These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 12:35.30
2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's 16:22.30
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's 18:37.30

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 11:15.90

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 12:47.90
2 Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop 13:10.50
3 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 13:58.20

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 12:55.80
2 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 13:10.40
3 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 14:03.00
4 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 15:15.70
5 Frank Chemotti 15:31.60
6 Tim Richter Hutch's 15:44.40
7 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 16:27.60
8 Eric Taylor Hutch's 17:48.30
9 Lief Hochendoner Life Cycle Bike Shop 18:00.80
10 Levi Hall Life Cycle Bike Shop 24:49.40

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Medlin 13:46.00
2 Niles Clarke 14:25.10
3 Zachary Szmuc Life Cycle
4 Aaron Davis 15:56.10
5 Aaron Porter 15:57.50
6 Keith Moore Pacific Po
7 Kenny Graham Pacific Po
8 Tyler Stewart 19:11.10
9 Angel Dorantes 22:25.70

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 14:44.80
2 Brent Woodrich Hutch's 15:07.90
3 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion 15:55.70

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing 13:30.20
2 Jim Brogden 15:50.60
3 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 15:52.70
4 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 16:13.50
5 Michal Young 16:36.70
6 Andy Stahl Hutch's 16:44.80
7 Leslie Lunas Hutch's 17:47.50
8 Douglas Sears 17:56.30
9 James Q. bell Hutch's 18:18.40
10 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 18:18.60
11 Dennis Sibilia-young 18:53.90

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 14:40.30

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Smith 19:43.30
2 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 19:44.40
3 Dawnetta Rios 20:32.80

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Southworth Poplollies 17:28.80
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 19:53.30
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 20:41.00
4 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 21:14.20
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with