These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 28:21
2 Conor Martin Chain line 29:15
3 Quinn Storey Escape Velocity / dEVo 29:22
4 Cody Scott Escape Velocity / dEVo 30:04
5 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 30:55
6 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex 30:55
7 Evan Russell Escape Velocity / dEVo 31:02
8 Moses Maloney BYRDS 33:01
9 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 33:20
10 Brendan Flynn Escape Velocity / dEVo 33:20
11 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 33:24
12 Tyler Wenschhof Rad Racing NW 36:03
13 Victor Alhadeff Cycle U / Apex 36:24
14 Parker King Rad Racing NW 37:04
15 Karl Praitis Unattached 37:29
DNF Ben Kosa Unattached -

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 29:32
2 Eben Horacek Unattached 29:55
3 Keelan Ontiveros WestEndBikes / Specialized 29:55
4 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 29:55
5 Mark Grant VIPYRS 29:55
6 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 29:55
7 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team 29:55
8 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 29:55
9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 29:55
10 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 29:55
11 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 29:55
12 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 29:55
13 Isaac Van der vliet Comox Valley Cycling Club 30:00
14 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 30:03
15 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 31:02
16 Ian Mccleary BYRDS 31:22
17 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 32:59
18 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 33:43
19 Erik Praitis Unattached 33:54
20 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 34:04
21 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 34:09
22 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 34:14
23 Kelton Smith PDX Devo 37:51
DNF Tomas Chapman Escape Velocity / dEVo -

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 50:17
2 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 50:17
3 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 50:17
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 50:17
5 Brendan Cowley Escape Velocity / dEVo 50:17
6 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 50:17
7 Lance Haidet PDX Devo 50:17
8 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 50:17
9 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman / Society Consult 50:17
10 Leif Kytola Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 50:17
11 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa 50:17
12 Rupert Cox SJBC 50:17
13 Noah Beggs PDX Devo 50:17
14 Cordell Dickie Unattached 50:17
15 Keegan Oneill Trailhead Coffe Roasters 50:17
16 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 50:17
17 James Grant VIPYRS 50:17
18 Sean Zoschke Escape Velocity / dEVo 50:17
19 Cameron Beard Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 50:17
20 Oliver Wood Escape Velocity / dEVo 50:17
21 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 50:17
22 Christian Gomes Unattached 50:17
23 Evan Geary First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 50:17
24 Gus Elder Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 52:15
25 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 52:20
26 Blair Snell BYRDS 52:20
27 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 52:20
28 Finn Blackburn Escape Velocity / dEVo 53:53
29 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 53:53
30 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 57:28
31 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW 57:28

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen Cal Giant Specialized 50:15
2 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffe Roasters 50:15
3 William Barta BYRDS 50:15
4 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 50:15
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 50:15
6 Jordan Duncan Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 50:34
7 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 50:34
8 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 50:36
9 Thorsten Askervold HSP / Herriott Sports Performan 50:49
10 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 50:49
11 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 50:49
12 Jake Perrin Unattached 50:49
13 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex 50:49
14 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 50:49
15 Alexander Amiri Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 50:49
16 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 50:49
17 Jackson Pickell Local Ride Racing 50:49
18 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 50:49
19 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon 50:49
20 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 50:49
21 Trevor Pearson Escape Velocity / dEVo 52:46
22 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW 52:53
23 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club 54:07
24 William Muehlhausen First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 56:32
25 Parker Newman Rad Racing NW 56:32
26 Adam Oliver Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 58:37
27 Harrison Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 58:37
28 Richard Stripes Unattached 01:00:18
29 Linus Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:00:18

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 29:15
2 Kate Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 31:56
3 Jaxon Slaney Unattached 32:08
4 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity / dEVo 32:11
5 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW 33:50
6 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 41:50
DNF Maia Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo -

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Reynolds VIPYRS 31:36
2 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 31:50
3 Grace Green BYRDS 34:05
4 Anja Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 37:05
5 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 39:46

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 40:19
2 Hannah Green BYRDS 40:19
3 Kia Van der vliet Trail Bikes / Airport Service 40:19
4 Allison Spain BYRDS 40:19
5 Shannon Mallory Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 40:19
6 Kelty Slaney Unattached 40:36
7 Judith Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo 45:39
8 Calista Valente Escape Velocity / dEVo 45:39

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Pinckston Escape Velocity / dEVo 40:18
2 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 40:18
3 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW 40:19

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with