These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 5:14:41
2 Peter Lombard Big Orange Cycling 5:14:57
3 Jason Smith Big Orange Cycling 5:15:04
4 Eric Kollai Quick Release 5:15:05
5 Ray Brust Boca Hawaii 5:15:10
6 Christopher Parmelee Quick Release 5:15:15
7 Kevin Kawainui BME Racing 5:15:36
8 Sean Maynard Hawaii Cycling Club 5:18:33
9 Timothy Marr 5:19:16
10 Arnel Supnet Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 5:19:31
11 Robert Patey Big Orange Cycling 5:19:31
12 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 5:19:31
13 Rick Beach Quick Release 5:19:32
14 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling 5:19:32
15 Anthony Lang Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 5:19:35
16 Bill Lezzer Tradewind Cycling Team 5:19:56
17 Penn Henderson Team Pacific Velo 5:20:12
18 Aaron Wallen Team Pacific Velo 5:20:13
19 Marc Spivey Ironfly 5:20:25
20 Zebulon Brown Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 5:22:17
21 Lou Ortiz Quick Release 5:22:33
22 Armando Espinoza Tradewind Cycling Team 5:22:43
23 Mark Frazier Bike Doctor 5:23:38
24 Joseph Husslein Big Orange Cycling 5:24:12
25 David Smith Big Orange Cycling 5:24:13
26 Aaron Sundberg Boca Hawaii 5:24:14
27 Jeffrey Ling Boca Hawaii 5:24:33
28 Frederick Friedewald Tradewind Cycling Team 5:26:10
29 Eric Sugiyama Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 5:26:12
30 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 5:30:20
31 Burt Senas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 5:31:57
32 Florentino Espiritu Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 5:32:11
33 Michael Jones 5:33:38
34 Pete Salomon 5:34:12
35 Joe Funk Quick Release 5:39:09
36 Troy Keipper Quick Release 5:39:09
37 Will Mather Tradewind Cycling Team 5:41:07
38 Anders Haugen 5:46:21
39 Arturo Manuel Waverider Tri Club 5:50:14
40 Jason Dolbeck Team Pacific Velo 5:50:14
41 Mike Abbott Quick Release 5:51:01
42 Rick Marine Big Orange Cycling 5:52:15
43 Robert Reader Tradewind Cycling Team 5:52:21
44 Travis Kaufman 5:52:37
45 Chuck Dietrich Tradewind Cycling Team 5:53:11
46 Tim Kutara 5:55:16
47 John Antonio Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 5:57:30
48 Wojciech Szymanski BME Racing 5:57:30
49 Kenneth Lavik 5:58:06
50 Paul Smith Tradewind Cycling Team 6:01:35
51 John Climaldi Big Orange Cycling 6:05:51
52 Karl Mench 6:06:33
53 Thomas Lewis 6:08:41
54 Gregory Wolf 6:09:26
55 Brian Erickson 6:11:19
56 Jonathan Shirley 6:11:50
57 Michael Green Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 6:17:17
58 Charles Calvet Tradewind Cycling Team 6:18:26
59 Chris Houghtling Tradewind Cycling Team 6:19:47
60 Samson Ramirez Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 6:21:05
61 Steven Spengler 6:22:47
62 Peter Mainz 6:27:37
63 Robert Knock Team Pacific Velo 6:27:57
64 Sean Gongwer 6:30:13
65 Anthony Locey 6:32:57
66 Stephen Jones Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 6:33:53
67 Michael Taratko 6:34:43
68 Roger Debreceny 6:35:28
69 Jeffrey Fong 6:35:45
70 Ian Hildreth Tradewind Cycling Team 6:36:28
71 Patrick Castello 6:40:32
72 Keith Minn oui'BAD Racing 6:44:55
73 Andy Boyd 6:46:00
74 James Harmon 6:46:28
75 Montgomery Tong 6:46:28
76 Ron Barber Team Pacific Velo 6:48:01
77 Douglas Day 6:50:57
78 Jason Machado 6:53:50
79 Zachary Watson 6:55:03
80 Anthony Palermo 6:55;31
81 Geoff Hamilton Tradewind Cycling Team 6:56:23
82 Kyle Krieger 6:56:23
83 Hipolito Olaes Tradewind Cycling Team 6:57:11
84 Atomman Kimm Tradewind Cycling Team 6:59:12
85 Daniel Misener 7:01:40
86 Aloysius Villaluz 7:02:41
87 Noel Caoagas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 7:07:30
88 Ilya Fayerman 7:07:45
89 Charles Soriano Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 7:08:37
90 Kalani Pascual 7:08:37
91 Chris Swartz 7:10:59
92 Efraim Manzano 7:31:43
93 Bernard Doria Tradewind Cycling Team 7:36:37
DNF David Lum Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
DNF Wing Ho BME Racing
DNF Thomas Gill Quick Release
DNF Jeffrey Smith Team Pacific Velo
DNF Nathan Kindig Team Pacific Velo
DNF Brian Bigley
DNF Lucas Wengrin
101 Tom Fee
102 Roderick Floro
103 Timothy Furr
104 Steve Layne

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chiyo Lombard husslein Big Orange Cycling 5:20:23
2 Patricia Jennings 6:07:46
3 Kathryn Taylor Team Pacific Velo 6:14:44
4 Pamella Stuart Tradewind Cycling Team 6:21:23
5 Nikki Moreno Tradewind Cycling Team 6:26:22
6 Christine Chaplin 7:09:14
7 Aleisha Swartz 7:09:15
8 Kelsi Campos 7:09:15
9 Christine Lanning Team Pacific Velo 7:09:15
DNF Linda Meyer Team Pacific Velo
11 Lis Layne

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with