These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 29:01.2
2 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 29:18.9

Jr Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 44:57.1

Jr. Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Mullaly Unattached 34:19.0

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kiernan Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 12:14.7
2 Aidan Kiernan Unattached 15:16.6
3 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior 14:06.5
4 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 15:49.3
5 Aidan Gilmore Central Mass Multisport

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 11:38.0
2 Kyle Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 14:12.3
3 Brodie Deshaies PapaWheelies Yankee Pedlar Raci 18:20.8

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 13:13.9

Men 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kowalsky Devil's Gear Bike Shop 29:00.0
2 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cy 31:19.4
3 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 32:39.0

Men 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 30:25.9
2 Gary Birkhamshaw Upton Bass Racing 30:37.5
3 Frank Zecca HRRT 40:43.9
4 Harris Navelski Fluid/Freeman's

Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 26:21.6
2 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 28:24.9
3 Jorma Mueller CCB Racing 30:02.0
4 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike 30:22.1
5 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 31:34.9
6 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 32:31.8

Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 27:56.3
2 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 30:15.3
3 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club 31:14.9
4 Ben Benoit Unattached 32:08.7
5 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 34:06.5

Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclem 27:17.2
2 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 28:21.3
3 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 29:31.7
4 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 29:32.1
5 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 30:06.1
6 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 30:15.4
7 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 30:16.1
8 Gary Cundiff C4 Cape Cod Racing 30:45.0
9 Anthony Pharo Unattached 31:47.4
10 Pete Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 32:44.6
11 Javier Gallego NBW Club 38:13.9

Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Znamierowski Arc En Ciel 29:15.0
2 Edward Sebok OA/ Cyclemania 29:58.9
3 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 30:12.4
4 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 30:21.6
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 30:26.3
6 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 31:20.5
7 Donald Kimball CVC Suburban Subaru 31:51.2
8 Roger Harper TargetTraining 32:05.0
9 Gary Stafford Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 32:10.1
10 Dan Broggi UNATTACHED 33:32.0
11 James Godbey 545 Velo 33:48.9
12 John Dalessio Unattached 33:52.2
13 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com 34:06.1
14 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 35:56.6
15 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 37:31.8

Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 28:51.6
2 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 28:57.0
3 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 31:10.4
4 Mark Dutka Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 31:54.1
5 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 31:59.3
6 David Marti Unattached 32:21.4
7 Jonathan Mcelvery Unattached 32:29.3
8 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 32:51.0
9 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 33:22.5
10 Bob O'Brien NEBC 33:27.0
11 Stephen Cousin Unattached 33:51.3
12 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo 34:47.7
13 Robert Mortensen Cycle Lodge 39:37.8
14 Paul Joyce Corner Cycle Cycling Club

Men 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 29:51.2
2 Michael Riordan Essex Velo Velo 32:52.6
3 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 32:57.8
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 33:02.9
5 Brian Ganley Unattached 35:39.8
6 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 35:50.8
7 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 36:27.4
8 James Sullivan Mystic Velo 36:32.4

Men 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Goodrich Brumble Bikes.com 32:46.8
2 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 33:43.9
3 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 37:42.6
4 Stephen Allison NEBC pb/Cycleloft 37:56.8
5 David Holmander The Velo Resource 39:10.4
6 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 39:21.6
7 Bob Scherner Unattached 41:32.5

Men 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Patterson Unattached 33:47.1
2 John Auer Team Somerset/NEMCA 37:58.3
3 Thomas Kennedy thomas j kennedy plumbing 38:32.0
4 William Ingraham unattached 41:11.6
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 41:51.6
6 Bennett Gershman Unattached

Men 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 37:06.0
2 Lawrence Miller CBRC 40:53.1
3 Charles Moran Northampton Cycle Club 41:05.4

Men Eddy Merckx Class

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 32:34.7
2 Jay Trojan UNATTACHED 32:39.9
3 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 32:40.5
4 Joel Brown SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX 33:43.6
5 Donald Bishop Unattached 35:33.2
6 Tarik Sentissi Unattached 36:20.1
7 Austin Florian Clarkson University 38:17.7
8 Daniel Young Unattached 38:48.1
9 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club
10 Jay Pickering Unattached

Men Team Time Trial

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mark SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX 32:35.8
2 John Hanson SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX
3 Joel Brown SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX
4 James Peters SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX

Women 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer Unattached 33:06.5

Women 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy O'donnell Unattached

Women 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carin Wiesner NEMCA 39:50.7

Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/ 36:28.9

Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 30:20.9
2 Laura Mullaly Unattached 36:38.8

Women 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-F 33:03.0
2 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 35:27.8
3 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 35:57.6
4 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 37:09.6

Women 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Patterson Unattached 48:27.7

Women Eddy Merckx Class

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Bishop Unattached 43:06.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with