These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Zwizanski Optum 0:58:41
2 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
3 Michael Chauner GARNEAU QUEBECOR
4 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
5 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Gevan Samuel TEAM TREK OF TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
7 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
8 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
11 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
13 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse Granola
15 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
16 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
17 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
18 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
19 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
21 Bryan Hoy Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
22 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
23 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
24 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
25 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
26 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
27 Christofer Keeling Monticello Velo Club
28 Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Vinnie Depalma Panther/Bakehouse Granola
30 George Ganoung ABRT
31 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
33 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
34 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
35 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
36 Alan Royek Round Here Racing
37 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
38 Mike Hefner ABRT
39 Daniel Barney GVCC
40 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
42 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
43 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling - Bikedoctor p/b Digisource
44 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team
45 Matthew Neigh ABRT
46 Nick Vita ABRT
47 Meurig James QCW Cycling
48 Gene Samuel TEAM TREK OF TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
49 Arnaud Borner Hollyloft/Alfies
50 Jeffrey Griffin
51 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
52 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleev
53 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
54 Gus Gillies Bicycleworks.com
55 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine
56 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
57 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
58 Patrick Jones Calder Stewart
59 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing
60 Varun Maharajh
61 Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Douglas Repacholi
DNF Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:37:08
2 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
3 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
4 Andrew Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
6 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
7 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta
8 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
9 Thomas Goetz
10 Taylor Pearman Virginia Tech
11 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
12 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
13 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip
14 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
15 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
16 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
17 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore Multisport
18 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
19 Eric Fischer Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS Bikes
20 Jared Fenstermacher Spoke's Bike Shop
21 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING
22 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
23 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
24 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi
26 Chris Crane ABRT
27 John Gracely Michigan Youth Cycling
28 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Tyler Waldron ABRT
30 Patrick Hogan ABRT
31 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports
32 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
33 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
34 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur
35 Peter Hoag CNB-Countrymaltgroup
36 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife
37 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com
38 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
39 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
40 Brian Decann Michigan Youth Cycling
41 Peter Harris Young Medalists
42 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
43 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
44 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
45 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
46 Andrew Mitstifer CRCA/Arc Racing
47 Dirk Biemans Intergrow
48 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
49 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C.
50 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
51 Andrew Baker University of Delaware
52 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com - QCW
53 Corey Williams Columbia University
54 Randy Lee MBRC.ORG - GEARS
55 William Bosch bethel cycle sport
56 Samuel Corcoran CNYC
57 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta
DNF David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Aaron Mangum CRCA/Arc Racing

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Sears Equipe Vitesse 0:32:43
2 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
5 Peter Miner CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
6 Tyler Lulich VDAY
7 Scott Raschke
8 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
11 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Benjamin Cole Olean Cycling Club
14 Daniel Gray Drexel University Cycling
15 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 John Sweeney CRCA/Arc Racing
17 Christopher Martens Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
18 Anthony Smith Blue Mountain Velo
19 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo
21 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
22 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
23 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team
24 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
25 Barry Mcmenamin
26 Joshua Bonvissuto
27 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
28 Joshua Spokes Team BBC
29 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
30 Jacques Day Texas roadhouse
31 John Macchione George Washington University
32 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles
33 Joshua Jacoby Blue Mountain Velo
34 Sudeep Rangi Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Frank Gallese CNB-Country Malt Group
DNF Ian Lieberman CRCA/Arc Racing

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 0:39:57
2 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
3 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
7 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo
8 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
9 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist
10 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized
12 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing
15 Nicole Raspa ABRT
16 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
17 Amanda Watson ABRT
18 Barb Blakley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19 Carolyn Popovic Team CF
20 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21 Cassie Cameron
22 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
23 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
26 Megan Morse Southern Gentleman Racing p/b Voss Bikes

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Mccracken Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:27:49
2 Kristie Nichols james BreakawayBikes.com / QCW
3 Melissa Hiller
4 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey
6 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
7 Tess Senty WVU Cycling
8 Maria Kleppe CRCA/Radical Media
9 Laurie Glowatski Lewisburg Cycling Club
10 Maureen Gribb Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
11 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
13 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
14 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
15 Laura Pyle
16 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
17 Heidi Austincook
18 Sarabeth Johsnon
19 Jennifer Benitez

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with