These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Irwin The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
2 Viacheslav Slavin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Lawrence Brown Unattached
4 Richard Lockley Artemis
5 Phil Barnes Unattached
6 Trsiton Mcintyre Western Howard County Cycling
7 Patrick Ryan Unattached
8 Rasheed Jabr Unattached
9 Eran Levi National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 Patrick Gray Unattached
11 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 Adrian Jones Unattached
13 Justin Mcnamara Unattached
14 Ryan Moran Unattached
15 Austin Pruneda US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
16 David Jones Unattached
17 Mark Melanson Unattached

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
2 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
3 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
4 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
7 Mattison Brady Unattached
8 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
10 Cornelius Griggs Unattached
11 William Hluchan Unattached
12 Isaac Kaplan GS CycleLife Development Cycling
13 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
14 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
17 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
18 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
19 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
20 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Ezra Kahn Unattached
23 Omar Samaha 32NCSI p/b VTV

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Christopher Meier Unattached
3 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Dan Martin The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
5 Kenneth Decker Unattached
6 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Clay Adair Unattached
9 Mike Faber Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
11 John Dragseth Unattached
12 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
13 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
14 Barry Mcmenamin Unattached
15 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi
16 Drake Jordan Unattached
17 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18 Steve Kuperberg Unattached
19 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
20 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
21 David Bender District Velocity Racing
22 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
23 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24 Chris Mcilroy Hup United
25 Nick Caddenhead Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
26 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
27 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
2 Raymonda Yeh Unattached
3 Crystal Carey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with