These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Peters University of Vermont
2 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
3 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
4 Roberto Torres-aquiar Pennsylvania State University
5 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
6 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
7 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
8 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
9 Andrew Meyer Boston College
10 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
11 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
12 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University
13 Wacek Godycki Cornell University
14 Christopher Wong Harvard University
15 Kyle Bruley Boston University
16 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
17 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
18 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut
19 Synjen Marrocco University of Massachusetts-Amherst
20 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
21 Nicolas Ammerlaan University of Montreal
22 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
23 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
25 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
26 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh
27 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University
28 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
29 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
31 Jonathan Awerbuch Yale University
32 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
33 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
34 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
36 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
37 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy
38 Evan Cooper Tufts University
39 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
40 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
41 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
42 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
43 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University
44 Owen Pope University of Vermont
45 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
DNF Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
DNF Alex Cox University of Vermont

Men B

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
2 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
3 Matthew Means Bucknell University
4 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
5 Gregory Alexander Brown University
6 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
8 Craig Keasler Boston University
9 James Thornton US Military Academy
10 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
11 Justin Yeash Villanova University
12 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
13 Daniel Seehausen Connecticut College
14 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University
15 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
16 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
17 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
18 Radu Jianu Brown University
19 Harry Chen Bucknell University
20 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
21 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvania
23 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
24 Stephen Wright Hamilton College
25 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
26 Clint Dager University of Delaware
27 John Herrick University of Vermont
28 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
29 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
30 James Miceli Villanova University
31 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32 Carl Kjellstrand Middlebury College
33 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
34 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35 Matt Sack New York University
36 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
37 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
38 Michael Honsberger McGill University
39 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC
40 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
41 Kevin Curran Bucknell University
42 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
43 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
44 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology
45 Goran Lynch University of Pennsylvania
46 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
47 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
48 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
49 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University
50 Michael Holmes Dartmouth College
DNF Aaron Horvath Princeton University
DNF Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College
DNF James Heaney University of Pennsylvania
DNF Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
DNF John Farrell University of Pennsylvania

Men C1

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
2 Oliver Lutz Cornell University
3 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
4 Timothy Stenovec New York University
5 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire
6 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
7 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
8 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
9 Scott Igo University of Vermont
10 James Rose University of New Hampshire
11 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
12 Michael Farrar Northeastern University
13 Spencer Gilbert New York University
14 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
15 Joseph Clemenzi University of Massachusetts-Amherst
16 Darryl Mcgrath Queens University
17 David Garguilo Boston University
18 Alexander Parachini New York University
19 Tod Gentry Cornell University
21 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
22 Eric Adams University of Delaware
23 Brett Houser Drexel University
24 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University
25 Kevin Emr Cornell University
26 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
27 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
28 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
29 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
30 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
31 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
32 David Miller New York University
33 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
34 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University
35 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
36 Patrick Twomey Queens University
37 George Weiler University of Delaware

Men C2

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
2 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Aaron Swenson Dartmouth College
4 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
5 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
6 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
7 Derek Boone Boston College
8 Rock Hwang Tufts University
9 Matthew Nole Boston College
10 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
11 Jesse Manuel York Technical Institute
12 Christopher Burgart Boston College
13 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
14 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Scott Henry Bucknell University
16 Andrew Webster US Military Academy
17 Justin Pomerance Middlebury College
18 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
19 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
20 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvania
21 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22 Peter Davis Bucknell University
23 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
24 Nicholas Walter Yale University
25 Alex Grant Tufts University
26 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
27 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
28 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
29 David Hocker Princeton University
30 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
31 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
32 Ben Hemani Dartmouth College
33 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
DNF James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Michael Gaskin Middlebury College

