These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Bostick Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
2 Jason Brasel SVMIC Cycling
3 Bradley Price DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Paul Vankooten Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Bert Hull BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters

Juniors (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
2 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Garrett Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
5 Timothy Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
6 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Anthony Bailey ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
8 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
9 Andres Morales Trace Bikes
10 Triston Simms Trace Bikes
11 Christina Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
12 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
13 Abigail Dodd Gran Fondo Racing
14 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
15 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes

Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
2 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
6 David Durbin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
10 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
11 Brian Mahoney Harper Auto
12 Dave Dixon Doulos Cycling
13 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
14 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
16 Thomas King Harper Auto
17 Richard Hurst Tri-Cities Road Club
18 William Fruecht Harper Auto

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anders Swanson Litespeed-BMW
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
6 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling
8 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
11 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
12 Justin Bynum Donohoo-Infinity Racing
13 John Hayes Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
14 Reid Beloni Appalachian State University
15 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
16 Zachary Lewis Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
18 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
19 Gregory Miller Harper Auto

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt West 901 Racing
2 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Will Montgomery I AM Racing
4 Jacob Williams Harper Auto
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
2 Lawrence Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Chris Leonard Harper Auto
4 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
5 David Howe Treehouse Racing
6 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing
7 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
10 James Waller Ride615 Development
11 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
12 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
13 Mark Jones
14 Derek Hurst Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Blalock Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Christopher Morelock Cycology Bicycles
3 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Stephen Goodpaster
6 Brad Standifer
7 Donald Hornback Harper Auto
8 Steven Toby Southern Express
9 Roger Whitlock Southern Express
10 Rocky Assad Ride615 Development
11 Daniel Mason
12 Charles Ponder Reality Bikes
13 Sean Houlihan
14 Justin Kozsan

Senior Women Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
3 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
4 Jessica Christensen I AM Racing

Senior Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Brucken
2 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium
3 Rachel Hart I AM Racing
4 Rebekah Roberts Harper Auto
5 Sally Chu Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6 Connie Houlihan
7 Rebecca Jackson Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
8 Anna Torrence I Am The Engine

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with