These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS
2 Graham Macbeth CRCA / SETANTA
3 Christopher Meacham D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS
4 Sean Rice Young Med
5 Ryan Rapolas BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
6 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
7 Vinnie Depalma
8 William Cooper BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
9 Edward Krasnai Speed sleeve
10 Chad Swanger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11 Mike Festa PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
12 Frank Ortiz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
13 Robert Abramo BREAKAWAYBICYCLES.COM

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
2 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
3 Jim Payne CAROLINA BREAK
4 Sean Burger KESWICK CYCLE
5 Paul Orsulak GS SIMMERIA
6 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7 Silas Clark HILLTOP BICYCLES
8 Jesse Stauffer LEWISBURG CYCLING
9 Michael Lane ZIMMERMAN RACING
10 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
11 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
12 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE
13 Mark Detweiler SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
14 Nick Deangelis TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
15 Hans Mueller
16 Dave Walter IRONTOWN CYCLING
17 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
18 Ryan Campbell SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO.
19 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
20 Scott Kapelewski NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
21 Adam Mullen C.S. VELO
22 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
23 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
24 Kyle Rohrbach KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
25 Matthew Mory
26 Juan Delgado SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
27 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
28 Michael Montgomery TEAM MAX POWER
29 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
30 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
31 Joe Haney SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
32 Nick Rider APPALACHIAN RUNNING COMPANY
33 Craig Schonour TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
34 Glenn Stephenson SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
35 Eugene Gallagher
36 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
37 Bryan Berman TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
38 Jared Rodeheaver BIKE LINE
39 Brian Pieragostini KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
40 Mitchell Ernst
41 Travis Collins
42 Kristian Holbrook
43 Michael Bowman BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
44 Malcolm A. norton iii
45 Aaron Bilenky
46 Gregory Felker TEAM SOMERSET
47 Christopher Conwell TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
DNF Jason Mangler ZEN MASTERS RACING
DNF John Cooleen ZEN MASTERS RACING

Men Junior Cat 2/3 U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS
2 Sean Rice Young Med
3 Kyle Penny YOUNG MEDALISTS
DNF Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
DNF Marcello Cesario YOUNG MEDALISTS
DNF Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE

Men Junior Cat 4/5 U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2 Gregory Felker TEAM SOMERSET
3 Patrick Casselberry BIKE KING RACING

Men Master Cat 3/4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Jones GS SIMMERIA
2 Harold Pickar TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
3 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
4 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
5 Randal Henderson DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
6 Kenneth Whittington
7 Dusty Stone SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
8 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9 Ron Short PRO PEDALS CYCLING TEAM
10 Abe Barley MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11 Mike Faber ABRT
12 Pete Sanelli ZEN MASTERS RACING
13 Kevin Schaeffer KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
14 Noel Heitmann THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
15 Kirk Lindskog KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
16 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
17 Dean Smith GS SIMMERIA

Men Master Cat 3/4 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
2 Randy Sellari PA MASTERS RC
3 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING
5 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
6 Bill Fleming PA MASTERS RC
7 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8 Gary Eveland BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
9 Robin Kinney PURE ENERGY RACING
10 Dan Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
11 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
12 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
13 Bob Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
14 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. FUJI
15 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
16 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO
17 Bryan Patton CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
18 George Sauter KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
19 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA
20 Jeff Moore TRI-STATE VELO
21 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
22 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
23 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
24 John Newton EQUIPE VITESSE
25 Cory Schaeffer LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
26 Phil Howe KELLY BENIFIT STRATAGIES LSV
27 Jim Pomeroy THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
28 Jan Workinger MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS

Men Master Cat 5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Heuerman
2 Scott Reynolds GUY'S RACING CLUB
3 David Nissley Paridise
4 Scott Raschke
5 Jesus Crespo-diaz SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB
6 Albert Stauffer
7 Scott Huber
8 Michael Jacobs
9 Mark Price KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
10 Brian Kopan SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY
11 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING
12 Thomas Starr SIMPLICITY CYCLES
13 David Sonner
14 Jim Schutawie SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
15 Steve Edgett BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
16 Eric Boyle TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
17 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
18 Dave Erdman
19 Brent Fenstermacher SHIRKS MASTERS TEAM
20 Michael Taylor BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
21 Paul Cresti KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING
22 Greg Ditrani KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
23 Trevor Hershey WEST END CYCLING CLUB
24 David Reinhart MASON DIXON VELO
25 John Polak ROAD RAGE
26 Matthew Klanica
27 Darryl Moser
28 John Strojny TBB/DEEP BLUE
29 Mike Nanis CHESTER COUNTY VELO
30 John Scully SKYLANDS CYCLING
31 Earl Hunt SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
32 James Drumm WOODEN WHEELS
DNF Howard Miller BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-QCW CYCLING

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elspeth Huyett TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
2 Erica Yozell SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
3 Diedre Ribbens CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
4 Catharine Hollenbach GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
6 Lauren Festa PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
7 Margaret Moore EPS/RIPTIDE CYCLING
8 Sarah Grogan PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
9 Maria Gaasche SUNNYBROOK RACING
10 Pamela Schmaldinst VORTEX
11 Mary Lasota CHESTER COUNTY VELO
12 Sarah Havens KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13 Rider Unknown
14 Jennifer Kulicki GRETNA BIKES
15 Kristin Borda CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
16 Ida Figliuolo SUNNYBROOK RACING
17 Kristie Nichols james BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM / QCW
18 Maureen Gribb BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
19 Barbara Statton TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
20 Toril Hinchman STURDY GIRL CYCLING CLUB
21 Jody Twer STURDY GIRL CYCLING
22 Marcy Diem THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
23 Candace Kennedy-hess STURDY GIRL CYCLING
24 Jennifer Stack KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
25 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with