Men D1

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Boyle University of Vermont
2 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
3 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
4 Byron Hood Harvard University
5 Christian Anderson New York University
6 John Bachman Harvard University
7 Mark Donovan Drexel University
8 Zhiguang Ng New York University
9 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University
10 Joel Norton Northeastern University
11 Robert Winnett Boston University
12 Cesar Vega New York University
13 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
14 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont
15 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
16 Justin Tang Queens University
17 Max Petersen Cornell University
18 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
19 Liam Twomey Queens University
20 John Oliver University of Vermont
21 Karl Haloj University of Vermont
22 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23 Brendan Diener Drexel University
24 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst
25 Adrian Lopez New York University
26 Chatura Atapattu Drexel University
DNF Andrew Walker University of Delaware
DNF Peter Ott University of Delaware
DNF Charles Rumford Drexel University
DNF Eric Emery Cornell University
DNF Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
DNF Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
DNF Alexander Szela University of Delaware

Men D2

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College
2 Nicholas Geiser Yale University
3 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
4 Eric Fischer Yale University
5 Chris Matteri Middlebury College
6 Kevan Orear US Military Academy
7 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 Omar Melikechi Dartmouth College
9 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
10 Mike Driscoll Bucknell University
11 Gil Erlich Bucknell University
12 Lucas Harris Hamilton College
13 John Kissock Bucknell University
14 Douglas Breault Tufts University
15 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
18 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvania
19 Max Smith US Military Academy
20 Brad Hagedorn Dartmouth College
21 Richard Trierweiler Dartmouth College
22 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
23 Cornelius Vangalen Franklin and Marshall College
24 Jonathan Parham Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25 Zachary Bailey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 Zachary Robinson US Military Academy
27 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology
28 James Stanat Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
29 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
DNF Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
DNF Hans Kaestner Franklin and Marshall College

Men Intro

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Owen Wentworth Institute of Technology
2 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
3 Carl Oswald Yale University
4 Adrien Mccosker McGill University
5 Mark Chmelar Yale University
6 Ryan Williams New York University
7 Joseph Martinez Pennsylvania State University
8 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania
9 Sean Walsh Boston University
10 John Powell Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
11 James Scouras Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
12 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania
13 Miroslav Grajewski University of Connecticut

Women A

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College
2 Katy Applin Northeastern University
3 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
5 Lauren Shirock Pennsylvania State University
6 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College
7 Eun young Choi Harvard University
8 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
9 Sarah Bowman Yale University
10 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
12 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC
13 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
14 Caroline Savage Columbia University-NYC
15 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
16 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
17 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University

Women B

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennie Bender University of Vermont
2 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory
3 Rebecca Carew University of Pennsylvania
4 Karina Demair Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
5 Amelia Siani Yale University
6 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
7 Nicole Seekely Columbia University-NYC
8 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
10 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
11 Victoria Bain McGill University
12 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC
13 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC
DNF Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC
DNF Elske Straver University of Pennsylvania

Women C

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
2 Kristen Railey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
4 Maja Janas Harvard University
5 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College
6 Allison Hugi Yale University
7 Erica Blom Yale University
8 Courtney Halista Boston College
9 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy
10 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
11 Christina Chnaider Boston University
12 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
13 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
14 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
16 Sophy Lee Harvard University
17 Gina Dinunzio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
18 Natalie Griffith Northeastern University
19 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont
20 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College
21 Eileen Evans Harvard University
22 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
23 Bethany Smith Queens University
24 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
25 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
26 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
27 Maureen Regan Boston College
28 Marie Weber Dartmouth College
29 Theresa Maynard University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30 Sonja Butler US Military Academy
31 Kaytlin Senatore Bucknell University
32 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amherst
33 Shannon Casey University of Pittsburgh
34 ? ?
35 Amy Dzura University of Pittsburgh

Women Intro

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? ?
2 Terri Monserrat Millersville University-Pennsylvania
3 Amanda White University of Connecticut
4 ? ?
5 Leah Nagel Middlebury College
6 Rachel Kurchin Yale University
7 Genna Waldvogel University of Vermont
8 Caroline Pardee Boston University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with