These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Hopp SJBC
2 David Allen Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
3 Chris Wire PrimeTime Cycling Team
4 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team
6 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
7 Keith Defiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Jim Bonnet Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Ed Moon
11 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Inc.
12 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Steve Heaton Hammer/Charity of Choice
4 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Keith Defiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley /Specialized
7 Rob Maheu SJBC
8 Nick Dellamaggiore Bicycle Blue Book Racing
9 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
10 Gregory Pike VOS Racing
11 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Inc.
12 Aaron Hunter Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
13 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
16 Leslie Oglesby
17 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Stacy Vanhorn Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Jeffrey Purcell Ciclistas del Valle
20 David Parker Alto Velo Racing Club
21 Ernest Gallardo sr.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Kraus
2 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Joseph Chicoine SBRacing
4 Ryan Brooks Dayka-Hackett
5 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
7 Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hackett
8 Paul Ngo
9 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Jason Francia One Way Cycling
11 Jarret St aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Ellis Anderson SquadraSF
14 Sunil Jagadish Audi
15 Alex Shelton Platinum Performance Cycling Team
16 Gabe Multer Bear Development Team
17 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Inc.
18 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo
20 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21 Jim Bonnet Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Rob Maheu SJBC
23 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 Cody Greer Doc Lester's Cycling
25 Leonardo Sandoval Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
26 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo Racing
27 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
28 Ernie Gallardo jr.
29 Joshua Cox Stevens Bicycle Racing
30 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
31 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Michael Chase SquadraSF
3 Thuy Nguyen Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
6 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing
7 Gavin Murray
8 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Patrick O'rourke SBRacing
10 Alexander Yermolovich
11 Gabriel Morford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
12 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
13 Mike Betley
14 David Page Audi
15 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Andre Gondouin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Jack Schluckbier Kryki Sports
18 David Harless Stevens Bicycle Racing
19 Jeremy Hansen SBRacing
20 Paul Correa SquadraSF
21 Michael Yeager Team Bicycles Inc.
22 Garcia Matthew Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
23 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
25 John Olsen
26 Daniel Corral Metromint Cycling
27 Darin Land Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Brad Griffin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
4 Thuy Nguyen Suffolk-SunPower Racing
5 David Page Audi
6 Gabriel Morford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
7 Patrick O'rourke SBRacing
8 Shawn Varner
9 Peter Cathcart SJBC
10 Morgan Raines Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11 Darin Land Stevens Bicycle Racing
12 Robert Estrella
13 Michael Reeves
14 David Harless Stevens Bicycle Racing
15 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing
16 Jeremy Hansen SBRacing
17 Leonard Tabor Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 John Conley
19 Jim Warwick Cowboy Racing
20 Mack Biggers Major Motion Cycling Club
21 David Mcconnell Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 John Olsen

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Hughes
2 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Michael Reeves
4 Chris Flower
5 Robert Estrella
6 Sergio Alcala
7 Ryan Young
8 Dennis Wiechmann
9 Jim Warwick Cowboy Racing
10 David Mcconnell Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
3 Randy Bramblett Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6 Sean Smith SquadraSF
7 Vincent Owens Dayka-Hackett
8 Robert Newman
9 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
11 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Mark Shimahara
13 Eric Davis SquadraSF
14 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Nole Studley Metromint Cycling
16 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
17 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
20 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
21 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing
2 Pan pan Fan Los Gatos
3 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 Emily Matheu Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Lisa James SBR Cycling
6 Melanie Wong Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa James SBR Cycling
2 Darci Page Audi
3 Melanie Wong Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Sara Stearns Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Erin Dolin
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with