These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo
2 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
3 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling
4 Bert Hull BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
5 Bradley Price DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Kent Bostick Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
7 Shawn Hirt Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
9 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
11 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto
12 Jason Brasel SVMIC Cycling
13 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
15 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Juniors (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
2 Garrett Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Anthony Bailey ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
7 Triston Simms Trace Bikes
8 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
9 Abigail Dodd Gran Fondo Racing
10 Jason Kreiss

Juniors (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
2 Timothy Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
3 Andres Morales Trace Bikes
4 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
5 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6 Christina Tirado Bicycle World of Houston

Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Hirt Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
5 Philippe Hanset Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
7 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
8 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 Kurt Phifer Caney Fork Racing
11 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
14 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
15 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club
17 Steve Lewis BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
18 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
19 Vick Dyer Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
20 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
21 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
22 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
23 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Kevin Zirkle Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
25 Thomas King Harper Auto
26 Dennis Custer Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 Eddy Koonce Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Geri Mewett VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling
4 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
5 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
6 John Hayes Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7 Reid Beloni Appalachian State University
8 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
12 Anders Swanson Litespeed-BMW
13 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Zachary Lewis Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Jason Peters Hub Endurance Chattanooga
16 Zachary Hoover Hub Endurance Chattanooga
17 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Justin Bynum Donohoo-Infinity Racing
19 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
20 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
22 Paul Tower Donohoo-Infinity Racing
23 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
24 Gregory Miller Harper Auto
25 Aubrey Moore Cycles Veloce
26 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
27 Jonathan Crowson Harper Auto

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2 Matt West 901 Racing
3 Will Montgomery I AM Racing
4 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
5 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Jacob Williams Harper Auto
7 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
9 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
10 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
11 Shawn Hirt Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
DNF David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Howe Treehouse Racing
2 James Waller Ride615 Development
3 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
4 Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Cliff Guetzke Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
6 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
7 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
9 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing
10 Stephen Wilham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Mark Jones
15 Ian Umstead Murray State University
16 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
18 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
19 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20 Nickolaus Lytle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Kurt Phifer Caney Fork Racing
22 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
23 Vick Dyer Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
24 Timothy Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
25 Dennis Custer Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club
2 Christopher Granju Harper Auto
3 Donald Hornback Harper Auto
4 Christopher Morelock Cycology Bicycles
5 Rocky Assad Ride615 Development
6 Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8 Nicolas Andre
9 Brandon Chapel
10 Daniel Mason
11 Coelho Rodrigo
12 Brendan Gresham
13 Garrett Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB

Senior Women Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Mccalley Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
2 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
3 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
4 Jessica Christensen I AM Racing
5 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

Senior Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hart I AM Racing
2 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium
3 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
4 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
5 Rebekah Roberts Harper Auto
6 Sally Chu Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with