These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 5:45:38
2 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance 5:46:21
3 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 5:47:20
4 Isaac Kaplan GS Cyclelife 5:47:58
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 5:48:21
6 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 5:48:38
7 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 5:48:39
8 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 5:48:45
9 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 5:49:02
10 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC 5:49:34
11 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5:49:53
12 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team 5:49:53
13 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 5:49:55
14 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 5:50:00
15 Andy Officer C3 Racing 5:50:12
16 James Jennings Paceline Sports 5:50:12
17 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 5:50:30
18 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn 5:50:33
19 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 5:51:01
20 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 5:52:42
21 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 5:54:51
22 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 5:55:21
23 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 5:56:41
24 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 5:58:27
25 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 5:59:36
26 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 6:00:10
27 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 6:00:31
28 Michael Kirby TargeTraining 6:00:44
29 David Short NuGo/Koeles 6:00:53
30 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 6:03:05
31 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 6:03:53
32 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 6:04:16
33 Sammy Moseley CRCA Junior Development 6:06:12
34 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / CRCA 6:06:22
35 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 6:09:13
36 Kuria Njenga Gotham/TOGA! 6:10:11
37 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 6:11:19
38 Samuel O'donnell Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 6:11:46
39 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing NJ/NY 6:12:04
40 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 6:12:45
41 James Walker Team Placid Planet 6:13:53
42 Sean Groenewald DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 6:13:57
43 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing 6:14:07
44 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 6:15:41
45 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS 6:21:36
46 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 6:23:50
47 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 6:23:59
48 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 6:24:02
49 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:24:19
50 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 6:24:25
51 Tom Goetz 6:24:56
52 Duncan Beard Nine2FivePro.com 6:25:32
53 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 6:25:41
54 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn! 6:25:53
55 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 6:26:04
56 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 6:27:55
57 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 6:29:14
58 Gerald Chen Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team 6:30:48
59 Nigel Roedde 6:30:51
60 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 6:31:36
61 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 6:31:49
62 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing 6:35:01
63 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 6:36:24
64 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com 6:50:50
65 Ben Reid Waterloo Cycling Club 6:51:16
66 Benjamin Reddy CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 6:59:03

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Hoover Favata's Table Rock Tours 5:58:02
2 Taylor Pearman Virginia Tech 5:58:11
3 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 5:58:54
4 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 6:00:32
5 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 6:00:48
6 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 6:01:03
7 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY 6:01:03
8 Francesco Arbolino 6:01:21
9 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 6:03:23
10 Palo Samko 6:03:40
11 William Crabtree 6:04:00
12 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 6:06:02
13 Regis Dupont CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity 6:08:17
14 Paul Byron CBRC 6:08:35
15 Benjamin Downs Rocky Point Cycle 6:09:43
16 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 6:10:03
17 Jason Wolfe Pointway Performance 6:10:06
18 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 6:10:33
19 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force 6:13:12
20 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 6:13:43
21 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 6:14:23
22 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 6:14:46
23 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 6:15:26
24 Richard Holzworth NuGo/Koeles 6:16:06
25 Wyatt Goral Skylands 6:16:44
26 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 6:16:45
27 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 6:17:08
28 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 6:17:50
29 Ben Calvert Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 6:18:04
30 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club 6:19:01
31 Tim Downs CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing 6:19:18
32 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 6:19:27
33 Andrew Reardon 6:19:39
34 John Tully NA 6:20:09
35 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 6:21:51
36 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 6:22:05
37 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 6:22:21
38 Silas Clark Hilltop Bicycles 6:22:25
39 Oguz Orkan 6:22:53
40 Brance Unkrich 6:23:06
41 Ian O'Brien VELORIGIN Performance 6:24:20
42 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 6:25:36
43 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 6:27:47
44 Mark Caron CRCA-Velorigin Performance 6:30:29
45 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 6:30:43
46 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack DC 6:31:21
47 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 6:31:42
48 Darren Schleicher CIS: First Team 6:31:51
49 Lyle Schultz CBRC 6:33:15
50 James Terrani CRCA 6:34:06
51 Thomas Warren CIS: First Team 6:34:55
52 Nik Koblov Ride Brooklyn 6:35:13
53 Rade Popovic Pop Works 6:35:26
54 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 6:37:17
55 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 6:38:08
56 Ryan Quinn CRCA/EnduranceWerx 6:38:18
57 Edward Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 6:38:44
58 Edgar Costa Signature Cycles/Rockstar 6:39:17
59 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist 6:42:51
60 Mark Inaba CRCA 6:44:38
61 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 6:44:43
62 Tom Catherines CIS: First Team 6:50:16
63 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 6:53:27
64 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 6:53:28
65 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 6:54:34
66 Angelo Calilap CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo 6:59:44
67 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:01:59
68 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 7:04:47
69 Jonathan Mann 7:04:58
70 Joe Dellorusso 7:05:30
71 Mark Hagan Ride Brooklyn 7:06:41
72 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles 7:11:53
73 David Blume CRCA/RBNY Racing 7:23:49
74 Daniel O'hare 7:28:12
75 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/RBNY Racing 7:36:41
76 Jacob Baty CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 7:48:23

