These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
2 Phil Penman BH/Comedy Central
3 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling
4 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care Cycling
5 Kevin Walker MVP Health Care Cycling
6 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing
7 Daniel Crespo CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
8 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
9 Brian Cardona Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Daniel Barney MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
11 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
12 Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
13 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14 Thomas Goetz
15 John Holden MVP Health Care Cycling
16 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC G2 Development Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jr 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club
2 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot
3 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4 Ellison Andrew

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Tom Whitcomb
3 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
4 Scott Bollt

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jr 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Perry

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Kuhns Team ROG
2 Russell Blake Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariano Garcia ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
2 Mark Paris Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Sproull
2 David Faso Bike Loft East
3 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team
4 Scott Hollenbeck MVP Health Care Cycling
5 Eric Sutherland CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
6 Trevor Harrison Nalgene
7 Owen Wood Team ROG

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing
3 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team-NY
4 Allan Lombart Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club
6 David Hoag CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
7 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Williams
2 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team
3 Robert Stern DieHard-Think Racing
4 Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet, Inc.
5 Michael Burri Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Richard Wolf Foundation
7 Barry Sternberg East Aurora Racing Club
8 Eric Rich Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9 Greg Hoth
10 Chris Williams

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Kempner Foundation
2 Keith Lyndaker MaxPowerCycling.com
3 Douglas Fyffe Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4 David Burnside Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Warren CIS: First Team
2 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development
3 Robert Rakowitz Sids Bikes NYC
4 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Robert Sobon
6 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East
7 Frank Gallese Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Terry Batchelder
9 Terry Griswold Buffalo Cycling Team
10 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team
11 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing Team
12 Christopher Schroeder Century Road Club Assoc
13 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Linakis HBC Racing
2 Cameron Townsend Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Andrew Pierce Rogue Race Team-NY
4 Benjamin Cole
5 Eric Grimes
6 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders
7 James Puglisi
8 Kevin Hill Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Goben Crystal City Cycling
2 Fernando Galiana Nalgene

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling
3 Yvette Labombard Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callie Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucinda Griswold Buffalo Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey
2 Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Fyffe Corning/NoTubes Race Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with