These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Conn Revolution Cycle Sports
2 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
3 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports
4 David Webster Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
5 Philip Kielty Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Derek Powers Bitter Dose Cycling
7 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy - Zimmer
8 James Berry
9 Charles Denton
10 Derek Schorzman
DNF Aaron Lebauer Revolting Cogs

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Murray
2 Reian Williams Origin-8
3 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching
4 Ted Hopkins RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
5 Randy Parker Velo Club LaGrange
6 Craig Collie SCC
7 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
8 Geoff Tindall RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
9 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
10 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing
11 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
12 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
13 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
14 John Adams RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
15 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
16 Travis Guess
17 James Berry

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Alastair Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Alec Whyte
4 Sturling Tongusso
5 Jared Eytcheson
6 Jonas Hoffman
7 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
8 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Richardson

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy - Zimmer
3 Luke Woodard
4 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University Cycling
5 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
6 Tyler Perkins FSC Racing
7 David Webster Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
9 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
10 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
11 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
12 Steven Hill
13 Toby Rosen CatUp Coaching
14 Tony Sigrist Cycling Knights
15 Adam Long Triangle Velo
16 Mike Lifshotz Origin-8
17 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
DNF Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Burk
2 Brian Porter
3 Aidan Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
5 Alexander Cowell Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
7 Franklin Deese
8 Greg Hilt CatUp Coaching
9 Jacob Richardson
10 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
12 Clifford Blackwell Atomic Cycles
13 Bryan Ream
14 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
15 Matthew Mcnees
16 Jerry Muir CatUp Coaching
17 Alvin Frias CatUp Coaching
18 Brandon Weaver CatUp Coaching
19 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at Raleigh
20 Corley Jones Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Brown
2 Kendal James
3 John Kelly
4 Ben Perez
5 Nikolaus Smith
6 Shane Naber Atomic Cycles
7 Steve Shankin
8 R Manson
9 Colin Mccaleb
10 Justin Gingrich Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle Shop
11 Chris Giannone Liberty Cycle
12 Ryan Brown
13 Mark Edwards
14 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
15 Pat Dungan
16 Peter Dansforth
17 Aaron Johnson
18 Albert Minn
19 Oba Black Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
20 Ryan Catherman
21 Jonas Cherry
22 David Festin
23 Oscar Urbina
24 Rick Bunnell
DNF Andrew Both

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
2 Wally Bixby
3 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
4 Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
5 Nathaniel Ward Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
6 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at Raleigh
7 Lucas Livermon
8 David Flynn Hincapie Cycling
9 Ted Hopkins RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
10 Thomas Wrana Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
11 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes
12 Michael Raynor The Hillsborough Street Elite
13 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
14 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
DNF Corey Davis Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amie Krasnozon Capital Cycling Club
2 Nicole Overeem RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
3 Sarah Kraxberger SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
4 Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate
2 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club
3 Shelly Leslie Cycling Spoken Here Racing
4 Heather Pinney Cycling Spoken Here Racing
5 Mandy Gallagher SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
6 Morgan Burk

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with