Men 5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Restivo Bicycle PlayGround 6:38:01
2 Larry Chapman Bicycle Depot 6:39:57
3 Jonathan Green hastings velo 6:40:54
4 Brien Bell Bike Loft East 6:42:54
5 Dmitry Usvetov 6:48:05
6 Sean Hillock 6:51:22
7 Jeb Fowler 6:54:28
8 Brian Berry Search and State 6:55:30
9 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles 6:59:37
10 Scott Harding 7:08:48
11 Bradley Foster 7:21:41
12 Ross Stephens 7:49:13

Men 5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Saenger Windham Mountain Cycling Club 6:28:40
2 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 6:36:55
3 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing 6:53:38
4 Chad Phillips 1K2GO 6:55:00
5 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax 6:55:59
6 Claudio Torres 7:00:50
7 Phill Vermette Eurosports 7:02:58
8 Jeff Frischman 7:19:48
9 Rick Finnin Full Spectrum Racing 7:21:59
10 Scott Craighead 7:26:22
11 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 7:32:19
12 Lee Richardson 7:35:24
13 Richard Taggart 8:00:11
14 Mark Gitlen VeloOrigin Performance 8:13:55

Men 5 u35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 6:07:54
2 Brian Howles Media Cycling 6:20:50
3 Brandon Robertson DG Cycle Sports 6:21:41
4 Jonathon Laurie CRCA 6:22:42
5 Derek Johanson 6:23:29
6 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:32:17
7 Vincent Galgano Hastings Velo 6:40:14
8 Julien Wallior 6:41:35
9 Schuyler Deeney Team placid planet 6:53:22
10 Pj Bottoms 6:54:59
11 Greg Hruby 7:01:35
12 John Kane RUUD Racing/TVC 7:02:58
13 Jorge luis Pino NYU 7:19:55
14 Jason Konn VELO Origin 7:26:55
15 Robert Walker VELORIGIN Performance 7:49:13
16 James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles 8:03:07

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 5:48:08
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 5:50:38
3 Don Sproull 5:50:55
4 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 5:54:24
5 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 5:54:51
6 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 5:56:42
7 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 5:58:09
8 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 5:59:02
9 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 5:59:57
10 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 6:01:27
11 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 6:01:36
12 Phill Hodgkinson KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca 6:04:28
13 Troy Kimball Finkraft 6:06:17
14 Jack Piller Zenberrymix.com 6:06:37
15 David Faso Bike Loft East 6:06:55
16 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 6:06:58
17 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle 6:09:45
18 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:09:54
19 Jeffrey Griffin 6:10:04
20 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 6:10:14
21 Mark Miller Favata's TRT/UnoVelo 6:11:19
22 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 6:12:26
23 Bobby Mrvelj Wheels of Bloor 6:12:47
24 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 6:17:09
25 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 6:17:09
26 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 6:20:46
27 Marco Salvati Tower/Cipollini Racing 6:23:14
28 Stephane Tremblay Ride with Rendall 6:24:35
29 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 6:32:03
30 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team 6:46:29

