These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Good Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
2 Eric Knight Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
3 Matt Bole Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
4 Chad Clemons ZWS / Bertolli
5 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
6 O'brien Forbes UBS Racing
7 Jason Karew Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
8 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
9 Zachary Lewis ZWS / Bertolli
10 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli
11 Dan Barkeim Darkhorse Racing
12 Greg Tombragel UBS Racing
13 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
14 Robert Sherman Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
15 Michael Savory McDonald's Cycling Team
16 Andy Prickett Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
17 Bradley Morgan ZWS / Bertolli
18 Shannon Moore Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
19 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
20 John Murdock jr. Prochain Cycling
21 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
22 David Neis Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
23 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
24 Rick Maier Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
25 Daniel Lach ZWS / Bertolli
26 Janusz Kossek Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
27 Douglas Masraum UBS Racing
28 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
29 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
30 Braden Matt Reser / Team CNC
31 Kyle Sumner Queen City Wheels
32 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing
33 David Steward 7 Hills Racing
34 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
35 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
36 Samuel Wright ZWS / Bertolli
37 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
38 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
39 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
40 James Pappalardo 7 Hills Racing
41 Christopher Poptic ZWS / Bertolli
42 Paul Rouse Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
43 Rodney Roof ZWS / Bertolli
44 Nathan Robinson Team Whayne
45 Royden Kern CES/Crankworks
46 Brendan Canty CES/Crankworks
47 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE
48 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
49 James Couvillion Les Amis/ CBC Devo
50 Samuel Dobrozsi Darkhorse Racing
51 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team
52 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
53 Peter Bauer Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
54 David Balli University of Cincinnati
55 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati
56 James Beers CES/Crankworks
57 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
58 Matt Bonaime CES/Crankworks
59 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team
60 David Hart ZWS / Bertolli
61 W. Davis griffin UBS Racing
62 Scott Goertemiller 7 Hills Racing
63 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
64 Richard Janke Queen City Wheels
65 Robert Janke Queen City Wheels
66 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
67 Dale Eads ZWS / Bertolli
68 Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling Team
69 Christopher Durand Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
70 Steve Fine Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
71 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
72 Todd Frye Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
73 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
2 Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli
3 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
4 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
5 Robert Jensen
6 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
7 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
8 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati
9 Stephen Herman Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
10 Gregory Fasig ZWS / Bertolli
11 Derek Drifmeyer 7 Hills Racing
12 Perry Parr Bishop's Bicycles
13 Chris Muse 7 Hills Racing
14 Richard Mckenzie ZWS / Bertolli
15 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
16 Ryan Anderson Bishop's Bicycles
17 David Ackerman Bishop's Bicycles
18 David Cox Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
19 Dan Cavins ZWS / Bertolli
20 David Brueggen Bishop's Bicycles
21 James Pontius ZWS / Bertolli
22 Matthew Hulme Queen City Wheels
23 Mark Feeney Bishop's Bicycles
24 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
25 Angie Sexton Bishop's Bicycles
26 Craig North AAVC
27 Andrew Kremer
28 Michael Macleod Bishop's Bicycles
29 Patrick Lach ZWS / Bertolli
30 David Savage ZWS / Bertolli
31 Chuck Stacklin Queen City Wheels
32 Zachary Reser Reser Bicycle
33 Joe Mccracken
34 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing
35 Alex Hackney Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
36 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
37 Roger Cornwall Bishops Bicycles
38 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels
39 Robert Hickey Bishops Bicycles
40 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
41 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles
42 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
43 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
44 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing
45 William Becker Allegiant Airlines
46 Corey Anderson Michigan University
47 Chad Mangeot
48 Evan Sneath University of Cincinnati
49 Todd Ramsdell ZWS / Bertolli
50 William Ralph ZWS / Bertolli
51 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles
52 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing
53 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
54 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles
55 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
56 Kevin Mcdonald Queen City Wheels
57 Mike Otting 7Hills Racing
58 Seth Nuckols Bishop's Bicycles
59 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles

Men Women/Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
2 Melissa Rucker Team Hungry
3 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
4 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
5 Kathleen Neff Bishop's Bicycles
6 Nicole Wheeler Reser Bicycle
7 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
8 Michelle Sanchez Bishop's Bicycles
9 Angie Sexton Bishop's Bicycles
10 Katie Fenlon Bishop's Bicycles
11 Max Savage Lionhearts Jr Racing
12 Birgit Reeves Century Road Club Assoc
13 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles
14 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Jr Racing
15 Joe Murdock Prochain Cycling
16 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with