These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Good Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
2 Eric Knight Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
3 Matt Bole Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
4 Jason Karew Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
5 Christopher Durand Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
6 Chad Clemons ZWS / Bertolli
7 Samuel Wright ZWS / Bertolli
8 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
9 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
10 Nikki Ditsch CES/Crankworks
11 O'brien Forbes UBS Racing
12 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
13 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
14 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
15 Shannon Moore Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
16 Steve Fine Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
17 Rodney Roof ZWS / Bertolli
18 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
19 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
20 Robert Sherman Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
21 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
22 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
23 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
24 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing
25 Gregory Charkoudian Team Whayne
26 James Pappalardo 7 Hills Racing
27 David Rose Team WHAYNE
28 Greg Tombragel UBS Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
2 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
3 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
4 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
5 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati
6 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles
7 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
8 Robert Magness Team Hungry
9 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
10 Robert Howley Montgomery Cyclery
11 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
12 Mike Otting 7Hills Racing
13 Roger Cornwall Bishops Bicycles
14 William Becker Allegiant Airlines
15 Seth Nuckols Bishop's Bicycles
16 Sean Daniher Trek Store Cincinnati
17 Craig North AAVC
18 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles
19 Chad Mangeot
20 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
21 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET / Zilla Racing
22 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles
23 David Brueggen Bishop's Bicycles

Men Women/Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Ditsch CES/Crankworks
2 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
3 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
4 Kathleen Neff Bishop's Bicycles
5 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
6 Nicole Wheeler Reser Bicycle
7 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr Racing
8 Tristan Domville
9 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
10 Birgit Reeves Bishop Bicycles
11 Catherine Burton CES/Crankworks
12 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Jr Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with