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 6:08:03
2 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 6:08:06
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 6:08:32
4 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 6:10:29
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:11:19
6 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 6:12:54
7 Andre Lamarche Trek-Fiera 6:14:25
8 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:15:46
9 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 6:20:00
10 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 6:20:56
11 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team 6:21:10
12 Bob Meikle 6:22:32
13 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 6:23:52
14 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 6:24:49
15 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 6:25:12
16 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 6:27:11
17 Christopher Connaughty 6:28:26
18 David Andersen Boston Road Club 6:29:31
19 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 6:34:37
20 Jeff Johnson Driscoll DRV Shimano 6:35:19
21 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 6:42:09
22 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 6:42:33
23 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 6:44:51
24 Brian Cesaratto 6:44:55
25 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 6:46:28
26 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 6:52:26
27 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing 7:04:34
28 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 7:04:58
29 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 7:05:13
30 Vincent c. Moran Westwood Velo 7:31:12
31 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 7:36:09

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Levinsohn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 8:18:21
2 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:19:34
3 Kevin Massicotte Ride with Rendall 8:21:35
4 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 8:21:55
5 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 8:21:59
6 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 8:22:09
7 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 8:22:18
8 Juan miguel Perez garcia 8:22:23
9 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclemania 8:22:46
10 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes 8:22:49
11 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 8:23:03
12 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 8:23:05
13 Paul Lynch BMC Development Team 8:23:25
14 Jordan Cheyne Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns 8:23:44
15 Dylan Pudiak 8:25:11
16 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8:25:56
17 Jimmy Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 8:25:56
18 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 8:26:21
19 Andrew Mccullough 8:26:38
20 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 8:27:19
21 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 8:27:27
22 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 8:28:48
23 Brandon Spencer 8:30:01
24 Matthew Di silvestro Blacksmith Cycle 8:30:36
25 Wacek Godycki 8:30:44
26 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:32:07
27 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 8:32:38
28 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath/Powerbar 8:33:07
29 Samuel Blanchette Norco Bicycles Premiertech 8:33:40
30 James lucas Bent Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 8:33:49
31 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 8:34:01
32 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 8:34:55
33 Christian Favata FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES 8:35:07
34 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 8:35:36
35 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 8:36:14
36 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 8:38:18
37 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 8:40:58
38 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 8:42:10
39 Austin Vincent Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 8:42:23
40 Felix Cote bouvette Ekoi devinci 8:42:57
41 Brendan Housler Mt Borah 8:44:19
42 Christopher Meacham 8:46:12
43 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 8:46:29
44 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 8:48:23
45 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 8:48:41
46 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 8:49:08
47 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 8:49:09
48 Dakota Schaeffer D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 8:50:41
49 Justin Purificati BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 8:52:52
50 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery 8:55:01
51 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 8:55:04
52 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall 8:55:14
53 David Richardson Team Towpath 8:57:22
54 Luke Van lauwe Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team 9:01:25
55 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 9:01:58
56 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 9:04:36
57 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo 9:05:34
58 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 9:05:38
59 Derek Harnden Peterborough Cycling Club 9:06:14
60 Fr�d�ric Cossette Ekoi/De Vinci 9:06:30
61 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 9:18:10
62 Samuel Gagnon ekoi devinci 9:19:39
63 Jean-samuel Deshaies Eko�/Devinci 9:28:12
64 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 9:50:24
65 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 10:00:22

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:55:38
2 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 6:58:31
3 Tracey Cameron CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 6:58:38
4 Ana Sirianni Ride Studio Cafe 7:00:37
5 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 7:01:03
6 Alexandra Danforth 7:02:57
7 Melissa Hiller 7:07:10
8 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 7:07:27
9 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 7:08:39
10 Lindy Edwards 7:09:36
11 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 7:19:42
12 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 7:20:28
13 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 7:21:02
14 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 7:27:30
15 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 7:29:22
16 Abigail Isolda WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 7:35:23
17 Denise Margulies 7:38:16
18 Karen Lam 7:59:32
19 Gabriella Allong Velorigin Performance 8:06:35
20 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 8:57:04
21 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team 9:48:35

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Bevilacqua 6:39:38
2 Paolina Allan P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM 6:42:40
3 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda p/b RACC 6:43:39
4 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 6:47:39
5 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 6:47:49
6 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 6:49:00
7 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 6:49:00
8 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 6:52:19
9 Mary Syrrist Kenda P/B RACC 6:53:39
10 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 6:59:07
11 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 6:59:22
12 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 7:01:08
13 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 7:06:31
14 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL 7:22:38
15 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 7:34:30
16 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 7:52:06

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with