Cycles 00:36:15
21 Annette Williams Slalom Consulting 00:36:23
22 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:36:23
23 Jocelyn Setter Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 00:36:23
24 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:37:04
25 Melanie Von stetten Local Ride Racing -1 Lap
DNF Lisa Coyne Team Group Health DNF
DNF Pam Massey Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr DNF
DNF Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Katherine Reinhart Gregg's Trek DNF
DNF Marissa Carr Gregg's Trek DNF
DNF Jadine Riley Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr DNF
DNF Alicia Boland Spokeswomen Racing DNF
DNF Kelly Plese Slalom Consulting DNF
DNF Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback DNF

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrianna Zolton JLvelo Ambassadors 00:23:29
2 Danita Dunlap Western Washington University 00:23:29
3 Emily Nevin Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 00:23:29
4 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:23:29
5 Anne Marie kessler Alki Rubicon 00:23:29
6 Maria Hetland CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 00:23:29
7 Jill Ramsey unatached 00:23:29
8 Tina Donahue Alki Rubicon 00:23:29
9 Jennifer Yaros Bikesale.com 00:23:29
10 Elizabeth Adams Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:23:29
11 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 00:23:29
12 Jackie Craver UBC/Bikesale 00:23:29
13 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike 00:23:48
14 Melinda Burdo Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 00:24:25
15 Melissa Beams Spokeswomen racing/Peterson bik 00:24:25
16 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:24:25
17 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:24:38
18 Jean Fisher CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic -1 Lap
19 Wyann Refai University of Washington -1 Lap
20 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
21 Carla Brock Team Group Health -1 Lap
22 Knar Gavin unatached -1 Lap
23 Stacey Giuffre Cycle U -1 Lap
DNF Kirsten Lheureux First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul DNF
DNF Angie Harpole 0 DNF
DNF Sheila Walsh Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing DNF
DNF Sarah Heineman Team Group Health DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with